Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1

Baker City, OR
June 28, 2013

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated June 30, 2013 at 8:23 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 333 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:00:00 3:18:44
2 337 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:00:25 3:19:09
3 334 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:00:25 3:19:09
4 323 Cameron Clark Hutch's Development Team 00:00:27 3:19:11
5 301 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:47 3:19:31
6 345 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:47 3:19:31
7 352 Robert Hargrove 00:00:47 3:19:31
8 331 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:00:47 3:19:31
9 308 Cristian Fuentes crank 00:00:50 3:19:34
10 317 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:50 3:19:34
11 350 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:50 3:19:34
12 353 Stephen Henry 00:00:50 3:19:34
13 325 Josh Martell Jacobson Schutte Racing 00:03:37 3:22:21
14 324 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima 00:03:50 3:22:34
15 347 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:03:50 3:22:34
16 340 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 00:04:32 3:23:16
17 341 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 00:04:32 3:23:16
18 321 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:06:49 3:25:33
19 343 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 00:07:52 3:26:36
20 328 Andrew Harris Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:07:54 3:26:38
21 314 jon thomsen Dr Will Bar 00:08:19 3:27:03
22 319 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 00:08:36 3:27:20
23 305 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00:09:00 3:27:44
24 339 Josh Carter Team TOSH Cycling 00:09:19 3:28:03
25 320 Henry Hamby GS Gap/River City Red 00:09:37 3:28:21
26 335 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:11:47 3:30:31
27 327 Jeff Coffman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:11:47 3:30:31
28 309 David Christenson DirectAsia.com 00:13:32 3:32:16
29 318 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 00:14:39 3:33:23
30 336 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:15:43 3:34:27
31 311 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 00:18:11 3:36:55
32 354 Bennett Shane 00:18:37 3:37:21
33 351 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 00:18:41 3:37:25
34 332 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management 00:18:44 3:37:28
35 322 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:18:44 3:37:28
36 349 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:18:55 3:37:39
37 355 Tony Coca 00:19:04 3:37:48
38 330 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 00:19:04 3:37:48
39 326 Ryan Thompson Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:20:09 3:38:53
40 329 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team 00:20:23 3:39:07
41 344 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:20:23 3:39:07
42 346 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:20:23 3:39:07
43 306 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00:21:55 3:40:39
44 316 michael hocking Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:22:03 3:40:47
45 310 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 00:22:26 3:41:10
46 348 Chris Thomas Dark Horse 00:25:57 3:44:41
47 303 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:31:49 3:50:33
48 312 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 00:32:54 3:51:38
49 313 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 00:32:54 3:51:38
50 342 Brooks Stevenson Team TOSH Cycling 00:33:35 3:52:19
51 304 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00:39:16 3:58:00
52 315 Sam Caroca Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:42:27 4:01:11
53 307 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:07:54 4:26:38
DNS 302 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
DNS 338 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA

Cat 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 221 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:00 3:42:46
2 224 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:00:00 3:42:46
3 225 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:05:04 3:47:50
4 229 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:05:25 3:48:11
5 226 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:06:38 3:49:24
6 219 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:10:28 3:53:14
7 220 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 00:12:14 3:55:00
8 227 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:14:56 3:57:42
9 228 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 00:52:50 4:35:36
10 223 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 00:55:05 4:37:51
DNS 222 Lizzy English Liv/Giant

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 230 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 00:00:00 3:46:31
2 231 rachel bagley Ironclad/Yakima 00:13:10 3:59:41
3 232 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:18:59 4:05:30
DNF 233 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 422 Conor Collins Old Town Bicycle: Narrows Velo 00:00:00 3:16:01
2 411 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 00:00:00 3:16:01
3 417 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 00:00:46 3:16:47
4 433 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:22 3:18:23
5 443 Trevor Moon 00:03:23 3:19:24
6 421 Eric Speakman Lost Highway 00:03:23 3:19:24
7 423 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:03:23 3:19:24
8 419 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 00:03:58 3:19:59
9 439 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 00:04:42 3:20:43
10 404 jake armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:08:33 3:24:34
11 436 Kyle McCall Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:09:47 3:25:48
12 406 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 00:09:47 3:25:48
13 402 Adam Vogt Adam Vogt 00:10:02 3:26:03
14 410 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 00:10:44 3:26:45
15 401 Jesus Sanchez Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:10:46 3:26:47
16 426 Nick Hudson Portland State University 00:12:05 3:28:06
17 408 Chris Jackson Cucina Fresca - Seattle Super Squadra 00:13:28 3:29:29
18 407 Dan Liberator Cucina Fresca 00:14:48 3:30:49
19 442 Michael Heidenreich 00:15:50 3:31:51
20 412 Brady Callahan Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelmen 00:16:03 3:32:04
21 409 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca 00:17:11 3:33:12
22 427 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:17:11 3:33:12
23 428 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:17:11 3:33:12
24 434 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:17:11 3:33:12
25 418 Charles Henderson Lost Highway 00:21:54 3:37:55
26 420 Anthony Roberts Lost Highway 00:22:41 3:38:42
27 430 Tim Backoff Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:23:23 3:39:24
28 441 Will Hahn 00:25:29 3:41:30
29 429 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:29:18 3:45:19
30 403 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:34:07 3:50:08
31 437 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:34:36 3:50:37
32 424 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 00:35:41 3:51:42
33 405 John Palumbo Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:39:13 3:55:14
34 414 Tim Coghlan Lost Highway 00:39:39 3:55:40
35 445 Joseph French Lost Highway 00:41:06 3:57:07
36 415 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway 00:41:06 3:57:07
37 438 John Wannarka Wheatland Wheelers 00:50:51 4:06:52
38 432 Chris Haskell Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:50:51 4:06:52
39 444 Chris Scanlon 00:52:43 4:08:44
40 435 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:58:10 4:14:11
41 431 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:22:23 4:38:24
DNF 425 Christian Braun Portland State University
DNS 413 Cliff Steelman LeCole 41
DNS 440 Jake Akerberg

Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 606 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:00:00 3:15:46
2 602 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing 00:00:00 3:15:46
3 604 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:00:53 3:16:39
4 622 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:01:08 3:16:54
5 626 Gary Porter Harristone/Sunvalley 00:03:19 3:19:05
6 601 louie amelburu Microseal Racing 00:03:19 3:19:05
7 618 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 00:03:49 3:19:35
8 610 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:03:49 3:19:35
9 627 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 00:05:13 3:20:59
10 625 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes Cycling 00:06:04 3:21:50
11 607 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:07:37 3:23:23
12 630 Corey Anderson Solo 00:07:37 3:23:23
13 631 michael rushton 00:08:53 3:24:39
14 612 Wes Stephens Block Bikes 00:09:52 3:25:38
15 614 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:10:39 3:26:25
16 628 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:11:41 3:27:27
17 624 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 00:11:41 3:27:27
18 623 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:13:48 3:29:34
19 603 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 00:14:54 3:30:40
20 605 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:22:52 3:38:38
21 617 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 00:24:16 3:40:02
22 629 Richard Thomas SoCalCycling.com 00:24:59 3:40:45
23 616 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team 00:27:52 3:43:38
24 608 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:28:23 3:44:09
25 615 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:33:09 3:48:55
26 609 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:41:03 3:56:49
27 611 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com 00:52:14 4:08:00
DNF 621 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
DNS 613 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
DNS 619 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
DNS 620 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles

Masters Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 504 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 3:17:21
2 505 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 00:03:56 3:21:17
3 502 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:08:07 3:25:28
4 510 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 00:11:44 3:29:05
5 503 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 00:14:30 3:31:51
6 512 Jeff Hunteman 00:17:23 3:34:44
7 513 Jonathan Sharp 00:25:50 3:43:11
8 511 Charles Barrett 01:00:46 4:18:07
DNF 507 Ron Bennett Portland Velo Racing Team
DNS 501 Dave Reed Herriott Sports Performance
DNS 506 Paul Wren Polli Veloce Santa Barbara
DNS 508 Joe Malibu Kim Portland Velo Racing Team
DNS 509 Dan Goldsmith Sho-Air/SERT

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 140 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:00 2:56:17
2 139 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:35 2:56:52
3 168 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:35 2:56:52
4 156 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:00:35 2:56:52
5 118 Hugo Fregoso Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:00:35 2:56:52
6 148 Ian Baldwin Lake WA Velo/Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 00:00:35 2:56:52
7 158 Steven Davis Spy Giant 00:00:35 2:56:52
8 154 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:00:35 2:56:52
9 130 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:35 2:56:52
10 106 Tavish Taylor Audi Cycling Team 00:00:35 2:56:52
11 138 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:35 2:56:52
12 166 Kaler MARSHALL 00:00:35 2:56:52
13 123 Lang Reynolds Garage Billiards 00:00:35 2:56:52
14 163 Zach Heskett 00:01:17 2:57:34
15 133 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:01:17 2:57:34
16 122 Jeremy Ward Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:01:17 2:57:34
17 149 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 00:01:17 2:57:34
18 134 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:01:44 2:58:01
19 125 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 00:01:52 2:58:09
20 161 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 00:03:20 2:59:37
21 121 Tim Root Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:03:20 2:59:37
22 117 Robb Floth Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:03:21 2:59:38
23 126 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 00:03:21 2:59:38
24 137 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:03:23 2:59:40
25 102 Seth Merriman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:03:25 2:59:42
26 105 Brent Carlson Audi Cycling Team 00:03:29 2:59:46
27 150 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:03:41 2:59:58
28 128 David Fleischhauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:03:41 2:59:58
29 151 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:04:20 3:00:37
30 108 Ben Monahgan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06:02 3:02:19
31 127 David Bangor GigaOM-ARO Pistachios 00:06:02 3:02:19
32 113 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 00:06:02 3:02:19
33 107 Joshua Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06:06 3:02:23
34 145 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance 00:06:06 3:02:23
35 157 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:07:04 3:03:21
36 165 Josh LaGrange 00:07:39 3:03:56
37 136 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:07:39 3:03:56
38 131 Stuart Wight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:07:42 3:03:59
39 153 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 00:11:27 3:07:44
40 104 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 00:12:42 3:08:59
41 164 Andrew Coe 00:12:48 3:09:05
42 135 David Kuhns HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:13:01 3:09:18
43 159 Robert HOENE Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:13:01 3:09:18
44 167 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:13:01 3:09:18
45 124 Joe Baum Garage Racing 00:15:05 3:11:22
46 119 Jesse Kroll Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:15:19 3:11:36
47 116 Kai Applequist Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:15:19 3:11:36
48 120 Brandon Lynch Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:15:19 3:11:36
49 162 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:15:19 3:11:36
50 103 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team 00:23:04 3:19:21
51 114 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 00:24:02 3:20:19
52 115 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 00:24:02 3:20:19
53 109 John ROGERS Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:26:16 3:22:33
54 160 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:26:19 3:22:36
55 132 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:27:41 3:23:58
56 112 Jonathan McCoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:30:27 3:26:44
57 101 Colton Hlavinka Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:38:57 3:35:14
58 110 Garrett McAllister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:38:57 3:35:14
DNS 111 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNS 129 Alan Adams Hagens Berman - Society Consulting
DNS 146 Shaun Radley Jacobson Schutte Racing
DNS 147 Josh Tack Jacobson Schutte Racing
DNS 152 Mick Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing
DNS 155 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 201 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:00 3:37:58
2 202 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 00:02:09 3:40:07
3 203 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:04:48 3:42:46
4 206 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo 00:04:48 3:42:46
5 207 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:04:48 3:42:46
6 213 Betsy Cordes 00:04:48 3:42:46
7 212 Heather Albert Team Rep 00:07:25 3:45:23
8 209 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:08:40 3:46:38
9 208 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 00:15:55 3:53:53
10 204 gina kavesh Bikesale.com 00:17:09 3:55:07
11 211 Izette Swan Team Group Health 00:17:09 3:55:07
DNS 205 Beth kobza Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team