Cascade Gravel Grinder

Bend, OR
April 26, 2019

Part of the Cascade Gravel Grinder

For results questions, please contact J. Devon Alvarez 

Updated May 3, 2019 at 9:30 PM

Big Grinder Junior Men

Name
1 Oscar Powell

Big Grinder Masters Men 45+

Name
1 Andrew Sargent
2 Thomas Hainisch
3 Bruce Rogers
4 Maikey Lopera
5 Joel West
6 Danny Weikel
7 David Sjogren
8 Tiago Reis
9 Brian Finnerty
10 Nathan Sheafor
11 Dan Wolnick
12 Todd Gallaher
13 Lance Heppler
14 Todd Rosier
15 David Cloninger
16 James C Birkenbuel
17 John Hatfield
18 Lance Polloreno
19 Brian Anderson
20 Alan Tagstrom
21 Ken James
22 Jason Connell
23 Henry Abel
24 joost teunissen
25 Whitney Phillips
26 Chris Bond
27 Stephen Godsil
28 Jeff Standish
29 John Nunes
30 Thomas Sumter
31 Jeff Boulet
32 Jason Tuffs
33 Andrew LaVeine
34 kelly wilde
35 Charles Barrett
36 Joe Natoli
37 Allan Leahy
38 Bukie Mabayoje
39 Kyle Wuepper
40 Michael Fulton
41 Kyle Kotwica

Big Grinder Masters Women 45+

Name
1 Carrie Day
2 Dierdre Douglas
3 Susan Renee Skjersaa
4 Ann Kennedy

Big Grinder Men Open

Name
1 Dillon Caldwell
2 Robert Cummings
3 Chris Jones
4 Cody Peterson
5 Spencer Paxson
6 Christopher Bagg
7 Cliff Eslinger
8 Brad Petersen
9 Kalum Utley
10 Joshua Johnston
11 Robert Lander
12 Anthony Ferretti
13 Maxim Ellison
14 Christian Lam
15 Roni Jones
16 Shane Savage
17 David GILLAM
18 Connor Wolff
19 Benjamin Farver
20 Barry Wicks
21 Tony Bravetti
22 Mark Morton
23 Ryan Oakes
24 Doug Merritt
25 Jem Arnold
26 Alex Marganski
27 Andrew Elgar
28 Chris Courtney
29 DANIEL PERRY
30 Paul Armstrong
31 Corey Duren
32 Dan Williams
33 Craig Nittolo
34 Pete Fleming
35 Ian Stromquist
36 Ross Antonsen
37 David Volkov
38 Andrew Hanson
39 Andrew Fleming
40 John Lopez
41 david swain
42 Max Ritzow
43 Douglas Perry

Big Grinder Women Open

Name
1 Rachel McBride
2 Morgan Cabot
3 Sarah Max
4 Nicole Pressprich
5 Pamela Troyer
6 steph corker
7 Ryan Levering
8 Erin Reis
9 Mallory Miller
10 Sarah Carter
11 Evelyn Boling
12 Beth Steen
13 Jade Ptacek

Small Grinder Junior Men

Name
1 Greyson Turner
2 Connor Gizinski

Small Grinder Masters Men 45+

Name
1 Richard Albrow
2 Steve Simone
3 Stu MacLennan
4 Demian Bailey
5 Warren Atkey
6 Christopher Kam
7 David Visnack
8 Bill Petersen
9 John DeSapio
10 Joel Vergona
11 David Anderson
12 Michael Johnson
13 Tyler Rupe
14 Erik Digby
15 Scott Wilcox
16 Scott Meredith
17 Roberto Castro
18 Todd Ahrens
19 Tad Hodgert
20 Greg Gizinski
21 Lyn Willoughby
22 Brian Swan
23 Brian Nakagawa
24 Matthew Falkenstein

Small Grinder Masters Women 45+

Name
1 Bernice Kickel
2 Carrie Carney
3 Lynn Albrow
4 Tracy ELLWEIN
5 Kristin Campbell
6 Chris Vergona
7 Kathy Hoskins
8 Lorri Lee Lown

Small Grinder Men Open

Name
1 Mark Goodman
2 Brett Levitt
3 James Dayton
4 Travis Power
5 Peter Madsen
6 Philip Clements
7 Reid Curry
8 Jordan Boutilier
9 Joshua Boelter
10 Adam Fast
11 Scotty Carlile
12 Kitch Turner
13 Jarred McDonald
14 Aaron Bustard
15 Jim Tulin
16 Frederick Fourie
17 Luke Mahoney
18 Eric Whitworth

Small Grinder Women Open

Name
1 Madeline Spangehl
2 Natasha Visnack
3 Nia Ransom
4 Tara Mixon

Time Trial Masters Men 45+

Name
1 Jeff Nary
2 Matt Engel
3 Ron Thomasson
4 Charles Stearns
5 Thomas Hindman
6 Tim Heuer
7 Gregg Leion

Time Trial Masters Women 45+

Name
1 Joyce Colosimo
2 Renee Bobrowski
3 Mary Lynn Grizzell

Time Trial Men Open

Name
1 Mauricio Dujowich Dujowich

Time Trial Women Open

Name
1 Jennifer BENTLEY