Harvest Cross Series: Zaaldercross: Harvest Cross Series Final Points

OR. October 3, 2021

Part of the Zaaldercross

Updated October 6, 2021 at 12:37 PM

Athenas

Num Name Left Coast Corn Cross Heiser Points
1 650 Sarah Umberhandt 26 26 26 78

Beginner Open

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 704 Todd Young 14 26 13 20 16 20 96
2 737 Eamon Haverty 16 16 26 26 84
3 713 Jeff Gepper 20 26 20 16 82
4 712 Joel Brinson 16 10 11 14 13 64
5 703 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 13 7 8 15 8 51
6 723 Josh Grehan 15 15 30
7 722 Stuart Garth 14 14 28
8 735 Trevor Colman 12 15 27
9 707 Randy Frost Dialed Cycling Team 26 26
10 725 Zac Garrard 26 26
11 710 Denzel Lall 15 11 26
12 717 Dominic Chung 2 9 13 24
13 734 Mitchell McGuire 20 20
14 701 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 20 20
15 716 Aaron Baraff 8 7 4 19
16 732 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 4 2 12 18
17 728 Jimmy Monge 5 12 17
18 715 Christopher M Glenn 16 16
19 714 Adam Mendel 15 15
20 757 Jamey Gouin 14 14
21 747 Trevor Coleman 13 13
22 754 Kyle Ramey Team Finger 12 12
23 705 Christopher Riehl 12 12
24 739 Brett Edelen 6 6 12
25 756 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 11 11
26 719 Lucas Deutsch 11 11
27 709 Marcelo Heredia 11 11
28 729 Truen Pence 1 3 7 11
29 741 BODJIE TRAIN Grouptrail Cycling 10 10
30 753 Richard Lundstrom 10 10
31 720 Travis Richardson 10 10
32 706 Alessandro Carrara 10 10
33 759 Ravi Almeter 9 9
34 755 Austin Alling 9 9
35 731 Tony Ruiz 9 9
36 702 Chad D Mccuen 9 9
37 752 Jason Braaten 8 8
38 718 Patick Colliflower 6 6
39 750 Ogden Miller 5 5
40 744 Ben Keaty 5 5
41 736 Charles Barr Grouptrail Cycling 4 4
42 746 Nathan Kistler 3 1 4
43 760 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 3 3
44 761 Tim Hazen 2 2
45 524 Jeffery Heath 1 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 3 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 26 6 14 12 11 14 77
2 4 Libby McKnight 26 26 20 72
3 2 Mackenzie Moss 20 8 11 14 11 64
4 29 Nicole May 26 26 52
5 20 Kaitlin Littleford 14 16 16 46
6 23 Kayden Mckee Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 15 13 15 43
7 12 Mila Pruiett 9 9 12 13 43
8 14 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12 13 15 40
9 10 Courtney Micheletti 16 20 36
10 13 Tiegen Shaffer 15 16 31
11 1 Flo Russell Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 16 15 31
12 22 Kelly Hughes 26 26
13 30 Delaney Burkett 20 20
14 7 Palmer Bassett 20 20
15 6 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 20 20
16 28 Jennifer Bianchini 10 10 20
17 9 Nicole Goode Team Finger 7 12 19
18 5 Jessica M Prior 14 4 18
19 27 Tanya Appuhn 8 10 18
20 25 Maia Hampson 6 8 14
21 11 Airlia Oroszváry 13 13
22 15 Xena Goldman 11 11
23 Sydney Endow 10 10
24 31 Sarah Foote 9 9
25 24 Caroline Baber 9 9
26 19 Becky Hatke Rainier Beer Cycling Team 8 8
27 26 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 7 7
28 16 Lauren Coons 7 7
29 21 Katherine Hamilton 6 6
30 18 Charla Wanta 5 5

Category 1/2 Masters 35+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 203 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 26 26 16 26 26 120
2 202 Webster Wilson 14 26 13 8 20 14 87
3 208 Zak Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycling 16 20 26 15 77
4 210 Matt Jamison 15 10 9 12 6 52
5 224 Chad Swanson Team S&M 11 15 16 42
6 206 James Schneider Team S&M 15 14 11 40
7 200 Danny Weikel 14 13 12 39
8 205 James Green Trusty Switchblade 12 13 5 9 39
9 218 Paul Bourcier 16 20 36
10 204 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 20 15 35
11 222 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 5 16 11 32
12 209 Paul Armstrong 16 10 26
13 220 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 12 14 26
14 231 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 11 8 5 24
15 227 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 6 7 10 23
16 221 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 9 13 22
17 222 Michael Gallagher 20 20
18 212 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 20 20
19 207 Andrew Suchocki 11 9 20
20 223 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 8 4 8 20
21 225 Nate Youngs 7 11 18
22 232 Carl Werner 6 10 16
23 233 Fred Mills 15 15
24 211 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 14 14
25 234 Shannon Skerritt 13 13
26 201 Christopher Ramsey 13 13
27 214 Joe Santos 12 12
28 217 Rick Metz BicycleAttorney.com 12 12
29 226 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 4 1 4 9
30 235 Justin Philips Grouptrail Cycling 7 7
31 230 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 7 7
32 219 Sean A Carline 3 3
33 215 Seth Gunderson 2 2

Category 1/2 Masters Women

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 100 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 26 26 26 26 26 130
2 106 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 20 12 20 20 16 16 92
3 115 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 20 26 20 20 86
4 111 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 16 16 13 45
5 112 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 11 15 15 41
6 107 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 11 12 15 38
7 102 Ann Kennedy 16 14 30
8 560 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 14 13 27
9 108 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 16 16
10 113 Erica Wescott 15 15
11 109 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 15 15
12 519 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 14 14
13 105 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 14 14
14 101 Kate Drennan 13 13
15 103 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 13 13
16 116 Margi Bradway 12 12
17 114 Elise Huggins 10 10
18 110 Lorena Brown 10 10

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 1 Max Ritzow Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20 20 15 15 26 96
2 18 Felipe Nystrom 16 16 12 16 14 14 76
3 12 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 11 15 20 26 72
4 4 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 14 13 13 12 9 9 61
5 7 Josh Kelley Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 15 4 20 20 59
6 16 Henry Nadell 26 26 52
7 13 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling 10 14 15 39
8 3 Landon Farnworth 26 12 38
9 17 Sean Corey 6 2 14 12 34
10 9 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 2 10 10 10 32
11 27 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 5 13 13 31
12 35 Jacob Rathe 11 16 27
13 37 Kaler Marshall 26 26
14 29 Andrew Loaiza 9 16 25
15 45 Mitchell Trux 7 8 8 23
16 23 Carl Decker 20 20
17 5 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 11 6 17
18 20 James Williams 15 15
19 36 Benjamin Stover 7 8 15
20 14 Ian Brown 14 14
21 26 Christopher Bagg 3 11 14
22 11 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 3 11 14
23 39 James Ceccorulli Team S&M 13 13
24 607 Seth Patla 13 13
25 25 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery 5 8 13
26 28 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 7 6 13
27 47 Gabriel Linn 12 12
28 6 Josiah Zukowski 12 12
29 44 Brad Peterson Bonk Collective 11 11
30 42 Fred Mills 11 11
31 38 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 10 10
32 40 Mike Kath 9 9
33 10 Jacob Olander Deschutes Brewery 9 9
34 24 Marshall Greene 8 8
35 43 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7 7
36 16 Clara Honsinger 6 6
37 21 Aaron Anderson 5 5
38 22 Charlie Leveroni 4 4
39 34 Erik Hammerquist Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1 1
40 15 Shane Johnson 1 1
41 48 Bill Warburton Cascadia Junior Cycling 7

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 1 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 20 12 12 16 20 80
2 2 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 16 16 9 9 14 13 68
3 14 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 26 15 26 67
4 12 Holland LaRue Team Finger 13 10 15 16 54
5 2 Molly Russell-Holmes 15 10 13 14 52
6 10 Madeline Stover 14 11 12 15 52
7 11 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 20 26 46
8 8 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15 14 14 43
9 13 Jenna Lingwood 16 26 42
10 4 Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 26 15 41
11 15 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14 8 6 28
12 16 Clara Honsinger 26 26
13 21 Janelle Bickford 20 20
14 19 Rachel Geiter 20 20
15 7 Natasha Visnack 20 20
16 6 Rhys May 13 7 20
17 18 Morgan Aguirre 16 16
18 17 Julie Robertson Zivin 11 11
19 20 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com 8 8

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Num Name Team Can Chaser Corn Cross Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 600 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 26 20 26 26 98
2 465 Isabel Herring 26 26

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 512 Bradford Smith 16 26 26 26 20 114
2 527 Scott Scholz 26 16 11 13 15 13 83
3 557 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14 16 15 20 16 81
4 521 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 26 20 12 73
5 504 Aaron McClintock 20 13 14 47
6 546 Jade Rohde 16 16 14 46
7 507 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 10 8 33
8 524 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 12 5 11 3 31
9 534 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 15 29
10 564 Noah Sanders 26 26
11 503 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 13 13 26
12 529 Tygre Westerfield 10 8 8 26
13 562 Gregory Kell 13 10 23
14 506 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 8 14 22
15 558 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 10 12 22
16 533 Aaron Anderson 20 20
17 525 Brent Poole Pacific Office Automation Cycling 20 20
18 535 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 12 8 20
19 548 Tyler Aquino 11 9 20
20 537 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 3 6 10 19
21 505 Jacob Olsen 12 2 4 18
22 552 Pierce Martin Team Finger 9 7 16
23 519 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 15 15
24 523 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling 14 14
25 536 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 5 9 14
26 551 Peter Madsen 12 12
27 511 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 5 7 12
28 545 Christopher Ramsey 4 2 6 12
29 567 Max Smith Cascadia Junior Cycling 11 11
30 530 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 11
31 516 Conner Mowery 11 11
32 520 Paul Hynes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 10 10
33 501 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 4 6 10
34 561 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 5 4 9
35 539 Oscar Guevara 9 9
36 518 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 9 9
37 509 Jason Whittington 9 9
38 513 Connor Shimamoto 8 8
39 563 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7 1 8
40 555 Adam Moore 7 7
41 544 Travis Power Bonk Collective 7 7
42 508 Halen Harrison 7 7
43 538 John Gill Swift Racing PDX 6 6
44 531 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 6 6
45 514 Kieran Harden 6 6
46 505 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 5 5
47 547 Benicio Thorne 3 3
48 517 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3 3
49 565 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 2 2
50 522 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 1 1
51 554 Josiah Zukowski 1 1

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 201 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 20 20 26 26 92
2 211 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 15 16 14 20 65
3 206 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 16 16 16 16 64
4 208 Jenna Raymond 20 15 26 61
5 204 Kristi Cutter 26 26 52
6 207 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 14 20 13 47
7 200 Rachel Hawes 26 20 46
8 212 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 15 11 15 41
9 203 Christy Hawkins 16 14 30
10 210 Jacqueline Mautner 13 13
11 213 Layla Billowitz 12 12
12 209 Tausha Smith Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 12 12

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 133 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 20 10 20 13 26 89
2 114 Jason Whittington 26 16 15 15 16 88
3 126 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26 15 16 14 12 83
4 144 Justin Rackley 14 26 20 20 80
5 142 Gregory Kell 26 26 52
6 105 David Visnack 15 14 11 11 51
7 117 Andy Letourneau 14 10 5 8 7 44
8 162 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 12 16 14 42
9 108 Adam Vanarsdall 10 12 8 5 1 36
10 168 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 6 12 13 31
11 158 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20 10 30
12 149 Howard Draper 13 10 6 29
13 157 Greg Schmitt 9 15 24
14 118 Ben Gagosian 13 8 1 22
15 115 Geoff Wittreich 15 6 21
16 128 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 13 8 21
17 135 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 20 20
18 173 Luke Sosnowski 11 9 20
19 140 Neil Green 4 13 17
20 130 Christopher VanWaning 16 16
21 113 Ezekiel McFadin 16 16
22 110 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 9 7 16
23 127 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 9 6 15
24 134 Pat Addabbo 14 14
25 121 John Adkins 12 12
26 111 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 12 12
27 104 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 11 1 12
28 102 Jeff Standish 2 7 3 12
29 143 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 11 11
30 131 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 11 11
31 138 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 6 5 11
32 186 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 10 10
33 152 David Rosen 9 9
34 136 Derek Koops 9 9
35 123 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 8 8
36 119 Bradley Pfeiffer 8 8
37 161 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 7 7
38 139 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7 7
39 120 Rolland Hayden 7 7
40 124 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 5 2 7
41 169 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 3 4 7
42 109 Dave Dezellem 6 6
43 155 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 5 1 6
44 116 Garrett Tyburski 5 5
45 103 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 4 1 5
46 175 Dylan Burke-Allmon 4 4
47 163 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4 4
48 125 Casey Varnum 4 4
49 154 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo Cycling 3 3
50 132 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 3 3
51 146 Mark Stoller 3 3
52 183 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 2 2
53 122 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 2 2
54 150 Grant Headley 2 2

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 502 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 20 26 26 16 88
2 504 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 16 16 16 20 13 81
3 500 Renee Beard 13 13 14 16 12 68
4 511 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 15 15 15 15 60
5 501 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 26 20 46
6 506 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 16 20 36
7 503 Victoria VanderZanden 14 14 28
8 518 Layla Billowitz 26 26
9 514 Hilary Luther 26 26
10 505 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 26 26
11 513 Anna Buckley BeerMongers 20 20
12 507 Jenny Adkins 20 20
13 510 Melissa Byrd 15 15
14 106 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 15 15
15 517 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 14 14
16 512 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX 14 14
17 508 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 14 14
18 515 Christy Hawkins 13 13
19 516 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 12 12

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 13 Hunter Westerfield 26 20 26 26 26 124
2 5 Axel Weaver 20 10 16 15 14 75
3 18 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 16 15 15 61
4 29 Jack Hampson 20 20 16 56
5 34 Gavin Newman 13 20 20 53
6 42 Austin Jackson 11 8 12 10 10 51
7 16 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 13 12 6 13 3 6 50
8 7 Nate Dezellem 15 12 12 39
9 39 Cameron Wescott 12 26 38
10 57 Henry Linn 14 11 13 38
11 46 Maurice Richey 14 9 8 3 34
12 43 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 14 16 30
13 37 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 7 11 11 29
14 17 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 26 26
15 6 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 10 6 2 5 23
16 31 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 9 13 22
17 22 Konnor Elek 12 10 22
18 19 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 11 9 20
19 53 Nico Franklin 10 7 17
20 21 Connor Olsen 16 16
21 15 Owen Valente 16 16
22 38 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 15 15
23 1 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 5 1 5 4 15
24 56 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14 14
25 33 Bennett Gassner 14 14
26 12 Keoni Padaca 7 7 14
27 64 Carter Hayden 4 9 13
28 8 Ezra White 6 5 1 12
29 28 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 11
30 4 Karter Snider 8 2 1 11
31 60 Johnie Hogue 4 6 10
32 25 Brooks Hahn 9 9
33 9 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 9 9
34 40 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 8 8
35 20 Braden Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 8 8
36 23 Bridger Mills 8 8
37 59 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 7 7
38 2 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 3 4 7
39 55 Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 5 5
40 457 Espen Eld-Mathis 4 4
41 35 August Power Bonk Collective 3 3
42 27 Andrew Chapin 3 3
43 73 Tao Rohde 2 2
44 45 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 2 2
45 3 Keilan Snider 2 2
46 67 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 1 1

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 451 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 26 16 20 20 26 108
2 454 Summer Westerfield 16 26 14 16 12 84
3 463 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 26 26 20 72
4 462 Lauren Hartrich 20 26 16 62
5 450 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 13 12 16 13 54
6 458 Lily Stover 15 11 15 11 52
7 464 Annika Ramey Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 15 28
8 455 Spring Westerfield 14 14 28
9 470 Lourdes Thorne 13 13 26
10 468 Harper Leritz 14 10 24
11 459 Noella Holt 20 20
12 456 Kayden Mckee 20 20
13 467 Jessica Baraff 12 7 19
14 452 Kamea Padaca 12 6 18
15 474 Melody Dennis 15 15
16 461 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15 15
17 453 Sunny Wittreich 11 11
18 472 Morgan Filer 9 9
19 473 Sydney Chapin 8 8
20 471 Mayumi Sugahara 4 4

Category 4 Open

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 501 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26 16 26 20 88
2 527 Greg van Amerongen 20 15 16 14 65
3 535 Jeremy Gomez 15 14 15 13 57
4 544 Dominic Sherman 15 14 20 49
5 511 Jacob Barnett 26 12 38
6 543 Michael O'Neil 12 13 12 37
7 537 Dean Proteau 20 16 36
8 514 Zachary A Bloomfield 20 15 35
9 512 Anthony Odell 20 14 34
10 540 Joe Ergle The Club Roule 10 13 10 33
11 545 Zac Garrad 26 26
12 542 Zachhary Smith 26 26
13 516 Tyler Aquine 26 26
14 517 Collin Bundy Team Fancy 12 12 24
15 528 Alden Welsch Team Finger 6 11 17
16 539 Mitchell McGuire 16 16
17 513 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 16 16
18 502 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 16 16
19 509 Mark Amondson 15 15
20 520 Korey Jackson 14 14
21 508 Nick Keane 14 14
22 522 Charles Lewis 9 5 14
23 538 Hahn Will Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13 13
24 515 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel 13 13
25 503 Sam Pitcavage 13 13
26 541 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 12 12
27 534 Morten Bulow Team Fancy 11 11
28 521 Joseph Kuilema Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11 11
29 505 Luke Soto Planet PDX Cycling 11 11
30 530 Sukho Viboolsittiseri HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10 10
31 524 Jeffery Heath 6 4 10
32 536 David Reitan 9 9
33 532 Dustin Nevis 8 8
34 526 Mark Braun 8 8
35 510 Nic Dale 7 7
36 525 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 7 7
37 531 David Cliett 5 5

Category 4 Open Masters 35+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 8 Gerardo Perez 14 26 14 14 16 13 84
2 40 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 20 16 20 26 82
3 34 Brandon Johnson 16 26 26 68
4 25 Tommy Cardwell 26 20 20 66
5 15 Tobias Eld 20 11 13 14 7 65
6 2 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 15 14 3 1 9 6 47
7 10 David Barna 16 10 5 14 45
8 47 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10 13 16 39
9 21 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 13 16 5 4 38
10 5 Shea Hawes 26 10 36
11 43 Derek S Hoenisch 8 11 11 30
12 36 Derick Mosman Capitol Velo Cycling 9 7 12 28
13 44 Stuart Fisher-Spurlock 12 15 27
14 17 Thomas Duffy HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15 10 25
15 9 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 11 1 3 7 3 25
16 33 Jeremy Howard 13 12 25
17 27 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7 6 11 24
18 54 Randy Frost Dialed Cycling Team 9 15 24
19 29 David Fee 15 9 24
20 13 Chester Artman 5 13 3 21
21 22 Devin Mast 20 20
22 48 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 4 8 8 20
23 53 Noah Rich Bonk Collective 12 8 20
24 4 Shaun Stiles 12 6 2 20
25 6 Brad Alderman 9 4 5 18
26 20 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel 15 15
27 1 Gary Schulte 12 12
28 7 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 10 10
29 14 Jason Jones 8 2 10
30 11 Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling 7 7
31 50 Christopher Taylor 6 1 7
32 12 Colin Wilson 6 6
33 39 Tony Ruiz 5 5
34 31 Eric Hagen 2 2 4
35 6 John Wolf BicycleAttorney.com 4 4

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 354 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 20 20 26 26 26 124
2 358 Charley Erickson 26 16 20 20 20 102
3 355 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 20 14 12 15 13 74
4 352 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 16 12 13 11 15 67
5 351 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 12 12 10 10 13 12 59
6 353 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 14 11 9 10 10 54
7 350 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 13 14 6 6 9 9 51
8 364 Megan Ramey Team Finger 26 16 42
9 369 Palmer Bassett 9 14 14 37
10 362 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13 11 12 36
11 371 Katherine Ellis 14 16 30
12 356 Lisa Timmerman 15 11 26
13 363 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 7 8 8 23
14 366 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 7 11 18
15 368 Maria Garman 16 16
16 360 Kim Ely 16 16
17 370 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 15 15
18 361 Kimberly Dowe Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 15 15
19 359 Anna Jo Clary 15 15
20 357 Germaine Dougherty 13 13
21 367 Abbie Nilan 8 8
22 365 Tiffany Tabourne 8 8
23 372 Marisa Reid 7 7

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 812 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 26 26 26 26 104
2 804 Jason Evans 14 16 20 20 20 90
3 808 Josue Jimenez 11 13 12 26 15 16 82
4 806 Mark Sather 26 12 14 13 15 80
5 807 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 15 14 13 15 57
6 801 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 20 9 10 13 52
7 815 Rodney Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 9 11 11 14 45
8 800 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 13 10 8 11 42
9 809 Mark Westerfiled 10 8 6 9 33
10 802 Joel Sherman 16 16 32
11 820 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 16 14 30
12 810 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 15 15 30
13 803 Doug Bowman Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 16 10 26
14 818 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 12 12 24
15 805 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 12 10 22
16 819 Ben Everson BeerMongers 9 12 21
17 814 Gerado Perez 20 20
18 813 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 20 20
19 817 Jeremiah Hartley 7 8 15
20 826 Neil McLain HiFi Sound Cycling Components 14 14
21 830 Joshua Keller-Fish 13 13
22 816 Michael Clark 11 11
23 811 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 11 11
24 827 Bill Salbador 10 10
25 825 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9 9
26 821 Martin Hogue 8 8
27 823 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 7 7
28 822 Jeff Gianotti Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 7 7
29 828 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers 6 6
30 824 Jon Ragsdale 5 5

Junior 1/2/3 Open

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 500 Day Cooper Cascadia Junior Cycling 13 26 20 59
2 509 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 26 26 52
3 511 Zachary Smith 20 26 46
4 512 Dash Bazemore Deschutes Brewery 20 16 36
5 507 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 26 26
6 503 Max Smith 26 26
7 510 Halen Harrison 20 20
8 506 TYLER WINANS Cascadia Junior Cycling 20 20
9 502 Jaxon Williams 20 20
10 514 Liam Windhamsmith 16 16
11 505 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 16 16
12 501 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 16 16
13 504 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 15
14 500 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 15
15 508 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 14

Masters Open 50+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 801 Rick Metz BicycleAttorney.com 15 26 20 26 20 26 118
2 802 John McCaffrey 20 20 16 20 16 92
3 804 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 12 15 13 16 16 15 75
4 806 James Tervo Team S&M 13 10 12 14 13 20 72
5 835 Terry Hamness 11 15 15 13 54
6 813 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 7 11 9 8 9 44
7 807 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 9 12 12 3 36
8 830 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 7 13 14 34
9 858 Scott Rider 3 11 10 7 31
10 808 James Coats 14 16 30
11 869 Nicholas Leritz 8 10 12 30
12 816 Mke Hamness 10 6 5 3 6 30
13 811 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 14 14 28
14 871 Paul Bourcier 26 26
15 847 Joe Santos 26 26
16 840 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 26 26
17 863 David Visnack 13 10 23
18 834 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1 11 11 23
19 867 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 7 14 21
20 853 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 8 12 20
21 805 Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling 11 8 19
22 652 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 8 10 18
23 825 William Alcorn 5 9 4 18
24 842 Dave Sjogren 16 16
25 848 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 15 15
26 812 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 6 2 6 1 15
27 826 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 2 4 5 11
28 855 Jeffrey Whitaker 4 3 4 11
29 809 Dave Torrance 4 6 10
30 838 Scott Mares 9 9
31 822 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 9 9
32 814 Robert Tadjiki Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8 8
33 870 Christophe Berteau-pavy 7 7
34 821 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 7 7
35 859 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 6 6
36 872 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 5 5
37 820 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 5 5
38 815 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5 5
39 819 Michael Coe WebCyclery Racing 4 4
40 823 Chester Artman 3 3
41 803 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 3
42 829 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1 2 3
43 879 John Foulston Rebound/Tireless Velo 2 2
44 824 Erik Clem 2 2
45 866 Geoff Wittreich 1 1

Masters Open 60+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 103 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 20 20 16 20 26 102
2 128 Steven Thorne 15 26 26 20 87
3 107 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 14 20 13 8 15 10 72
4 125 Walter Bianchini 15 14 15 14 14 72
5 115 Erik Goodfriend 16 12 13 12 13 66
6 118 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 26 26 52
7 123 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 15 16 14 45
8 137 Rick Gregory 11 11 8 9 39
9 104 Mark Hildebrandt 13 7 3 7 8 38
10 131 David Luoma 11 10 12 33
11 108 Jeff Otto 26 26
12 134 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 9 16 25
13 106 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 9 6 4 6 25
14 119 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 14 9 23
15 133 Dave Burnard 10 13 23
16 112 Peter Spir 16 6 22
17 135 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 7 15 22
18 110 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 10 11 21
19 139 Kevin Johnson 20 20
20 129 Ken Lanteigne 10 8 18
21 124 Eric Anderson 9 2 6 17
22 141 Bill Petersen 16 16
23 136 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 5 11 16
24 101 Brian Catterson 8 3 4 15
25 122 Dan Davis 9 5 14
26 105 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 13 13
27 138 Terry Mallon Team Finger 12 12
28 121 Andrew Peterson 12 12
29 113 Brendan Quinlan 12 12
30 114 Fred Christensen 11 11
31 127 David K Smith 10 10
32 117 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 8 8
33 111 Nick Madronio 1 7 8
34 120 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 7 7
35 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 5 5
36 132 Tim Ellerbruch 4 4

Masters Open 70+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 253 Steve Rearden 26 20 26 26 26 26 130
2 251 Ron Strasser Team S&M 20 20 20 20 20 100
3 254 Tom Heywood 16 26 16 16 16 16 90
4 259 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 15 16 15 14 15 14 75
5 252 Edward Lanton 14 14 14 13 14 13 69
6 250 Loren Russell 13 15 12 13 53
7 257 Russell Speirn 15 15 30
8 256 Frank Fleetham Murder of Crows 13 13

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 903 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 20 26 15 26 26 26 124
2 902 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 26 20 12 16 15 89
3 901 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 16 20 16 15 14 81
4 908 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 26 13 20 20 79
5 904 Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel 16 13 13 42
6 906 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 12 7 14 33
7 905 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 14 8 8 30
8 818 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 15 13 28
9 910 Susan Renn 11 12 23
10 918 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 10 11 21
11 912 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 10 11 21
12 915 Brenna Elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports 20 20
13 920 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 16 16
14 909 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 16 16
15 916 Kristina Hughes Dialed Cycling Team 15 15
16 913 Geraldine Vander Haegen 14 14
17 914 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 14 14
18 907 Cindy Bianchini 9 9
19 911 Traci Smolen Team S&M 9 9
20 917 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 6 6

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 951 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 26 26 26 26 26 26 130
2 954 Vikki Bourcier 20 15 35
3 7209 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 20 20
4 950 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 20 20
5 956 Pam Reid Team Rose City 16 16
6 952 Sheryl Johnson 16 16
7 955 Flo Russell Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 14 14

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 602 Gabriel Linn 26 15 26 26 26 26 130
2 609 Bradford Smith 15 16 16 20 16 16 84
3 606 Ryan Weaver 14 10 13 10 12 59
4 615 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 12 13 11 9 10 55
5 634 Ben Guernsey 20 15 15 50
6 618 Fred Mills 13 14 15 7 49
7 611 Adrian Bosch 16 20 12 48
8 643 Jeremy Russell 15 13 14 42
9 675 Andrew Loaiza 16 20 36
10 651 Michael Saviers 7 14 13 34
11 631 Sean A Carline 4 9 8 8 29
12 627 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 26 26
13 636 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 8 7 11 26
14 700 Molly Cameron 20 20
15 607 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 20 20
16 600 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 11 5 4 20
17 683 Byron Breeden 10 9 19
18 605 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 9 10 19
19 630 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 11 6 17
20 614 Sal Collura 10 3 3 16
21 665 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 14 14
22 625 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 14 14
23 601 Todd Young 5 9 14
24 633 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 13 13
25 603 James Green Trusty Switchblade 8 5 13
26 689 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 12 12
27 679 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12 12
28 619 Zachary A Bloomfield Team 10 Barrel 12 12
29 635 Keith McIntire 5 7 12
30 686 Anthony Monteleone 11 11
31 604 Adam Vanarsdall 11 11
32 608 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 7 4 11
33 653 Bill Warburton Cascadia Junior Cycling 9 9
34 681 Ryan Ira Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 8 8
35 623 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 8 8
36 629 Mark Sather 7 7
37 637 Jordan Miller 3 4 7
38 688 Josiah Zukowski 6 6
39 678 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 6 6
40 655 David Boerner 6 6
41 624 Pat Addabbo 6 6
42 610 Billy Holcomb 6 6
43 626 John Gulick 5 5
44 612 Josue Jimenez 3 2 5
45 695 Ray Kennedy 5 5
46 667 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 4 4
47 613 Billy Thomas 4 4
48 551 Peter Madsen 3 3
49 696 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 2 2
50 650 Brett Golden 2 2
51 680 Spencer Bonney 2 2
52 616 Zachary Holmes 2 2
53 638 Adam Moore 2 2
54 639 Dean Proteau 1 1
55 661 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1 1
56 673 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 1 1
57 649 Vernon Kent 1 1
58 621 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 1 1
59 617 Anthony O'Dell 1 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Heiser Zaaldercross Points
1 462 Holland LaRue Team Finger 20 26 20 26 92
2 450 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 26 16 15 16 15 16 89
3 465 Laura Schmitt 16 20 16 20 72
4 455 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 26 26 52
5 453 Heather Pola Team Finger 13 12 11 15 51
6 452 Flo Russell Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 16 11 9 7 43
7 456 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 15 12 14 41
8 459 Rhys May 20 14 34
9 451 Brittany Stover 20 13 33
10 457 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 12 10 8 30
11 454 Charley Erickson 15 14 29
12 469 Taylor Snider Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 26 26
13 467 Kate Drenna 14 14
14 460 Jenny Adkins 14 14
15 473 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 13 13
16 468 Katlyn Giombolini 13 13
17 463 Pam Power Bonk Collective 13 13
18 474 Susan Renn 12 12
19 461 Kat Hampton Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 12 12
20 464 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 11 11
21 466 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11 11
22 471 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 10
23 470 Sarah Strokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 9 9