Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 11, 2014

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated August 11, 2014 at 10:14 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar Portland 31
2 390 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade Beaverton 26
3 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 20
4 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 13
5 842 Terry McLeod Sagle 12
6 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Portland 10
7 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7
8 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 5
9 629 David Godfrey Vancouver 4
10 3065 Michael Woodburn Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Damascus 2
11 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Lake Oswego 2
12 4004 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Scappoose
13 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
14 3068 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com West Linn
15 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
16 322 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar Portland
17 706 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
18 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
19 3115 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts Portland
20 3122 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
21 3123 brett boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing lake oswego
22 670 Larry Hiday Ironclad Cycling Team Battle Ground
23 90 Norrenne Godfrey
24 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
25 597 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
26 830 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
27 370 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
28 527 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
29 347 Greg Estes Hammer Velo Portland

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team portland 41
2 5208 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo Portland 23
3 5691 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 16
4 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 13
5 5089 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA Portland 12
6 5954 Pearce Beissinger Happy Valley 10
7 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
8 4260 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo Portland 4
9 5418 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Portland 3
10 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team milwaukie 2
11 5350 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton 2
12 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
13 4357 Guy Lorshbaugh Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
14 4341 Jeff LaViolette HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Wilsonville
15 230 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
16 462 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA Gladstone
17 86 Nigel Cooper
18 5844 Danny Pettit Happy Valley
19 4027 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar Vancouver
20 5960 Reno Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland

Novice

Num Name Team City Points
1 85 Matt White 15
2 84 Chris Barker 12
3 5838 Carlos Moreno Portland 10
4 87 Paul Nguyen 8
5 70 Brian Dessinger 7
6 83 Collen Kawamoto 6
7 907 Doug Malnati Tigard 5
8 820 Eric Hagen Portland 4
9 9023 Jason deVries Portland 3
10 5141 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 2
11 5985 Andrew Alvarez Portland
12 5600 Denzel Lall Vancouver
13 5984 Cliff Theisen Milwaukie
14 911 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland
15 89 Cody COX
16 88 Tyler Jamison
17 9073 Yalcin Erhan Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5581 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team Gearhart 15
2 7041 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 12
3 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 10
4 7035 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland 8
5 7059 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Happy Valley 7
6 4467 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 6
7 7055 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5