Monday PIR

Portland, OR
April 15, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 18, 2013 at 7:54 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 21
2 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 17
3 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13
4 748 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 10
5 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 8
6 332 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 6
7 3146 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 5
8 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
9 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3
10 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 2
11 3058 Nathan R Frechen 1
12 17 Craig Hamilton
13 672 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center
14 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
15 574 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
17 395 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
18 16 Robert Bigwood Bike Central
19 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
21 pbs Portland Bicycle Studio
22 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 730 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles
24 3023 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
25 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
26 805 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
27 338 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
28 682 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima
29 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
30 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
31 3100 Bret Berner
32 551 Michael Squire Unattached
33 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
34 736 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
35 626 jon thomsen Dr Will Bar
36 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
37 335 David Rosen Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
38 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
39 3055 David Godfrey Rubicon
40 18
41 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
42 1 David Bjork Hutch's Westside
43 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
44 550 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo
45 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
46 3019 David Masuda crank
47 610 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
48 101 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
49 3025 Cristian Fuentes crank
50 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
51 691 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
52 188 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
53 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
54 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
55 153 Brian Abers Bike Central

Mst 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 12 Robert K Brown 18
2 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 12
3 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 11
4 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 10
5 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 7
6 5305 Mark Campillo Team Ruby Cat 6
7 13 Neill Campbell 5
8 5158 Rod Mitchell 4
9 4121 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 5137 Y Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3
11 unknown Pete Luty 2
12 5233 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 2
13 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 1
14 5169 Thomas Orth BriHOP Cycling
15 5291 Greg Stokes
16 David McDonald Camas Bike and Sport
17 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 5217 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team
19 4752 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma
20 5161 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters
21 *510 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo
22 4050 Jonathan Polonsky
23 5241 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team
24 21 Justin Burton Trader Joes
25 4149* Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
26 5494 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
27 5397*
28 8 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
29 4075 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 30 Craig Hainey
31 unknown2 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling
32 5 sean galloway
33 unknown3]
34 5329 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
35 5417
36 3 Kiel Fletcher
37 14 Michael Kender UEF
38 461 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
39 5340 Jordan Slone Trailhead Coffee Roasters number on incorrectly

Novice

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5456 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
2 5572 Joe Malibu Kim Portland Velo Racing Team 12
3 546 cory love 1
4 554 Christopher Forrester 8
5 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 7
6 4 Tim Stalsberg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
7 5382 Dean Futrell Portland Velo Racing Team 5
8 5225 Phil Webster 4
9 5559 Bruno Banceu 3
10 5296 Rod Wanker 2
11 715 Meghan Fischer
12 7 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
13 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One
14 5514 Marcus Kohler
15 9 John Prada
16 5569 Marlon Argeta
17 713 Laura Wanker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
18 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One number on incorrectly
19 565 Brian Hays Planet X p/b On One
20 11 leaha zieghler
21 5523 Dante Ortiz
22 556 Rob Burton Planet X p/b On One

Sr Women

Num Name Team Points
1 211 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 22
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 20
3 213 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 11
4 258 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
5 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
6 242 Bre Rue Planet X p/b On One 6
7 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
8 204 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 4
9 225 Sandra Clark Hammer Velo 3
10 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
11 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
12 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central
13 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 756 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 15
2 752 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
3 784 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 10
4 729 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
5 755 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 7
6 7112 Robin Gumpert Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
7 7269 Leanne Marinace Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5
8 6 Katie Nelson 4
9 774 Ashley Koger 3
10 7151 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2
11 7212 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
12 7141 Nancy Wargo
13 757 Terra Brown