Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 11, 2014

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated August 13, 2014 at 8:37 AM

Category 1/2/3+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 82 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 25.0 6.0 31
2 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 4.0 25.0 29
3 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10.0 15.0 25
4 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 18.0 18
5 390 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 18.0 18
6 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 15.0 15
7 850 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 12.0 12
8 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 12.0 12
9 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 4.0 10
10 842 Terry McLeod 10.0 10
11 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 8.0 8
12 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 8.0 8
13 584 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 2.0 2
14 629 David Godfrey 2.0 2
15 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1.0 1
16 3065 Michael Woodburn Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 1

Category 4/5+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 25.0 50
2 5208 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 12.0 18.0 30
3 5691 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 15.0 25
4 406 David Baldwin 18.0 18
5 81 Joseph Laro 15.0 15
6 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.0 12
7 5089 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 10.0 10
8 5954 Pearce Beissinger 1.0 8.0 9
9 452 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8.0 8
10 5717 Steven Masters 6.0 6
11 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
12 9040 Faber Austin Portland Velo Racing Team 4.0 4
13 4260 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 4.0 4
14 4027 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 2.0 2
15 5418 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 2.0 2
16 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 1

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5838 Carlos Moreno 18.0 15.0 33
2 74 Chris Barker 25.0 25
3 70 Brian Dessinger 15.0 10.0 25
4 85 Matt White 25.0 25
5 84 Chris Barker 18.0 18
6 72 Kyle Pitts 12.0 12
7 87 Paul Nguyen 12.0 12
8 3080 Brad Tanner 10.0 10
9 71 Colleen Kawamoto 1.0 8.0 9
10 76 Rick Francisco 8.0 8
11 78 Simon Bee 6.0 6
12 907 Doug Malnati 6.0 6
13 9075 Robert Hayes 4.0 4
14 820 Eric Hagen 4.0 4
15 79 Matt White 2.0 2
16 9023 Jason deVries 2.0 2
17 5141 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5581 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 25.0 50
2 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 15.0 25
3 55 Kelley Smith 18.0 18
4 7041 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0.0 18.0 18
5 7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.0 15
6 7059 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4.0 10.0 14
7 7066 Laura Wanker 12.0 12
8 7035 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 12.0 12
9 7038 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8.0 8
10 4467 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 8.0 8
11 5990 Joelle Rowley 6.0 6
12 7055 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6