Rose Garden Circuit Race Series

Portland, OR
April 18, 2013

Part of the Rose Garden Circuit Race Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 19, 2013 at 2:42 PM

Masters Men 40+ 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4061 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 46 Portland 7
2 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 46 Portland 7
3 4067 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 46 Portland 7
4 76 stephen Holmes crank 7
5 4161 Bartholomew Martin 40 Portland 7
6 5149 Scott McKnight crank 44 Gresham 7
7 4056 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Portland 7
8 5002 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Portland 7
9 4187 Troy Cross Troy Cross 42 Portland 7
10 5067 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Happy Valley 6
11 5540 Christopher Forrester 41 Portland 6
12 5128 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 46 Portland 6
13 5552 Mark Mandigo 45 Portland 6
14 5117 Mark Jensen 47 Gladstone 6
15 5300 Charles Barrett 6

Masters Men 50+ 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 486 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com 56 Seattle 7
2 5084 Judd Eustice Team S+M 53 Portland 7
3 5223 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 52 Portland 7
4 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 53 Vancouver 6
5 5217 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team 59 6

Masters Men 60+ 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 61 Portland 5

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 241 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 47 Portland 8

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 52 Portland 8

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 173 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 36 Portland 9
2 80 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 48 9
3 780 Michael Palmer Dark Horse 27 Portland 9
4 689 dave davis Ironclad/Yakima 35 portland 9
5 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 9
6 536 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 27 Aloha 9
7 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 23 Hillsboro 9
8 723 Adam Branfman 29 Portland 9
9 138 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 46 Portland 9
10 3047 Davis Hand Unattached 27 Portland 9
11 5008 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling 24 Portland 9
12 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland 9
DNF 761 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 37 Portland 5

Men 1/2/3 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 3019 David Masuda crank 42 Portland 9
2 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48 Portland 9
3 3146 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 44 Portland 9
4 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43 Portland 9
5 644 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 41 portland 8
DNF 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 41 Portland 5

Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Age City Laps
1 337 Terry Knight 58 Vancouver 8

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5244 Scott Kocher Planet X p/b On One 38 Portland 7
2 4424 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 7
3 9024 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17 Happy Valley 7
4 5443 Jeff Condry 25 usa 7
5 4174 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 39 Portland 7
6 85 Sidney Walters Portland 7
7 5432 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 portland 7
8 5225 Phil Webster 30 Portland 7
9 4098 Matt Edler crank 39 Portland 7
10 5729 Eric Zugor 22 Portland 7
11 5336 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 7
12 5303 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 38 Lake Oswego 7
13 4140 Nick Hudson Portland State University 20 Portland 7
14 5468 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 7
15 45 Joseph Ketner Team Oreogn 7
16 9020 Eben Horacek 14 Happy Valley 7
17 4112 Mark Koller Ironclad/Yakima 36 Portland 7
18 87 Dan Norman Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek Portland 7
19 435 Stephen Salter 34 portland 7
20 5274 Timothy Olin-sipe Beaverton Bicycle Club 21 Beaverton 7
21 92 Randall Fransen 33 Portland 7
22 5544 Barry O'Connor 37 Portland 7
23 90 Sam Price 33 Portland 7
24 91 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 40 Portland 7
25 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Gresham 7
26 5328 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 39 Portland 7
27 82 Brent Wallace 6
28 5710 Julian Hagger 28 Portland 6
29 5072 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 39 Portland 6
30 5217 Unknown Lost Highway 35 Portland 6
31 84 Raul Bonifacio 6
32 83 Legend Johnson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 5
33 5720 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 3
34 8018 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 2
35 83 Legend Johnson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 5
36 5720 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 3

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 26 Portland 8
2 7115 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 24 Corvallis 8
3 213 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 29 Portland 8
4 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 38 Portland 8
5 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 Portland 8

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 26 Portland 6
2 7061 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland 6
3 7036 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Portland 6
4 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25 Portland 6
5 7089 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 39 Beaverton 5
6 7073 Vicky Hanson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 33 portland 5

Women 4/5 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Portland 6
2 88 Caroline Gentry 6
3 81 Libby North 5