As the Raven Flies... only longer

Amity, OR
April 26, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated April 27, 2014 at 3:44 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4110 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 Portland 0:58:41
2 633 Bryant Howard Rogue 43 Portland 1:04:53
3 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 56 Vancouver 1:35:46

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7092 Janet Howard 53 1:10:56
2 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 1:13:09

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 44 Dan Litwora 0 (blank) 1:00:59
2 46 Joe Tysoe 43 Portland 1:05:04
3 5163 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis 1:07:23
4 5024 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 28 Portland 1:08:05
5 4051 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Portland 1:13:06
6 38 Rosco Huebner 29 Albany 1:16:22
7 5241 Jason Ziegler 31 Corvallis 1:27:29

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47 Portland 1:11:58
2 7170 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 37 Corvallis 1:13:13
3 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 38 Portland 1:13:30
4 45 Tiffonie Carroll 44 Portland 1:19:03
5 1 Jennifer Burnett 0 (blank) 1:57:25

Eddy Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 117 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing 37 Portland 1:04:18
2 382 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 40 Corvallis 1:05:02
3 3019 David Masuda Therapeutic Associates Racing 43 Portland 1:05:45
4 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 41 Portland 1:09:33
5 5437 Kyle Kotwica 50 Corvallis 1:12:58

Eddy Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7125 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 54 Lake Oswego 1:19:04

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Time
1 8050 Alex White 1:26:14
2 8070 Jaden Salama 1:40:13

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 704 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Hillsboro 1:00:05
2 338 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 46 Portland 1:01:04
3 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 43 Portland 1:07:13
4 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Portland 1:09:44

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3063 Dean Anderson crank 51 Vancouver 1:04:23
2 5011 Mark Bradley 54 Roseburg 1:04:34
3 5065 Dan Gilden 55 Portland 1:05:09
4 5059 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 51 Portland 1:07:02
5 5615 Jim Patton 0 (blank) 1:08:37
6 476 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 56 Portland 1:08:42
7 5331 Jeff Maurer 0 (blank) 1:11:56
8 4214 David Smith 55 Portland 1:19:42
9 5178 Michael Richardson 58 West Linn 1:29:14

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4028 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis 1:06:45
2 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 61 Hillsboro 1:07:23
3 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 62 North Plains 1:10:02
4 4046 Alan McGuire-Dale 62 Gresham 1:14:08
5 5036 Tom Dean 65 Salem 1:14:41
6 4068 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 61 Portland 1:15:44
7 5064 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Albany 1:17:17
8 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 62 Portland 1:18:49
9 5216 John Tallyn Portland Velo Racing Team 60 Portland 1:21:29
10 4200 Stephen Davis 64 Portland 1:23:42

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 228 Beth Graff 58 Gig Harbor 1:18:15
2 7066 Laura Wanker 55 Silverton 1:22:52
3 7099 Lisa George Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 51 Portland 1:24:29
4 7242 Andriana 'Muffy' Krueger 53 Portland 1:32:01
5 7065 Lisa Walker Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 55 Portland 1:41:54
6 7192 Alison Fulmer 60 Portland 1:42:57

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 65 Happy Valley 1:17:27
2 7020 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 66 Keizer 1:34:47