Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race

Portland, OR
April 29, 2019

Part of the Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race

For results questions, please contact Emily Marshall

Updated May 6, 2019 at 9:13 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 8023 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 12
3 8082 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 8
5 19 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 7
6 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 8291 Elijah Engstrom 5
8 8022 Maddy Wick Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 3
10 8009 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 2
11 8044 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team
12 8063 Una Mcfadin
13 8094 Madeline Stover
14 40 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
15 8056 Hunter Westerfield
16 8054 Anna Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling Warning: Hair obscuring number
17 41 Levi Hagstette
18 25 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
19 44 Barrett Von Duering
20 8293 Maurice Richey Word RCB presents Grummel
21 43 Romeo Kaczmarek
22 8294 Harrison Lucas
23 8058 Spring Westerfield
24 38 Star Lewis

Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 102 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 18
2 101 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 16
3 150 Patrick Lemieux River City Bicycles - Bike Law 15
4 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 12
5 397 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 112 Duncan Oliphant 6
7 791 Daniel Pasley 6
8 164 Trevor Spahr Rainier Beer Cycling Team 6
9 993 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 5
10 130 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 3
11 884 Robin Wessel 2
12 564 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
13 648 Bob Duffy Western Bikeworks
14 652 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team
15 873
16 844 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
17 812 Mike Kath
18 511 Chris Schomaker Rainier Beer Cycling Team
19 327 Conor Fitzgerald Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
20 886 Antonio Castaneda Jr
21 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
22 686 Mico Macri
23 388 Andrew Springer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
24 584 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
25 339 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar
26 984 Quinn Keogh
27 985 Ryan Weaver
28 824 Brad Gebhard
29 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
30 818 Jonathan Barbus bicycleattorney.com
31 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
32 669 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
33 332 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
34 625 Crossett Freilinger Rainier Beer Cycling Team
35 548 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team
36 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
37 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law
38 127 Joel Fletcher
39 126
40 869 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
41 549 Richard Fattic
42 929 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling

Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 655 George Gardner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
2 52 David Klipper 12
3 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 10
4 911 Steve Remy 8
5 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 7
6 365 Christopher Bright 6
7 608 Michael Girard 5
8 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing PDX 4
9 308 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 2
11 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
13 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
14 49 William Alcorn
15 715 Andrew Malakoff

Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 5082 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 18
2 4207 Andrew Santos Team Coastal 15
3 4083 Bob Pool 10
4 5107 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 10
5 4096 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 9
6 5194 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 8
7 4140 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
8 5301 Jason Evans 4
9 4049 Nao Ohdera Audi 3
10 4171 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 2
11 5188 Dan Froelich Team Fancy
12 4000 Spencer Bonney
13 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
14 4043 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling
15 5441 Phil Traylor The Club Roule
16 5207 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
17 5000 Travis Richardson
18 5225 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
19 39 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
20 4218 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team
21 5159 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
22 5192 Logan Mercer The Club Roule
23 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
24 5125 Ryan Price The Club Roule
25 5331 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
26 5200 Cliff Baranowski Audi
27 5003 Adam Andrus Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
28 5257 John Gulick
29 4044 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team
30 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
31 5415 John Zimmatore
32 5451 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers
33 4259
34 4234 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
35 37 James Putnam
36 6036 Ty Engstrom
37 4038 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling
38 4128 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
39 5067 Joe Thoits The Club Roule
40 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
41 4260 Neill Campbell
42 51 William Norling
43 4223 Emmanuel Guzman

Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 4022 Jim Middaugh 15
2 4087 Christophe Berteau-pavy 12
3 4062 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 5186 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 8
5 4116 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7
6 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
7 4392 Jim Hinkley 5
8 4069 Brian Dessinger 4
9 5011 Tim Dorman 3
10 5287 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 2
11 4036 Rod Mitchell
12 4159 David D. Smith
13 4391 Jeff Boehlke
14 4266 Jason Bietz
15 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
16 4068 David K Smith
17 4265 Shawn Kolitch
18 4162 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team
19 4205 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team
20 4028 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 8023 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 12
3 8082 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 5119 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 8
5 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 4213 Brandon Pendergrass 6
7 5339 Andy Kraft 5
8 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 5254 Mike Hanson 3
10 8291 Elijah Engstrom 2
11 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team
12 5409 Rickey Houston
13 47 Kevin Weaver
14 5329 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team
15 5204 Hanif Jackson
16 5243 Michael Han
17 5334 Eric Verbovanec
18 6036 Ty Engstrom
19 42 Duncan MacEachern
20 45 Alastair Cox
21 5444 Yalcin Erhan
22 5328 Chris Peddie

Track

Num Name Team Points
1 178 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
2 924 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
3 4167 Alexander Zybin Team UP 10
4 869 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
5 4069 Brian Dessinger 7
6 130 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 6
7 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 228 Elyse Johansen Rainier Beer Cycling Team 21
2 262 Alexandria Schultz Rainier Beer Cycling Team 14
3 403 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 10
4 299 Stacy Westbrook The Club Roule 8

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 494 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 16
2 7035 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15
3 7050 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10
4 48 Kara Wolfe 8
5 7089 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 7222 Emily McNary Rainier Beer Cycling Team 6
7 411 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 8110 Alyssa Hargis 4
9 7042 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3
10 7172 Dana Orth 2
11 7062 Lisa Wourms Dialed Cycling Team
12 7136 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
13 7145 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers
14 50 Carolina Lopez