Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
Fri, June 28 to Sun, June 30, 2013

Final General Classification

Updated August 18, 2013 at 8:14 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Cameron Clark 9:26:21
2 Leland Gilmore 9:27:42
3 Erik Peterson 9:28:18
4 Brian Dagnon 9:28:27
5 Larry Jackson 9:28:39
6 Rob Angelo 9:29:17
7 Davis Hand 9:30:03
8 Perry Hall 9:33:54
9 Adam Kennedy 9:35:02
10 Greg Petersen 9:36:24
11 Robert Hargrove 9:36:43
12 Andrew Harris 9:38:36
13 Chris Ward 9:40:14
14 Robert Carver 9:40:45
15 Josh Martell 9:42:53
16 David Carter 9:43:16
17 David Christenson 9:44:50
18 Edward Rosenberg 9:45:50
19 Wade Goff 9:48:06
20 Henry Hamby 9:48:28
21 Jeff Coffman 9:51:27
22 Mike Selinger 9:51:59
23 David Neubeck 9:53:41
24 Jesse Coombs 10:00:10
25 Josh Carter 10:02:38
26 Stephen Henry 10:03:14
27 Brooks Stevenson 10:10:39
28 Richard Lorenz 10:12:14
29 Bennett Shane 10:15:59
30 Ryan Thompson 10:17:11
31 Glenn Johnson 10:17:50
32 Vince Blaney 10:32:37
33 Eddie DeLisle 10:33:00
34 Allen Butler 10:37:54
35 Erik Voldengen 10:40:21
36 Montgomery Hill 10:45:28
37 Peter Seelig 11:37:08
38 Bukie Mabayoje 13:19:35
DNF Josef Carlson
DNF Cristian Fuentes
DNF Will Harden
DNF jon thomsen
DNF michael hocking
DNF Ken James
DNF Sean Bergman
DNF Antonio Castaneda JR
DNF Joseph Ferron
DNF Tony Coca
DNS Ryan Ness
DNS Sam Caroca
DNS Erik Spillman
DNS Eric Nelson
DNS Justin Tutor
DNS Chris Thomas
DNS Kevin Bernstein

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Brenna Wrye-Simpson 10:22:45
2 Rachel Lee 10:24:23
3 Tawnie Mcdonald 10:29:20
4 Caroline Dezendorf 10:36:24
5 Karey Miles 10:39:35
6 Alana Armstrong 10:44:44
7 Sarah Brown 10:45:36
8 Brooke Stehley 11:10:58
DNF Amanda McNabb
DNS Lizzy English
DNS Lara Kessler

Category 4 Women

Name Time
1 Lisa Kolesar 10:26:16
2 rachel bagley 11:00:19
3 Jordan Faulds 11:08:42
DNF Stacy Stokes


Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Michael Finley 9:07:05
2 Dominic Clay 9:10:16
3 Andrew Hawley 9:10:56
4 Trevor Moon 9:14:04
5 Conor Collins 9:16:33
6 Riley McCammon 9:16:35
7 jake armstrong 9:19:11
8 Bradley Hogan 9:19:30
9 Eric Speakman 9:20:58
10 Zachary Jabin 9:27:19
11 Adam Vogt 9:27:21
12 Nick Hudson 9:28:29
13 Dan Liberator 9:30:44
14 Nathan Etzel 9:37:25
15 Michael Heidenreich 9:37:38
16 Andrej Miske 9:38:08
17 Jesus Sanchez 9:43:14
18 Chris Jackson 9:58:04
19 Chad Olson 10:00:05
20 Kyle McCall 10:00:09
21 Brady Callahan 10:02:01
22 Will Hahn 10:03:53
23 Steve Popp 10:06:57
24 Jerome Leedy 10:10:44
25 Douglass Cook 10:13:11
26 Tim Backoff 10:22:39
27 Jonathan Howland 10:24:05
28 Anthony Roberts 10:41:01
29 Charles Henderson 10:48:26
30 Ryan Morgan 10:49:14
31 Adam Engelmeyer 10:53:53
32 Michael Zaccaro 10:58:13
33 Chris Scanlon 11:13:57
34 Tim Coghlan 11:15:38
35 John Palumbo 11:20:20
36 Joseph French 11:40:35
37 Aaron Even 11:54:46
38 John Wannarka 11:55:32
39 Kyle Thornton 12:22:06
DNF Christian Braun
DNS Cliff Steelman
DNS Chris Haskell
DNS Matt Briggs
DNS Jake Akerberg

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Name Time
1 Matthew Carinio 9:14:58
2 Mark Schaefer 9:15:35
3 Matt Williams 9:17:35
4 Andrew Kulmatiski 9:18:36
5 louie amelburu 9:19:18
6 Gary Porter 9:21:11
7 Andrew Sargent 9:21:21
8 Mike Henry 9:22:50
9 Alison Frye 9:25:12
10 Edward Micek 9:26:13
11 Craig Nunes 9:32:24
12 Donald Armstrong 9:34:33
13 Corey Anderson 9:39:01
14 Greg Arden 9:44:22
15 Brian Seguin 9:49:29
16 Alex Rosenast 9:56:05
17 Patrick Hampton 10:02:31
18 Doug Smith 10:59:10
DNF Dave Matthews
DNF Wes Stephens
DNF Marcus Nedelmann
DNF John OBrien
DNF Richard Thomas
DNS Todd Schock
DNS James Ferguson
DNS Stephen Tueller
DNS Todd Baumeister
DNS John Browning
DNS Tim Butler
DNS Matthew Slater
DNS michael rushton

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Wayne Boyle 9:14:06
2 Michael P Austin 9:27:20
3 David Caplan 9:29:12
4 Gene Raphaelian 9:29:22
5 Jonathan Sharp 9:41:54
6 Charles Barrett 12:29:18
DNF Craig Larsen
DNF Ron Bennett
DNS Dave Reed
DNS Paul Wren
DNS Joe Malibu Kim
DNS Dan Goldsmith
DNS Jeff Hunteman

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Steve Fisher 8:43:58
2 Galen Mittermann 8:44:34
3 Kaler MARSHALL 8:44:39
4 Hugo Fregoso 8:44:42
5 Steven Davis 8:45:50
6 Lang Reynolds 8:45:51
7 Ian Baldwin 8:45:58
8 Jason Bethel 8:46:55
9 Robert Pasco 8:47:30
10 Brian Funk 8:48:54
11 Tim Root 8:50:19
12 Zach Heskett 8:50:23
13 Joshua Liberles 8:51:05
14 Dwayne Farr 8:51:26
15 David Fleischhauer 8:51:47
16 Steven Wilssens 8:54:57
17 Trevor Spahr 8:56:09
18 Seth Merriman 8:56:34
19 Brad Winn 8:57:17
20 Josh LaGrange 9:00:11
21 Robb Floth 9:01:20
22 Jeremy Ward 9:05:45
23 David Bangor 9:08:48
24 Rusty Dodge 9:08:53
25 Ben Monahgan 9:10:43
26 Brent Carlson 9:11:30
27 John Hartnett 9:11:34
28 Dillon Caldwell 9:15:43
29 Stephen Bedford 9:17:02
30 Joshua Howard 9:22:53
31 Zach Heath 9:23:36
32 Kai Applequist 9:28:33
33 Brandon Lynch 9:30:23
34 Tim Smith 9:35:00
35 Kevin Hansen 9:36:02
36 Brian Sather 9:36:37
37 Robert HOENE 9:36:38
38 Colton Hlavinka 9:42:22
39 Timothy Lang 9:42:52
40 Mark Franks 9:44:23
41 Alex Telitsine 9:44:47
42 Joe Baum 9:45:44
43 Doug Laplaca 9:45:46
44 Jesse Kroll 9:48:06
45 Travis Biechele 9:48:26
46 Garrett McAllister 10:20:21
47 John ROGERS 10:30:06
DNF Tavish Taylor
DNF Jonathan McCoy
DNF Bill Booth
DNF Jason Cemanski
DNF Kyle Farrell
DNF Stuart Wight
DNF Christopher Bagg
DNF David Kuhns
DNF David Zimbelman
DNF Andrew Coe
DNS Kyle Medlin
DNS Alan Adams
DNS Christopher Wingfield
DNS Shaun Radley
DNS Josh Tack
DNS Mick Walsh
DNS Brent Emoff

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Leia Tyrrell 10:15:41
2 Anna Christiansen 10:18:16
3 Jane Despas 10:24:19
4 Alison Frye 10:26:11
5 Kristina Hughes 10:26:39
6 Heather Albert 10:27:23
7 Jennifer Burtner 10:33:57
8 Betsy Cordes 10:50:14
9 gina kavesh 11:08:04
10 Martha Walsh 11:08:20
11 Izette Swan 11:09:11
DNS Beth kobza