Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4: Tour d'Horn Road Race

Baker City, OR
July 1, 2012

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated July 1, 2012 at 9:53 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 ryan thompson 4:40:29
2 Tyler Southard 4:40:31
3 kenny mcdaniel 4:40:38
4 peter young 4:40:38
5 Rory Jack 4:40:38
6 Darrel Brown 4:40:43
7 Doug Laplaca 4:40:45
8 Brian Gumpert 4:41:04
9 Perry Hall 4:41:28
10 dave davis 4:42:07
11 Zane Dees 4:42:17
12 Jason Cemanski 4:42:21
13 Steve Henry 4:42:33
14 Larry Jackson 4:42:37
15 Sam Rosenberg 4:44:08
16 Greg Turpen 4:44:13
17 andrew harris 4:44:33
18 Chris Winans 4:44:39
19 Trevor O'Neal 4:44:39
20 Nate Pitts 4:44:39
21 Jack Rising 4:44:39
22 Adam Kennedy 4:44:43
23 christopher brown 4:45:32
24 Brooks Stevenson 4:47:55
25 Tj Paskewich 4:48:47
26 David Carter 4:49:12
27 Joseph Ferron 4:49:52
28 Rob Angelo 4:50:04
29 Derek L Brown 4:52:02
30 Joel Crouch 4:54:20
31 Tony Coca 5:00:53
32 Joe Savoie 5:12:20
33 Alex Turpin 5:14:38
34 Jesse Kroll 5:16:22
35 benjamin weaver 5:26:45
36 Dave Aldersebaes 6:44:24
DNF Cole Hilton
DNS Eric Hinderager
DNS Stewart Myers

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Stephanie Croy 5:10:43
2 Sydney Running 5:15:25
3 Vanessa Johnson 5:15:29
4 Beth kobza 5:15:38
5 Susanna Julber 5:25:09
6 Eden Palmer 5:37:50
7 Lana Pressey 5:50:41
8 Amanda McNabb 6:00:01
DNS Anna Clark

Category 4 Women

Name Time
1 mallory tyler 5:15:35
2 Alana Armstrong 5:29:44
3 Christine Jerko 5:29:44
4 Helen Kennedy 5:29:44
5 Cinda Stauch 5:43:20
6 Erica Zaworski 5:44:38
7 Lisa Kolesar 5:47:21
DNS Sharon Anderson

Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Kevin Thonney 5:00:41
2 Seth Merriman 5:00:47
3 Craig Armstrong 5:01:25
4 Michael Finley 5:01:48
5 Cameron Clark 5:02:37
6 jake armstrong 5:03:54
7 jeff coffman 5:04:21
8 Jordan Muller 5:05:58
9 Jason Hardrath 5:06:40
10 Christopher Carter 5:06:49
11 Brady Callahan 5:10:01
12 joe gallegos 5:14:11
13 Andrej Miske 5:14:14
14 Neil Byzick 5:21:16
15 Glenn Johnson 5:24:10
16 Jesus Sanchez 5:30:39
17 Ye Tian 6:12:42
18 Will Harden 6:12:44
19 Peter Seelig 6:18:32
20 Alan Sutton 6:18:32
21 Bukie Mabayoje 6:59:00
DNS Gregory Sanders

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Name Time
1 Roger Worthington 4:37:39
2 Louie Amelburu 4:37:39
3 Mark Schaefer 4:37:39
4 Maikey Lopera 4:37:39
5 John Browning 4:37:39
6 Craig Nunes 4:37:45
7 Alison Frye 4:37:45
8 Rob Van Kirk 4:37:48
9 Matt Williams 4:37:48
10 Brian Seguin 4:37:48
11 Edward Micek 4:37:59
12 Tim Butler 4:38:29
13 Patrick Hampton 4:38:36
14 Tom Cole 4:38:49
15 Mick Walsh 4:40:04
16 Tim Jones 4:40:36
17 Doug Mercer 4:41:05
18 Matthew Slater 4:41:47
19 John Slawta 4:44:42
20 Rick Benson 4:44:42
21 Erik Bergstrom 4:46:31
22 John Prosser 4:47:36
23 Charles Collins 4:47:45
24 Scott Browning 4:47:53
25 Steven R Holland 4:48:17
26 Johnathan Edwards 4:48:20
27 Andrew Sargent 4:48:42
28 Paul Duncan 4:51:42
29 Greg Arden 4:57:47
30 Donald Armstrong 4:59:00
31 Doug Smith 5:05:26
DNF Marcus Nedelmann
DNF Bill Serantoni
DNF John OBrien
DNS Todd Schock
DNS Gary Porter
DNS Mike Rushton

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Joel Blatt 5:04:19
2 Wayne Boyle 5:06:55
3 Ken James 5:06:55
4 Peter Burrows 5:06:55
5 George Wescott 5:07:01
6 John Kenney 5:08:22
7 David Caplan 5:08:58
8 Eric McMurtry 5:11:32
9 Cliff Allen 5:18:18
10 Chuck Kenlan 5:21:37
11 Loren Henry 5:44:45
12 Jon Gornick 5:47:57
13 David Thielen II 6:02:34
DNF Burton Palmer
DNS Chris Haskell

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Scott Gray 4:22:50
2 Lang Reynolds 4:23:05
3 Stephen O'Mara 4:23:29
4 Erik Slack 4:23:31
5 Daniel Vasichek 4:23:50
6 Max O'Neal 4:23:52
7 Sam Krieg 4:24:11
8 Jeffrey Pollock 4:24:13
9 Rusty Dodge 4:24:26
10 Paul Warner 4:24:36
11 Patrick Means 4:24:45
12 Ryan Miller 4:24:45
13 Ben Thompson 4:24:50
14 Tim Root 4:24:54
15 Dillon Caldwell 4:25:07
16 Shawn Ongers 4:25:34
17 Rhae Shaw 4:25:43
18 Seth Patla 4:25:48
19 Steven Wilssens 4:25:56
20 Greg Tyler 4:26:07
21 Galen Mittermann 4:26:07
22 Ian Gerrish 4:26:27
23 Timothy Lang 4:26:54
24 Kaler Marshall 4:27:55
25 Colin Joyce 4:28:27
26 Luke Ramseth 4:28:45
27 Robert Pasco 4:29:04
28 Joshua Liberles 4:29:50
29 Jonathan McCoy 4:33:19
30 Jeremy Ward 4:38:14
31 Hugo Fregoso 4:38:14
32 Robb Floth 4:38:49
33 Trevor Spahr 4:47:30
34 Evan Siroky 4:49:15
35 john rogers 4:52:34
36 Robert Hoene 4:54:12
37 Ben Monoghan 4:58:08
38 William O'Donnell 5:24:38
DNF Garrett McAllister
DNF Devin Zoller
DNF Cameron Tongier
DNF Grahm Kelley

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Alison Frye 5:08:10
2 Anna Christiansen 5:08:21
3 Kari Studley 5:08:32
4 Lindsay Fox 5:08:47
5 Leia Tyrrell 5:08:49
6 Jenny Slawta 5:08:49
7 Sue Butler 5:10:38
8 Anona Whitley 5:10:43
9 Lisa Magness 5:17:22
10 Brenna Lopez-Otero 5:26:20
11 Martha Walsh 5:33:32
DNF Jane Despas