Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB

Bend, OR
May 12, 2018

Part of the Oregon Off-Road Series

For results questions, please contact J. Devon Alvarez

Updated May 15, 2018 at 12:59 PM

Category 1 (Expert) Men 19-44

Num Name Team Time
1 296 Joshua Johnston 1:59:15
2 43 Shane Johnson 2:00:05
3 48 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:04:27
4 53 Andrew Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 2:07:12
5 51 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 2:11:56
6 42 Brian Gruenemay Marys Bicycle Club 2:14:18
7 46 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 2:14:28
8 40 Reid Curry 2:16:00
9 47 Travis Wilson Marys Bicycle Club 2:17:33
10 38 David Kalcic 2:17:33
11 41 Adam DeMarzo Moe's Bike Shop 2:18:20
12 54 Matt Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 2:20:05
13 52 Gavin Beer 2:20:17
14 45 Chip Sloan 2:21:56
15 44 Dane Neitsch 2:22:46
16 49 Ryan Younkin 2:24:09
DNF 50 Elijah Krause 2:24:09

Category 1 (Expert) Men 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 298 Bruce Rogers 2:00:39
2 60 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 2:01:44
3 56 David Cloninger 2:04:07
4 55 Michael Brown 2:10:11
5 59 Scott Hood 2:11:13
6 61 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 2:12:48
7 65 Steve Simone 2:12:50
8 57 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 2:15:28
9 63 Tom Williamson Team 10 Barrel 2:17:36
10 62 Edward Micek Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 2:26:39
DNS 58 Jesse Coombs Byzick + Company Cycling 2:26:39

Category 1 (Expert) Women

Num Name Team Time
1 293 Sophie Russenberger 2:25:22
2 70 Darragh Hildreth Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2:31:54
3 72 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 2:32:34
4 69 Jennifer Hart 2:35:51
5 74 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 2:37:13
6 66 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 2:38:36
7 73 Cherie Touchette 2:39:12
8 71 Michelle Mills 2:39:53
9 197 Taylor Johnston 2:54:41
10 75 liza gualandi 2:55:48
DNF 67 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 2:55:48

Category 2 (Sport) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 86 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 1:43:39
2 138 Evan Halladay 1:44:41
3 89 Paul Haynes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1:45:29
4 79 Tyler Clark 1:45:44
5 82 Collin Faunt 1:51:16
6 85 Zach Starr 1:53:52
7 87 Keegan Zetterberg 1:57:00
8 76 Justin Barnhart 1:59:56
9 77 Dean Bunnell 2:00:23
10 78 Dalton Charest 2:08:16
11 148 Derek McReynolds 2:09:21
12 84 Alex Nelson 2:11:12
13 91 Carl Aldrich 2:16:50
14 83 Andrew Glaspell 2:19:47
15 81 Joshua Colvin 2:31:11
16 90 Eric Taylor Hutch's Eugene 2:37:31
DNS 80 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 2:37:31

Category 2 (Sport) Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 103 Phil Hill 1:44:46
2 108 Robert Umberhandt 1:47:43
3 97 Phil Crawley 1:48:58
4 102 Terry Hamness 1:49:32
5 114 Warren Atkey 1:49:32
6 106 Gregg Neitsch 1:51:03
7 112 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 1:53:36
8 96 Chris Butler 1:55:13
9 94 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 1:56:44
10 104 Brad Jacobson Team 10 Barrel 1:56:53
11 109 David Visnack 1:57:58
12 113 Tyler Rupe 1:58:52
13 101 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 2:00:02
14 110 David Welton Team 10 Barrel 2:03:29
15 111 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 2:04:20
16 99 Brian Evans 2:05:51
17 28 Brennan Morrow Oregon Trail Syndicate 2:06:36
18 100 Grant Finter 2:07:06
19 93 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 2:07:41
20 98 Chad Eder 2:09:08
21 105 Greg Myers 2:10:38
22 92 Chester Artman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 2:17:15
23 183 Nathan Ard 2:31:01
24 95 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 2:32:41
25 107 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 2:32:51
DNF 299 Craig Ruby 2:32:51

Category 2 (Sport) Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 127 Mickey Mcdonald 1:44:17
2 137 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 1:46:31
3 116 Brian Bertolini 1:46:54
4 119 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 1:46:56
5 129 Doug Perrin 1:50:16
6 128 Michael Nyberg 1:51:21
7 121 Barron Johnson Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:52:04
8 117 Mark Emry 1:52:59
9 130 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 1:53:15
10 115 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel 1:58:02
11 126 Matthew S Martel 1:58:08
12 136 Ken Wilson 2:02:15
13 135 John Wolf 2:05:47
14 132 Mark Stoller 2:09:33
15 120 Jay Janin 2:12:49
16 133 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 2:15:58
17 123 Edward Knight Cyclepath Racing 2:18:49
18 124 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 2:20:48
19 118 Charles Hildreth 2:23:37
20 125 Brian Lorenz Boneyard Cycling 2:30:53
21 122 Douglas Kile 2:34:28
DNF 131 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 2:34:28
DNS 134 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 2:34:28

Category 2 (Sport) Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 144 Fred Paxson 1:50:55
2 142 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 1:58:01
3 141 Samuel Medrano Jr 2:03:23
4 140 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 2:03:23
5 146 Scott Wilcox 2:04:44
6 143 Alan Ott 2:25:57
7 139 mark jobson 2:33:15
DNF 145 Tony Turrini 2:33:15
DNF 147 Tom Heywood 2:33:15

Category 2 (Sport) Women 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 154 Alison Rhoads Trusty Switchblade 1:57:10
2 149 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 2:03:40
3 156 Kate Drennan 2:07:23
4 151 Whitney Hooker 2:08:23
5 153 Alexa Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 2:11:30
6 152 Claire Keeler 2:12:26
7 300 Nita Galambos 2:13:13
8 155 Christina Schueler 2:18:50
9 167 Laura Beiko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 2:24:28
10 157 Elizabeth Colvin 2:32:44

Category 2 (Sport) Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 158 Alison Andrews 1:58:37
2 165 Shon Rae 2:04:03
3 163 Heidi Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 2:10:50
4 159 Layla Billowitz 2:10:52
5 161 Carrie Carney 2:21:54
6 166 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 2:22:04
7 164 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 2:23:32
8 160 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 2:29:27
DNF 162 Sarah Graham Boneyard Cycling 2:29:27

Category 2 (Sport) Women 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 169 Linda Caporicci 2:07:44
2 173 Jacquie Zanck 2:09:10
3 170 Mary Dallas 2:11:47
4 168 Lynn Albrow 2:18:22
5 171 Sally Pressler 2:24:26
6 172 Molly Wilson 2:33:17
DNF 174 Sally Russell 2:33:17
DNF 194 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2:33:17
DNS 175 Cary Schusterman 2:33:17

Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Time
1 202 Ian Brown 0:55:57
2 208 Zane Strait 1:04:24
3 200 Peter Bentley 1:09:09
4 204 Brian Evans 1:09:45
5 201 Bjorn Blankenship 1:15:46
6 206 Peter Grover 1:17:31
7 209 Calvin Nary 1:18:18
8 210 Jack Billowitz 1:23:34
9 207 Henry Micek 1:23:42
10 205 William Fogarty Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:26:06
DNS 203 Cody Elliott 1:26:06
DNS 212 Joe Woll 1:26:06
DNS 231 Izzy Hawk 1:26:06

Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Time
1 229 Cameron Zipper 0:59:15
2 218 Caden Hartrich 0:59:17
3 224 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:03:10
4 215 Evan Grover 1:08:16
5 226 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 1:08:55
6 214 Oliver Bond-Welch 1:09:24
7 219 Anton Micek Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:09:40
8 223 Ronan Myers 1:16:04
9 221 Mads Kent 1:19:22
10 227 Nyall Trout 1:19:41
11 230 Declan Hoban 1:27:05
12 217 Carter Hanley 1:27:08
13 220 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 1:31:22
14 222 Charley Myers 1:34:01
DNF 216 Jacob Hamness 1:34:01
DNF 225 Hudson Snyder 1:34:01
DNS 213 Aaron Bailey 1:34:01
DNS 228 Austin Tyburski 1:34:01
DNS 297 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 1:34:01

Category 3 (Novice) Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Time
1 233 Neve Gerard 1:23:42
2 237 Linnaea Thuren 1:25:19
3 236 Kayla McCarthy 1:51:48
4 234 Aleena Knight Cyclepath Racing 2:16:26
DNS 235 Marley Leavitt 2:16:26

Category 3 (Novice) Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Time
1 243 Sascha Knight Cyclepath Racing 1:15:34
2 241 Kylie Eckert 1:18:58
3 242 Aine Hoban 1:30:00
DNF 244 Payton McCarthy 1:30:00
DNS 240 Zoey Bailey 1:30:00

Category 3 (Novice) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 250 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 1:05:55
2 247 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1:08:37
3 253 Nicholi Khajavei 1:14:41
4 249 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 1:15:50
5 248 Matt Ashley 1:27:55
6 251 Chase Fish 1:30:15
7 252 Josh Karch 1:37:40
8 258 Austin Tyburski 1:43:40
9 257 Samual Negasi 1:43:40
10 254 Jeffrey Luxmore 2:11:23
DNS 255 Dylan Mart 2:11:23
DNS 256 Karl Weeks 2:11:23

Category 3 (Novice) Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 264 Dave Yoast 1:08:11
2 263 Garrett Tyburski 1:13:49
3 260 Mark Braun Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:18:08
4 261 Shaun Stiles 1:25:05
5 262 Erick Torrence 1:30:28
DNS 265 Brandon Sirstins 1:30:28

Category 3 (Novice) Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 272 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 1:15:26
2 268 Scott Bugado 1:18:45
3 271 David Rink Boneyard Cycling 1:20:53
4 267 Brett Adams Sagebrush Cycles 1:23:12
5 269 Adam Kent 1:36:03
DNS 270 John Molloy 1:36:03

Category 3 (Novice) Women 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 278 Corey Tucker 1:12:28
2 277 MayaLisa Holzman 1:14:50
3 275 Kelly Ard 1:38:21

Category 3 (Novice) Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 281 Nora Barrett Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:15:15
2 282 Ilenia Bertipaglia Team 10 Barrel 1:33:55
3 285 Sarah Umberhandt 1:42:12
DNS 286 Cherith Velez 1:42:12

Category 3 (Novice) Women 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 283 Kim Gilchrist Boneyard Cycling 1:16:54
2 290 Dorthe Wildenschild 1:26:49
3 288 Marsha Rich 1:51:46
DNS 289 Tina Snell-Leavitt 1:51:46

Clydesdale 200+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 181 David Taylor 1:53:22
2 177 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 1:57:59
3 180 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 2:00:40
4 179 Spencer Rockwell 2:00:45
5 182 Colter Chancellor 2:06:22
6 178 Dan McCarthy 2:14:54

Elite Men

Num Name Team Time
1 5 Christopher Jones 1:53:15
2 17 Carl Decker 1:53:33
3 9 Cody Peterson 1:57:26
4 3 Mike Fusaro Hutch's Eugene 1:58:10
5 1 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 1:58:31
6 4 Thomas Hainisch Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:59:30
7 11 Matt Russell 1:59:38
8 18 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 2:00:05
9 6 Sterling (Max) McBride 2:03:07
10 2 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 2:04:41
11 16 Tsering Alleyne 2:04:49
12 7 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 2:06:05
13 15 Henry Jones 2:06:44
14 10 David Pilz 2:10:41
15 14 Dan Watson 2:14:27
16 8 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 2:19:14
DNS 12 Jeremy Tufts 2:19:14
DNS 13 Ricky Vimmerstedt 2:19:14

Elite Women

Num Name Team Time
1 21 Serena Bishop Gordon 2:15:54
2 19 Allison Halpin 2:23:45
3 22 Erica Wescott 2:24:55
DNS 20 Beth Ann Orton 2:24:55

Junior Expert Men

Num Name Team Time
1 187 Asher Neitsch 1:44:14
2 190 Aidan Whitelaw Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:54:15
3 186 Evan Lilly 2:04:42
4 184 Abraham Barr 2:06:27
5 191 Jacob Olander 2:08:44
6 188 Tucker Orman 2:08:49
7 189 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 2:33:51
DNF 185 Parke Chapin 2:33:51

Junior Expert Women

Num Name Team Time
1 193 Natasha Visnack 2:19:00

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Time
1 26 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 2:03:03
2 27 Lauren McCarthy 2:07:40
3 36 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 2:08:57
4 37 Stephen Hartzel 2:11:59
5 25 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:14:40
6 24 Cameron Coker 2:15:12
7 29 Scott Peterson 2:15:49
8 32 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 2:16:02
9 33 Tiago Reis 2:16:03
10 23 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 2:19:16
11 39 Ken Shonkuiror 2:25:12
12 31 David Prause 2:33:15
13 30 Brad Place Oregon Trail Syndicate 2:36:18
DNF 34 Brian Uballez 2:36:18
DNS 35 Matt Keeler 2:36:18
PLACE Bib First Last

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Time
1 196 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 2:07:24