Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 29, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 798 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Gresham 22
2 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 15
3 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton 12
4 111 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno Lake Oswego 9
5 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 8
6 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 7
7 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance Portland 7
8 745 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
9 194 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 4
10 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
11 186 Al VanNoy Fondriest-Mavic Portland 3
12 1623 Eric Young Portland 2
13 478 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 2
14 625 Eric Simensen Bridgetown Velo Vancouver 2
15 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 1
16 95 Mike Adams United Finance
17 321 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
18 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City
19 304 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
20 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland
21 748 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles West Linn
22 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
23 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo Portland
24 1223 Darroll Batke Hillsboro
25 514 Keith Seed Portland
26 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland
27 700 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo Portland
28 599 Luis Valls Casa Bruno Portland
29 459 Bret Berner Portland
30 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard
31 160 John Grochau Casa Bruno Portland
32 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
33 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland
34 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Gresham
35 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
36 392 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 2088 Michael Szwaya Portland 15
2 2137 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct Kalama 12
3 2034 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Lake Oswego 10
4 1404 Jim Jennings Nike Cycling 9
5 1015 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone Portland 8
6 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 7
7 1129 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
8 74 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5
9 461 Mark Radford Portland 4
10 1971 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 3
11 1021 Paul Greenwalt United Finance Beaverton 3
12 1729 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 3
13 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland 3
14 1102 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 2
15 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 2
16 2385 Paul Stewart Milwaukie 2
17 1013 Joel Morrissette Beaverton 1
18 1938 Mike Cowden Portland
19 1918 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone Gresham
20 1989 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City Tigard
21 2320 Mitch Lee Vancouver
22 1924 Chris Miller Hillsboro
23 1403 Dax Seutter Word-RCB #N/A!
24 1426
25 1057 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone Clackamas
26 Greg O'Brien
27 1046 brett boyles United Finance Portland
28 2286 Joe Hennessey Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
29 1911 Dale Winters Aloha
30 1945 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
31 1102 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
32 2365 Ryan McKnab Corvallis
33 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
34 1610 Tim Dorman Vancouver
35 1912 Lynn Fisher Specialized River City Bicycles Washougal
36 ?
37 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City Portland
38 2371 Brian Barker Team Bridge City Portland
39 xxx33
40 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles Gresham
41 2169 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone Portland
42 2310 Eric McGuire Beaverton

Novice Masters Men

Num Name Team City
1 2340 Parker Johnstone Redmond
2 2110 Juan Cagampang Portland
3 1989 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City Tigard
4 1987 Jean Boily Vancouver
5 15 Ted David
6 1299 Malcolm Dunn NWHP Racing Walla Walla
7 2014 Darren Pennington Sherwood
8 1974 Tom Strodtbeck
9 2266 Nathan Brown Beaverton
10 70 John Divelbiss
11 1935 Kyle Gunsel Portland
12 1933 Mark Baldwin Portland
13 69 Greg Thompson
14 2064 Bill Alsup Portland
15 2310 Eric McGuire Beaverton

Novice Women

Num Name Team City
1 884 NICOLE HORST Portland
2 607 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
3 641 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com Portland
4 480 Rose Corrigan Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 479 Anna Scalera Word-RCB Portland
6 892 Liz Callicott
7 645 Jessica Dickson Portland
8 692 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
9 677 Tacia Miller Portland
10 495 Alyssha Swanson
11 410 Nanci Moyo Beaverton
12 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte Portland
13 687 Michele Chirgwin Clackamas
14 211 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte Portland
15 50 Beiser
16 494 Angel Cobb Word-RCB Portland
17 100 Sean Doyle Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Mt Shasta
18 1381 Feree
19 68 Brainerd

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 267 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte Portland 21
2 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 17
3 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 13
4 603 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte Hillsboro 10
5 467 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte Portland 7
6 274 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 9
7 1198 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte Corvallis 5
8 619 Regan Wilson Nike Cycling Portland 4
9 1228 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte Beaverton 3
10 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 2
11 252 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower Corvallis
12 294 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte Portland
13 685 Joan Jasper Sorella Forte Portland
14 690 Donna Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
DNF 1197 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte Corvallis