Webcyclery Thrilla Cross Series

Bend, OR
September 29, 2011

Part of the Webcyclery Thrilla Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kevin Gorman.

Updated October 24, 2011 at 4:06 PM

Junior

Name Time
1 Mitchell Stevens 28:06
2 Lance Haidet 28:33
3 Keenan Reynolds 32:34
4 Ian Wilson 25:16
5 Will Beaudry 26:59
6 Hannah Mavis 27:24
7 Luke Johnson 27:28
8 Ivy Taylor 30:19
9 Walter Lafky 34:31
DNF Donovan Birky 15:43

Men A

Name Time
1 Ryan Trebon 37:18
2 Brennan Wodtli 37:27
3 Cody Peterson 38:01
4 Eric Martin 38:03
5 Scotty Carlile 38:33
6 Tim Jones 38:44
7 Bart Bowen 38:52
8 Damian Schmitt 39:12
9 Matt Fox 39:23
10 Mike Brown 39:35
11 James Williams 40:21
12 Chris Winans 40:23
13 John Rollert 40:38
14 Kyle Wuepper 40:53
15 Matt Williams 43:50
DNF Brig Brandt 24:30
DNF Michael Dennis 26:37

Men A 40+

Name Time
1 Andrew Sargent 39:02
2 Derek Stallings 40:30
3 Brian Seguin 41:59
4 George Wescott 42:50
5 Doug Smith 43:45
6 David Baker 37:17
7 Ralph Tolli 37:39

Men B

Name Time
1 Scott Gray 39:00
2 Brian Jorgensen 40:38
3 Colin Dunlap 41:26
4 Ryan Ness 41:43
5 Adam Carroll 41:57
6 Jared Reber 42:05
7 Chad Willems 42:07
8 Matt Hickey 42:16
9 Dawson Stallings 42:31
10 Monty J. Nelson 42:53
11 Robert Gilbert 43:24
12 Steve Langenderfer 43:27
13 Darren Smith 36:00
14 Jeff Merwin 36:20
15 Rob Angelo 36:22
16 Geoff Raynak 36:28
17 Kevin Donnelly 36:37
18 Samuel Stumbo 36:42
19 Beny Ambauen 36:53
20 Ben Lewis 36:58
21 Steve Helt 37:35
22 Brett Golden 37:59
23 Cory Tanler 38:00
DNF Sean Lewis 12:34

Men B 40+

Name Time
1 David Taylor 42:13
2 Eric Birky 42:21
3 Dan Wolnick 42:26
4 Todd Schock 35:33
5 Henry Abel 35:49
6 Mark Backus 35:55
7 Jay Palubeski 36:11
8 Todd Sprague 36:17
9 Rene Bates 36:40
10 Derek Faller 36:56
11 walter mcknight 36:58
12 Rob Kerr 37:03
13 William Bazemore 37:11
14 Dan Davis 38:07
15 Brian Smith 39:34
16 Stephen Crozier 40:00
17 Rick Peters 40:53
18 Amory Cheney 41:04
DNF Matthew Lasala 30:45
DNF Mike Reightley 14:57

Men C

Name Time
1 Cameron Beard 27:38
2 Cameron Carrick 27:50
3 Evan Olson 29:06
4 Ryan Altman 29:16
5 Chris J Zanger 29:26
6 Andrew Hayes 30:01
7 Matt Wilkin 30:04
8 Jeff Johnston 30:12
9 Lucas Freeman 30:26
10 Ken Johnson 31:12
11 John LIVINGSTON 32:22
12 Mike Taylor 33:30
13 Zach Colton 34:27

Men C 40+

Name Time
1 David Anderson 29:20
2 Michael McLandress 30:19
3 Jeff Monson 30:30
4 Juan Ramirez 30:47
5 Tim Beard 31:19
6 Craig Mavis 31:55
7 Kyle Gorman 31:58
8 David Gratke 32:02
9 ??? ??? 32:25
10 Michael Coe 32:53
11 Kern Reynolds 33:35
12 Craig Gerlach 34:49
13 Joel Kent 35:41
14 Shawn Gerdes 27:36
15 Andy Barram 27:48
16 Bradley Pfeiffer 28:43
17 Burke Selbst 31:04

Women A

Name Time
1 Serena Bishop Gordon 43:22
2 Angela Mart 40:09

Women B

Name Time
1 Laura Hagen 39:08
2 Andrea Thomas 39:49
3 Diana Spring 40:18
4 angelina salerno 40:36
5 Mary Ramos 40:39
6 Shellie Heggenberger 40:42
7 Mary Skrzynski 40:54
8 Aimee Furber 41:03
9 Nicholle Kovach 41:49
10 Lynda Palubeski 34:59
11 Jennifer Bruce 37:08
DNF Liz Book 23:44

Women C

Name Time
1 Michelle Mills 31:11
2 Holly Pfeiffer 32:59
3 Lauren Mork 34:10
4 MEREDITH BRANDT 26:14
5 Melodie Buell 26:45
6 Marny Musielak 28:06
7 Patti Wolfe 30:18
8 Amy Mitchell 30:51
9 Lauren Hamlin 31:23