Harvest Cross Series: Zaaldercross

OR. October 3, 2021

Part of the Harvest Cross Series

Updated October 13, 2021 at 8:28 PM

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 203 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 8 1:02:11
2 222 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 49 Portland 8 1:02:51
3 224 Chad Swanson Team S&M 45 The Dalles 8 1:03:32
4 233 Fred Mills 42 Bend 8 1:05:24
5 202 Webster Wilson 50 Portland 7 0:56:17
6 234 Shannon Skerritt 51 Portland 7 0:56:25
7 200 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 50 Portland 7 0:56:45
8 222a Lynne Messer Grouptrail Cycling portland 7 0:56:45
9 227 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 40 Portland 7 0:59:11
10 205 James Green Trusty Switchblade 51 Portland 7 1:02:38
11 223 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 40 Portland 7 1:02:53
12 235 Justin Philips Grouptrail Cycling 41 Portland 7 1:04:12
13 210 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 41 Portland 6 0:56:10
14 231 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 41 Eugene 6 1:02:18
15 226 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 44 Gresham 6 1:04:59
DNF 208 Zak Winter 43 Portland 6 1:04:59

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 100 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 43 Bend 5 45:17
2 115 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 5 45:46
3 106 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 51 Portland 5 48:41
4 112 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 46 The Dalles 5 49:09
5 111 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 4 41:35
6 116 Margi Bradway 48 4 43:44

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 1 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 21 Eugene 8 0:58:31
2 7 Josh Kelley Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 38 BEND 8 0:58:42
3 29 Andrew Loaiza 35 Portland 8 0:59:20
4 13 Zane Strait 16 Bend 8 0:59:32
5 18 Felipe Nystrom 39 Portland 8 1:00:03
6 27 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 41 Portland 8 1:00:10
7 47 Gabriel Linn 45 Bend 8 1:00:39
8 26 Christopher Bagg 43 Portland 8 1:01:23
9 9 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 18 Bend 8 1:02:07
10 4 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 24 Vancouver 8 1:04:21
11 45 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 42 Portland 7 0:56:31
12 48 Bill Warburton Cascadia Junior Cycling 42 Bend 7 0:58:52
13 28 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 40 Portland 7 1:01:55

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 22 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43 Portland 5 41:55
2 1 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 28 Portland 5 43:25
3 12 Holland LaRue Team Finger 45 Hood River 5 43:53
4 10 Madeline Stover 17 Portland 5 44:03
5 2 Molly Russell-Holmes 33 Portland 5 44:07
6 5 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Portland 5 44:51

Category 1/2/3 Junior Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 511 Zachary Smith 16 Portland 5 41:43
2 500 Day Cooper Cascadia Junior Cycling 17 Bend 5 44:58
3 512 Dash Bazemore Deschutes Brewery 17 Bend 5 45:27

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 600 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18 tigard 4 48:11

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 564 Noah Sanders 18 Portland 7 0:56:38
2 512 Bradford Smith 39 Portland 7 0:56:49
3 557 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 portland 7 0:56:59
4 534 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 Bend 7 0:57:20
5 546 Jade Rohde 16 Ashland 7 0:58:35
6 527 Scott Scholz 39 Portland 7 0:59:07
7 521 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 17 West Linn 7 0:59:08
8 567 Max Smith Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 Portland 7 0:59:10
9 562 Gregory Kell 36 Portland 7 0:59:29
10 548 Tyler Aquino 31 Portland 7 0:59:33
11 535 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 Bend 7 0:59:50
12 552 Pierce Martin Team Finger 33 Hood River 7 0:59:59
13 545 Christopher Ramsey 49 Beaverton 7 1:00:03
14 505 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 17 Bend 7 1:00:06
15 561 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 Bend 7 1:00:13
16 524 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 35 Bend 7 1:01:06
17 565 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 Bend 7 1:01:06
18 563 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 28 Portland 7 1:01:56
19 514 Kieran Harden 26 Portland 7 1:04:55
20 543 James McGrew 49 Husum 7 1:05:02
21 551 Peter Madsen 39 Portland 7 1:05:02
22 508 Halen Harrison Cascadia Junior Cycling 17 Portland 6 0:59:03
23 556 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 6 1:00:13
24 539 Oscar Guevara 33 Vancouver 6 1:01:18
25 510 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 20 tigard 6 1:01:44
26 547 Benicio Thorne 17 Portland 6 1:02:18
DNF 501 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 32 Portland 3 1:02:18
DNF 566 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 28 Portland 3 1:02:18

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 208 Jenna Raymond 17 Bend 5 47:00
2 211 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 31 Hood River 5 48:30
3 206 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 36 Bend 5 48:55
4 519 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 43 Portland 5 50:23
5 212 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 32 Portland 4 48:19
6 203 Christy Hawkins 45 portland 4 49:47

Category 3 Masters 35+ Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 133 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 5 41:39
2 144 Justin Rackley 38 Portland 5 42:02
3 114 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 38 Portland 5 42:03
4 157 Greg Schmitt 50 Portland 5 42:45
5 162 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 48 Portland 5 42:59
6 168 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 5 43:06
7 126 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 The Dalles 5 43:28
8 105 David Visnack 53 Bend 5 43:29
9 186 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 61 Ridgefield 5 43:41
10 173 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Camas 5 44:09
11 128 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 5 44:39
12 117 Andy Letourneau 46 Damascus 5 44:48
13 149 Howard Draper 45 Portland 5 45:11
14 138 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 45 Portland 5 45:33
15 169 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 41 Portland 5 45:34
16 102 Jeff Standish 56 Gresham 5 46:11
17 183 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 45 5 46:28
18 108 Adam Vanarsdall 50 Portland 5 47:10
19 129 Russ Morgenson 52 Bend 5 47:11
20 185 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel Portland 5 47:20
21 119 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 47:26
22 179 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 59 Bend 5 47:30
23 116 Garrett Tyburski 44 portland 5 47:38
24 182 David Schmitz Team Finger 54 Hood River 5 47:38
25 111 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 46 Portland 5 47:39
26 103 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 53 Camas 5 47:42
27 181 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 55 Hood River 5 47:52
28 104 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 38 Beaverton 5 48:21
29 184 Michael Z Cook 43 4 40:30
30 122 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 4 40:39
31 160 Wendell Walker BeerMongers 52 Portland 4 41:22
32 137 Charles Barrett 55 Portland 4 42:17
33 109 Dave Dezellem 52 Hillsboro 4 42:46

Category 3 Masters 35+ Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 518 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 49 Bend 4 39:54
2 501 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 42 Portland 4 41:27
3 502 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 44 Portland 4 42:01
4 511 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 38 Portland 4 42:37
5 517 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 37 Milwaukie 4 42:54
6 504 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 45 Vancouver 4 43:07
7 500 Renee Beard 54 Eugene 4 43:28

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 451 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 11 Gresham 3 30:40
2 463 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 32:11
3 462 Lauren Hartrich 16 Bend 3 32:40
4 474 Melody Dennis 15 Beaverton 3 32:43
5 455 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18 tigard 2 23:00
6 450 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 15 Portland 2 25:18
7 454 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 tigard 2 25:43
8 458 Lily Stover 12 PORTLAND 2 27:25
9 468 Harper Leritz 13 2 29:29
10 472 Morgan Filer 12 Portland 2 30:14
11 473 Sydney Chapin 11 Portland 2 33:49
12 467 Jessica Baraff 10 Portland 2 37:29
13 452 Kamea Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 11 Lake Oswego 1 23:42

Category 4 Masters 35+

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 40 Nate Scott 39 Washougal 5 43:31
2 25 Tommy Cardwell 41 Portland 5 44:43
3 47 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43 Gladstone 5 45:30
4 44 Stuart Fisher-Spurlock Team S&M 39 Portland 5 45:47
5 10 David Barna 47 Vancouver 5 45:59
6 8 Gerardo Perez 42 Wilsonville 5 46:56
7 33 Jeremy Howard 46 Kelso 5 46:57
8 43 Derek S Hoenisch 57 Lake Oswego 5 47:01
9 17 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 41 Portland 5 47:34
10 29 David Fee 49 Portland 5 48:17
11 48 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 5 48:25
12 15 Tobias Eld 37 Milwaukie 5 48:29
13 2 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 53 Portland 5 48:32
14 6 Brad Alderman 42 Vancouver 5 48:50
15 35 John Wolf BicycleAttorney.com 52 5 50:20
16 9 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 40 Portland 5 51:07
17 31 Eric Hagen 42 Portland 5 51:23
18 50 Christopher Taylor 36 Newberg 5 52:35
19 21 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 58 Portland 5 52:35
20 60 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 48 Portland 4 43:12
21 39 Tony Ruiz 52 Portland 4 43:21
22 30 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers 46 Portland 4 43:34
23 41 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 48 Longview 4 50:16

Category 4 Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 545 Zac Garrard 27 Portland 5 42:34
2 544 Dominic Sherman 24 North Plains 5 44:03
3 537 Dean Proteau 39 Portland 5 44:14
4 514 Zachary A Bloomfield 33 5 44:53
5 527 Greg van Amerongen 34 Portland 5 45:41
6 535 Jeremy Gomez 27 Bronx 5 45:51
7 543 Michael O'Neil 27 Eugene 5 49:03
8 528 Alden Welsch Team Finger 31 Hood River 5 52:02

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 354 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 34 Corvallis 4 40:16
2 358 Charley Erickson 32 Portland 4 41:57
3 371 Katherine Ellis 34 Portland 4 42:06
4 352 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 46 Vancouver 4 42:46
5 369 Palmer Bassett 22 Portland 4 43:43
6 355 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 35 Portland 4 44:53
7 351 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 39 Portland 4 45:23
8 366 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 56 Portland 4 47:30
9 353 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 30 Portland 4 50:06
10 350 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 3 37:41
11 363 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 55 Portland 3 39:17

Category 5 Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 737 Eamon Haverty 19 Portland 5 48:57
2 704 Todd Young 33 Portland 5 48:58
3 713 Jeff Gepper 35 EUGENE 4 41:00
4 747 Trevor Coleman 4 41:58
5 757 Jamey Gouin 4 42:34
6 712 Joel Brinson 41 Portland 4 42:36
7 732 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 36 Vancouver 4 44:13
8 710 Denzel Lall 28 Vancouver 4 44:45
9 741 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling 50 Portland 4 45:37
10 759 Ravi Almeter 31 Portland 4 45:40
11 703 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 42 Aloha 4 45:42
12 729 Truen Pence 42 Portland 4 45:54
13 739 Brett Edelen 54 Wilsonville 4 45:55
14 750 Ogden Miller 4 46:02
15 716 Aaron Baraff 47 Portland 4 46:03
16 760 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 50 Portland 4 46:34
17 761 Tim Hazen 55 CAMAS 4 48:48
18 524 Jeffrey Heath 27 Portland 4 50:40
19 762 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 53 Portland 4 50:51
20 753 Richard Lundstrom 55 Tigard 4 52:45
21 758 Christopher Riehl 38 Vancouver 3 41:03
22 752 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 45 Vancouver 3 53:22
DNF 721 David Fee 49 Portland 3 53:22

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 29 Nicole May 26 4 43:57
2 30 Delaney Burkett 26 4 45:12
3 20 Kaitlin Littleford 30 Portland 4 46:00
4 23 Kayden Mckee Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 4 46:46
5 3 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 40 BEND 4 48:25
6 12 Mila Pruiett 22 Portland 4 49:06
7 32 Nicole Goode Team Finger 49 Hood River 4 50:16
8 2 Mackenzie Moss Planet PDX Cycling 30 Portland 3 38:24
9 27 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 55 Portland 3 40:45
10 31 Sarah Foote 39 3 43:20
11 25 Maia Hampson 45 Lake Oswego 3 51:49

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 812 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 43 Albany 5 46:36
2 804 Jason Evans 45 West Linn 5 48:04
3 808 Josue Jimenez 37 Bingen 4 41:29
4 806 Mark Sather 51 TIGARD 4 41:56
5 815 Rodney Billowitz 57 Bend 4 43:50
6 830 Joshua Keller-Fish 38 Beaverton 4 46:38
7 819 Ben Everson 4 47:11
8 800 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 4 47:38
9 805 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 51 Camas 4 47:57
10 809 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 49 tigard 3 41:37

Junior Open 13-14

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 34 Gavin Newman 14 Portland 3 26:46
2 42 Austin Jackson 13 Vancouver 3 31:52
3 46 Maurice Richey 14 Portland 2 24:08
4 73 Tao Rohde 13 Ashland 2 24:13
5 12 Keoni Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 13 Lake Oswego 2 25:24
6 20 Braden Stiles 14 Vancouver 2 26:07
7 63 Sam Long Darkhorse Racing 13 Portland 2 28:27

Junior Open 15-16

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 13 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 3 26:03
2 29 Jack Hampson Lake Oswego 3 27:57

Junior Open 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 7 Nate Dezellem Hillsboro 3 31:35
2 67 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling Lake Oswego 2 24:50

Junior Open 9-12

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 18 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 12 bend 3 28:48
2 5 Axel Weaver 11 Portland 3 29:53
3 57 Henry Linn 11 bend 3 30:12
4 37 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 11 The Dalles 3 31:49
5 64 Carter Hayden 9 3 33:18
6 40 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 12 Portland 3 33:19
7 53 Nico Franklin 11 3 33:48
8 16 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 11 Gresham 2 23:10
9 6 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 11 Portland 2 23:30
10 1 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 12 Aloha 2 23:48
11 74 Andrew Chapin 12 2 24:53
12 2 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 10 Aloha 2 25:28
13 9 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 10 Portland 2 25:53
14 69 Spencer Bradway 11 2 25:56
15 4 Karter Snider 12 Eugene 2 26:47
16 45 Saul Jamison 9 Portland 2 29:56
17 71 George McGregor 11 Portland 2 30:02
18 65 Bode Edelen 12 2 30:33
19 68 Ángel Guevara 9 98662 2 31:30
20 72 Corbin Pimley 11 2 32:31
21 3 Keilan Snider 10 Eugene 2 38:19
22 66 Espen Eld-Mathis 9 Milwaukie 2 39:44
DNF 70 Alex Usher 10 2 39:44

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 463 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 32:11
2 468 Harper Leritz 13 2 29:29

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 462 Lauren Hartrich 16 Bend 3 32:40
2 474 Melody Dennis 15 Beaverton 3 32:43
3 450 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 15 Portland 2 25:18
4 454 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 tigard 2 25:43

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 455 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18 tigard 2 23:00

Junior Women 9-12

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 451 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 11 Gresham 3 30:40
2 458 Lily Stover 12 PORTLAND 2 27:25
3 472 Morgan Filer 12 Portland 2 30:14
4 473 Sydney Chapin 11 Portland 2 33:49
5 467 Jessica Baraff 10 Portland 2 37:29
6 452 Kamea Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 11 Lake Oswego 1 23:42

Masters 50+ Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 801 Rick Metz 54 Portland 5 40:49
2 806 James Tervo Team S&M 52 Portland 5 40:51
3 802 John McCaffrey 57 Portland 5 40:55
4 804 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 52 Vancouver 5 41:05
5 867 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 53 Portland 5 41:21
6 835 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 52 Washougal 5 41:28
7 869 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 5 43:37
8 834 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 54 Portland 5 43:53
9 856 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 51 Vancouver 5 44:00
10 813 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 53 Corvallis 5 44:05
11 877 Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling 51 Lake Oswego 5 44:09
12 858 Scott Rider 53 5 44:11
13 816 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 5 44:12
14 826 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 55 Portland 5 44:12
15 855 Jeffrey Whitaker 56 Portland 5 44:16
16 807 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 5 45:18
17 879 John Foulston Rebound/Tireless Velo 59 Portland 5 45:21
18 812 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 55 Portland 5 45:51
19 876 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Camas 5 46:05
20 829 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 57 Portland 5 46:13
21 827 Steven Basden 57 Vancouver 5 47:12
22 881 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 50 5 47:14
23 878 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 58 Brush Prairie 5 48:41
24 837 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 52 Portland 5 48:50
25 862 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 52 lake oswego 5 49:45
26 875 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 57 vancouver 5 49:57
27 828 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 58 Portland 5 50:03
28 831 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 53 Portland 5 50:51
29 880 Jason Bietz 56 Sherwood 4 40:42
30 803 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 53 Portland 4 42:30
31 874 Tony Ruiz 52 Portland 4 43:49
DNF 865 Derek S Hoenisch 57 Lake Oswego 2 43:49

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 903 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 55 Portland 4 37:38
2 908 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 55 Vancouver 4 38:32
3 920 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 56 Portland 4 38:49
4 902 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 4 39:35
5 901 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 50 Portland 4 40:57
6 904 Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel 52 Camas 4 45:18
7 910 Susan Renn 53 Portland 4 48:04
8 918 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 51 Forest Grove 3 37:45
DNF 914 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 60 Camas 3 37:45
DNF 911 Traci Smolen Team S&M 55 Portland 2 37:45

Masters 60+ Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 103 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Trout Lake 5 45:28
2 128 Steven Thorne 61 Portland 5 45:41
3 134 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 60 Vancouver 5 48:01
4 135 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 61 Vancouver 5 48:08
5 125 Walter Bianchini 63 Portland 5 48:45
6 115 Erik Goodfriend 62 portland 5 50:04
7 131 David Luoma 65 Portland 4 40:37
8 110 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 65 Vancouver 4 40:47
9 107 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 69 PORTLAND 4 40:58
10 137 Rick Gregory 69 Eugene 4 42:40
11 104 Mark Hildebrandt 66 Tigard 4 44:10
12 111 Nick Madronio 63 Kelso 4 44:21
13 106 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 68 West Linn 4 47:34
14 142 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 67 portland 4 51:43
15 101 Brian Catterson 61 Portland 3 43:07

Masters 60+ Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 951 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 63 Trout Lake 4 38:38
2 7209 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 61 Ridgefield 4 44:16

Masters 70+ Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 253 Steve Rearden 71 Portland 4 42:50
2 251 Ron Strasser Team S&M 73 Portland 4 44:38
3 254 Tom Heywood 75 Wenatchee 4 45:33
4 257 Russell Speirn 76 Portland 4 47:30
5 259 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 76 Bend 4 50:01
6 252 Edward Lanton 72 Portland 3 42:27

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 602 Gabriel Linn 45 Bend 6 44:01
2 700 Molly Cameron 45 Portland 6 44:52
3 609 Bradford Smith 39 Portland 6 45:33
4 634 Ben Guernsey 38 Portland 6 46:07
5 643 Jeremy Russell 40 Portland 6 46:43
6 651 Michael Saviers 41 Vancouver 6 48:02
7 606 Ryan Weaver 45 Portland 6 48:42
8 636 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 25 White Salmon 6 49:27
9 615 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 44 Gresham 6 49:47
10 683 Byron Breeden Hood River 6 49:57
11 631 Sean A Carline 44 Portland 6 50:31
12 618 Fred Mills 42 Bend 5 42:44
13 630 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 40 Portland 5 42:53
14 695 Ray Kennedy 29 Portland 5 43:20
15 667 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 52 Washougal 5 43:36
16 614 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 53 Corvallis 5 43:51
17 696 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 5 44:07
18 639 Dean Proteau 39 Portland 5 44:17
19 680 Spencer Bonney 35 Portland 5 44:28
20 619 Zachary A Bloomfield 33 Gresham 5 44:50
21 603 James Green Trusty Switchblade 51 Portland 5 45:00
22 654 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 5 45:47
23 699 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 51 Hood River 5 45:58
24 701 Howard Draper 45 Portland 5 46:01
25 670 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 55 Portland 5 46:33
26 676 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 55 Portland 5 47:10
27 648 Jeremy Gomez 27 Bronx 5 47:40
28 692 Jamey Gouin 5 47:41
29 663 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 53 Portland 5 48:08
30 666 David Luoma 65 Portland 5 48:52
31 660 Shaun Stiles 44 VANCOUVER 5 49:00
32 697 Peter Madsen 39 Portland 5 49:04
33 629 Mark Sather 51 TIGARD 5 49:13
34 601 Todd Young 33 Portland 5 50:31
35 604 Adam Vanarsdall 50 Portland 5 51:11
36 694 Noah Baker 25 Vancouver 5 52:19
37 698 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Portland 5 52:35
38 656 Charles Barrett 55 Portland 4 43:44
39 612 Josue Jimenez 37 Bingen 4 44:57
DNF 637 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 40 Sisters 4 44:57

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 462 Holland LaRue Team Finger 45 Hood River 5 45:22
2 465 Laura Schmitt 38 Portland 5 45:58
3 450 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 51 Portland 5 48:06
4 453 Heather Pola Team Finger 49 Hood River 5 48:35
5 456 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 50 Portland 5 51:18
6 451 Brittany Stover 48 Portland 4 42:35
7 474 Susan Renn 53 4 48:59