Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium

Eugene, OR
August 25, 2013

Part of the Eugene Celebration Stage Race

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 30, 2013 at 10:56 AM

Master Men 40+

Num Name Team Time Down Bonus Time City Time
1 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00:00 00:00:15 Lake Oswego 39:24
2 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:01 00:00:10 Newport 39:25
3 559 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:00:01 00:00:05 Ashland 39:25
4 T9 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:01 Bend 39:25
5 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:01 Eugene 39:25
6 3030 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:00:01 portland 39:25
7 4455 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:00:01 grants pass 39:25
8 3067 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 00:00:01 Clackamas 39:25
9 T2 Jason Dykstra Kaladi/Subway 00:00:01 Alaska 39:25
10 5256 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 00:00:01 Portland 39:25
11 668 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:00:01 Medford 39:25
DNS 7253 Greg Carroll Portland

Master Men 50+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 00:00:00 Sherwood 39:25
2 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:00 Bend 39:25
3 591 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:00 Bend 39:25
4 425 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 00:00:00 Talent 39:25
5 667 John Slawta Land Shark 00:00:19 Talent 39:44

Master Men 60+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 4324 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 00:00:00 Bend 42:26

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Bonus Time City Time
1 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:00 00:00:15 Eugene 52:14
2 T10 Kaler Marshall 00:00:02 00:00:10 Walla Walla, WA 52:16
3 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:22 00:00:05 Portland 53:36
4 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:01:22 Portland 53:36
5 169 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:22 Corvallis 53:36
6 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 00:01:22 Eugene 53:36
7 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 00:01:22 Portland 53:36
8 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:01:22 Portland 53:36
9 108 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 00:01:22 Portland 53:36
10 3024 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:01:22 Bend 53:36
11 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:01:22 Vancouver 53:36
12 875 Rob English English Cycles 00:01:22 Eugene 53:36
13 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:01:22 Astoria 53:36
14 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:01:22 Portland 53:36
15 791 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 00:01:22 Eugene 53:36
DNF 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Keizer
DNS 946 roger worthington Worthy Brewing Bend
DNS 4463 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend
DNS 157 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Bend

Men 3

Num Name Team Time Down Bonus Time City Time
1 T3 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:00:00 00:00:15 California 35:50
2 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 00:00:10 Corvallis 35:50
3 641 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 00:00:05 albany 35:50
4 T11 Tim Richter 00:00:00 Boise, ID 35:50
5 4420 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:00 bend 35:50
6 529 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 Corvallis 35:50
7 371 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:00 Bend 35:50
8 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 00:00:00 Eugene 35:50
9 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:00 Happy Valley 35:50
10 548 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:00:00 Portland 35:50
11 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 Hillsboro 35:50
12 900 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:00:00 Bend 35:50
13 3020 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 Corvallis 35:50
14 3035 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:00:00 Portland 35:50
15 3032 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 Bend 35:50
16 608 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:00:00 Portland 35:50
17 547 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 00:00:00 Seattle 35:50
18 353 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:08 Bend 35:58
19 864 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 00:00:08 Eugene 35:58
20 3126 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:00:08 Eugene 35:58
21 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 00:00:08 Eugene 35:58
22 556 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:00:08 Portland 35:58
DNF 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down Bonus Time City Time
1 9021 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:00 00:00:15 eugene 26:35
2 5664 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:00:00 00:00:10 Beaverton 26:35
3 T8 Jeramy Martin 00:00:00 00:00:05 Klamath Falls 26:35
4 5914 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:00 Salem 26:35
5 428 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 Corvallis 26:35
6 5763 Paul Hynes 00:00:00 Bend 26:35
7 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 Corvallis 26:35
8 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:00:00 Eugene 26:35
9 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:00 Eugene 26:35
10 4095 Benjamin Brainard 00:00:00 Ashland 26:35
11 8014 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:00 Eugene 26:35
12 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:00 Eugene 26:35
13 T6 Corley Samuel Mark 00:00:00 Eugene, OR 26:35
14 4104 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:00 portland 26:35
15 4452 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 00:00:00 Newberg 26:35
16 4113 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 00:00:00 PORTLAND 26:35
17 T15 Daniel Hough 00:00:00 Corvallis 26:35
18 9020 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:00 Happy Valley 26:35
19 5585 Anthony DiSano Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:00 Clackamas 26:35
20 4428 Matt Mallet 00:00:00 Corvallis 26:35
21 5921 Adrian Bosch 00:00:05 Medford 26:40
22 8005 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:05 Corvallis 26:40
23 4406 jon burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:00:05 Central Point 26:40
24 5009 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes 00:00:32 Redmond 27:07
25 5680 Ben Tankus 00:00:59 albany 27:34

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down Bonus Time City Time
1 207 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 00:00:15 Bend 40:20
2 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:00 00:00:10 Portland 40:20
3 242 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00:00 00:00:05 Portland 40:20
4 8110 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 Portland 40:20
5 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:00:00 Beaverton 40:20
6 8095 Molly MacGraw Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 Ashland 40:20
7 7055 Beth Ann Orton River City Bicycles Women's Team 00:00:00 Portland 40:20
8 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:00:00 Hillsboro 40:20
9 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:00:00 Portland 40:20
10 213 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:00:00 Portland 40:20
11 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:00 Sherwood 40:20
12 264 MacKenzie Madison West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:00:00 Eugene 40:20
13 8093 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 Bend 40:20
14 249 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:06 Bend 40:26
15 288 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:08 Bend 40:28
16 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 00:00:11 Portland 40:31
17 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:00:11 Portland 40:31
18 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:11 Portland 40:31
19 7053 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:00:32 Eugene 40:52
20 7084 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 00:01:45 Portland 42:05

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down Bonus Time City Time
1 8021 Clara Honsinger 00:00:00 00:00:15 Ashland 22:24
2 7050 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 00:00:00 00:00:10 Portland 22:24
3 8103 Nicole Pressprich Nicole Pressprich 00:00:00 00:00:05 Bend 22:24
4 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 00:00:00 Portland 22:24
5 8071 Danielle Curran Poplollies 00:00:00 Eugene 22:24
6 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:00:00 Eugene 22:24
7 T17 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:00 Eugene 22:24
8 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 00:00:00 Eugene 22:24
9 7100 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 Bend 22:24
10 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 Corvallis 22:24
11 8114 Kristin Denmark Poplollies 00:00:00 Eugene 22:24
12 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:00 Eugene 22:24
13 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 00:00:00 Eugene 22:24
14 7044 Deven Dmith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:00:00 Eugene 22:24
15 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:00 Portland 22:24
16 7201 Neisha Strait Poplollies 00:00:00 Eugene 22:24
17 7105 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:02:14 Portland 24:38
18 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:02:48 Portland 25:12