PIR - April Overall

Portland, OR
April 25, 2006

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 38
2 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 36
3 Steven R Holland United Finance 24
4 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
5 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 16
6 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 15
7 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 14
8 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
9 PABLO ESPINOZA Benaroya Research Institute 10
10 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 10
11 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 10
12 John Leonard 9
13 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
14 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 8
15 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 7
16 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
17 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 7
18 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 5
19 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
20 Mark Duff Guinness Cycling Team 3
21 David Godfrey Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
22 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 3
23 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 2
24 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 2
25 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
26 Gordie Cumming Minneapolis Cycling 1
27 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1
28 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1

Category 3/4

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 38
2 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com 25
3 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 25
4 Ian May Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 21
5 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 20
6 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 18
7 Jeff Thompson North River Racing 15
8 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 14
9 Steven Hunter Veloshop 12
10 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 10
11 Eric Simensen 9
12 Shane Stent Nike Cycling 8
13 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
14 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 6
15 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 6
16 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo 5
17 Steven Burger Bridgetown Velo 5
18 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
19 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 4
20 Mark Clem charles Schwab 3
21 Brian Nilsson 3
22 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2

Category 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 33
2 Brandon Hadley bicycle exchange tours 17
3 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
4 James Bender 15
5 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 15
6 Steve Berg 12
7 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 12
8 Michael Szwaya 12
9 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles 10
10 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 8
11 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing 8
12 Karsten Hagen 7
13 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 7
14 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
15 Elias Whetsell Portland State University 6
16 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
17 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 5
18 Jess Mace Veloshop 5
19 Lee Bautista 4
20 Mike Van Hoose 3
21 Eric Youngson 3