PIR

Portland, OR
August 8, 2006

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 197 John Browning Half Fast Velo Portland 19
2 880 John Leonard Casa Bruno Portland 15
3 805 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery Portland 11
4 Brad Gebhard 10
5 885 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team Wilsonville 8
6 853 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Portland 7
7 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo Portland 6
8 888 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 5
9 Christopher hamilton 4
10 878 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute Portland 4
11 432 jason mauer Labor Power Palo Alto 3
12 2085 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 2
13 160 John Grochau Casa Bruno Portland 2
14 1631 Christian Tresser adidas Portland
15 766 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland
16 891 Todd Crowson IE bikes Camas
17 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers
18 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo Milwaukie
19 152 Kendall Kuhar bicycleattorney.com Vancouver
20 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Tigard
21 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
22 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
23 122 Terry McLeod First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Sagle
24 159 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Vancouver
25 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 20
2 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 12
3 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 11
4 1120 David Sherman North River Racing Portland 10
5 431 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 10
6 737 Tom Simon North River Racing Vancouver 7
7 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 6
8 1063 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton 5
9 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
10 516 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
11 328 Steve Rosvold North River Racing Vancouver 2
12 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
13 1018 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Camas
14 729 Jonathan Smith Team S+M Portland
15 1261 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB Banks
16 1275 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
17 1170 Stephen Perkins Beaverton
18 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing Vancouver
19 321 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
20 402 John O'Brien North River Racing Ridgefield
21 530 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team Corvallis
22 1782 Chip Graeper Portland
23 972 Daniel Hipshman Performance Multisport Clackamas
24 1033 Brian Towey Disco Velo Hood River
25 1101 Thomas Bradford North River Racing Vancouver
26 1102 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
27 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas
28 1235 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie
29 2321 Rick Carlson Portland
30 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
31 1232 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
32 2025 James Norman Gresham
33 1491 Michael Buxman Portland
34 1133 Terry Knight North River Racing Vancouver
35 1627 Jan Pedersen NoMad Sports Club Gresham
36 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing Vancouver

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 2189 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
2 0 Justin La Vigne
3 2 Jim Newton
4 1373 Bob Fletcher Portland
5 1942 Tim Hanrahan Portland
6 81 Tim Richardson
7 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Portland
8 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
9 1 Chris Stevens
10 3 Ben Richardson
11 2185 David Friedericks Portland
12 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
13 93 Robert Chaney
14 1853 William Naito Portland
15 1055 Bryant Howard Performance Multisport Clackamas
16 2253 Quenton Conant Veloshop Portland
17 2248 Tomas Quinones Milwaukie
18 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
19 920 Taylor Dunn Forza Jet Velo Portland
20 1406 Muhammad Khalifa Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton