Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 6, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 6, 2013 at 11:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 17
2 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 16
3 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 10
4 ta Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8 Number on wrong side
5 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
6 178 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 6
7 760 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 6
8 672 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 5
9 817 Solomon Woras Methow Cycle & Sport 5
10 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 4
11 59 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 4
12 838 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 3
13 748 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 3
14 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
15 170 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 3114 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio
18 338 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
19 5581 David Chipchase
20 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
21 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
22 574 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
23 840 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
24 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
25 3052 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
26 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
27 605 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
28 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
29 189 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse
30 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
31 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
32 3018 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
33 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
34 682 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima
35 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
36 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 3055 David Godfrey Rubicon
38 unknown
39 502 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
40 3124 Jerry Inscoe HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
41 3025 Cristian Fuentes crank
42 58 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
2 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 16
3 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 11
4 4017 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10 Difficult number to read
5 4136 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 7
6 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
7 4127 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
8 4080 Lee Bauck Epic Racing 5
9 4193 Jim Hinkley 3
10 5563 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 2
11 5494 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 2
12 4121 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 5241 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team 1
14 5158 Rod Mitchell
15 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 5217 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team
17 5408 Eric Speakman Lost Highway
18 5723 Tim Stalsberg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 5072 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team
20 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar
21 4401 Jesse Merrithew
22 5291 Greg Stokes
23 4050 Jonathan Polonsky Plaid Pantry
24 5659 Jamie Gilchrist Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
25 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma
26 5322 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 5570 David McDonald Camas Bike and Sport
28 492 Jeff Jones
29 5658 Isaac Forquer
30 4520 Mark Edlen
31 49 Scott Heinz
32 43 Forrest Fidler
33 57 Jon Langbehn
34 5665 Grant Marquart
35 5514 Marcus Kohler
36 5117 Mark Jensen
37 5702 Justin Burton
38 4256 Jonathan Lyons Pending
39 4100 Adam Ward
40 430 John Porter Bellovaci United
41 461 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
42 5271 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
44 4169 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 4114 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
46 5 Jeremy Hudson
47 4082 Mark Armstrong
48 5380 Ethan Fuld Unattached

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
2 46 Scott Masters 12
3 5277 Dan Scofield 10
4 5632 Dana Tims 8 Difficult number to read
5 5732 John Prada John Prada 7
6 5547 6 Difficult number to read
7 5523 Dante Ortiz 5
8 5546 scott stuart 4
9 5559 Bruno Banceu 3
10 25 josh knapp 2
11 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One
12 5056 Rob Burton Planet X p/b On One
13 5313 Zachary Goude Planet X p/b On One
14 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One
15 53 Joe Dickinson
16 6 Aldous Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 8025 Caroline Gentry 15
2 48 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 12
3 55 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 10
4 36 Jillian Noe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8
5 52 Julie Baird Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
6 40 Julie Kowal Trusty Switchblade 6
7 31 Hazel Gross 5
8 7105 Meghan Fischer 4
9 42 Laura Fidler 3
10 29 Sandy McCormack 2
11 83 Brianne Northcutt
12 7200 Erica Rinella
13 7057 Terra Brown

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 15
2 228 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 12
3 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 11
4 232 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 10
5 239 Amy Shepard Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 9
6 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
7 7135 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
8 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
9 213 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 5
10 211 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 4
11 7221 Anita Dilles
12 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
13 212 Stephanie Croy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
14 204 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
15 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 203 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
17 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7180 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
2 7109 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12
3 7174 rachel bagley Ironclad/Yakima 11
4 7036 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
5 7140 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team 7
6 7212 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 6
7 56 Jocelyn Gaudi 5
8 7218 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima 5
9 7112 Robin Gumpert Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
10 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4
11 50 Emily Rimas
12 7128 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
13 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
14 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
15 7151 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
16 7086 Sherri Rohlf Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
17 8029 Katie Nelson
18 7222 Kim Peer
19 7269 Leanne Marinace Trailhead Coffee Roasters
20 7156 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima
21 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima
22 7061 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
23 7074 Ashley Koger
24 8029 Katie Nelson
25 7220 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
26 7006
27 51 Katie Saucier