PIR

Portland, OR
April 25, 2006

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
2 543 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 18
3 496 Ian May Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11
4 #? Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 10
5 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 9
6 1063 Jason Weinten Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8
7 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 5
8 1607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4
9 Blue & White Jersey ?? 3
10 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
11 1044 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
12 1153 Steven Hunter Veloshop
13 1189 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 625 Eric Simensen Bridgetown Velo
15 Green Jersey ???
16 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
17 461 can't read name
18 435 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes
19 2380 Brady Brady Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
20 1937 Adrian Olmstead adidas
21 720 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com
22 352 Robert Nobles GSC United

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team
1 2028 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct
2 2088 Michael Szwaya
3 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 1214 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing
5 2123 David Davidson Half Fast Velo
6 2295 Elias Whetsell
7 1114 Jess Mace
8 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 we only have 3 o
10 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
12 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 1940 Eric Provost
14 2185 David Friedericks
15 2397 Joshua Walker
16 2164 Mike Gieszler Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
18 2320 Mitch Lee
19 2034 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 878 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 17
2 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 13
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 12
4 798 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 9
5 180 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
6 898 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 8
7 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
8 880 John Leonard Casa Bruno 5
9 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
10 209 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
11 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
12 881 John Mitchem Casa Bruno
13 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 387 Joshua Creem GSC United
15 ?
16 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
17 875 Mark Duff Guinness Cycling Team
18 864 Andy McKerrow Veloshop
19 429 Richard Fattic
20 456 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com