Monday PIR - May Series

Portland, OR
May 29, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46
2 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 37
3 Ivan Meadors United Finance 35
4 Darroll Batke 34
5 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno 28
6 Steven R Holland United Finance 22
7 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 22
8 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17
9 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 15
10 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
11 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 14
12 Molly Cameron Veloshop 12
13 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 12
14 J.Michael Manning United Finance 9
15 Eric Simensen Bridgetown Velo 8
16 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club 7
17 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 6
18 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 6
19 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 5
20 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
21 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 4
22 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
23 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 3
24 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
25 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 3
27 Al VanNoy Fondriest-Mavic 3
28 joe field 2
29 Marc Mueller 2
30 Daniel Mensher 2
31 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles 2
32 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 2
33 Eric Young 2
34 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 1
35 Todd Crowson IE bikes
36 Danny Knudsen
37 Craig Broberg Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
38 Christopher Bright United Finance
39 Mike Adams United Finance
40 Ty Lambert United Finance
41 Eric Brentlinger
42 James Newman Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
43 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized
44 Keith Seed
45
46 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
47 Bruce Werner charles Schwab
48 Tom O'Brien North River Racing
50 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
51 David Root United Finance
52 George Schreck United Finance
53 Jonathan Myers Team S+M

Masters Men Category 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 37
2 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 28
3 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 25
4 Jeffrey McKillip 17
5 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 17
6 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 16
7 David Deatherage 15
8 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 15
9 Michael Szwaya 15
10 Robin Calver Veloshop 14
11 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 14
12 Emile Lemoine bicycleattorney.com 12
13 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 12
14 Jake Bos 11
15 Jan Pedersen NoMad Sports Club 10
16 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
17 Jim Jennings Nike Cycling 9
18 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone 7
19 Mike Cowden 7
20 James Thiele Team Rose City 7
21 brett boyles United Finance 6
22 Chris Miller 6
23 Jeff Norville 6
24 #71 6
25 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5
27 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 4
28 Mark Radford 4
29 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 3
30 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 3
31 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
32 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com 2
33 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2
34 Paul Stewart 2
35 Scott Klinger 343 Racing 1
36 Dale Winters 1
37 Tim Dorman 1
38 Joel Morrissette 1
39 Jeff Tedder United Finance

Novice Masters

Name Points
1 Tom Perilloux 49
2 Juan Cagampang 30
3 Parker Johnstone 28
4 Jacob Balderas 24
5 mike meier 22
6 Jean Boily 22
7 Will Harden 15
8 Jeff Rippey 12
9 Andrew Peterson 11
10 Darren Pennington 11
11 Andrew Wilson 10
12 Ted David 8
13 Malcolm Dunn 7
14 Walter Vines 6
15 Xaiver Maritinez 5
16 Tom Strodtbeck 5
17 Torsten Kjellstrand 4
18 Paolo Dabbeni 4
19 Mike Harter 4
20 Bill Byrd 4
21 Nathan Brown 4
22 Jason Fleming 3
23 #2315 3
24 John Divelbiss 3
25 Rick Schimmel 2
27 Mark Baldwin 2
28 Kyle Gunsel 2
29 Grey Jersey

Novice Women

Name Team Points
1 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 44
2 Rose Corrigan Sturdy Girl Cycling 43
3 NICOLE HORST 34
4 Kate Grosswiler 32
5 Jessica Dickson 24
6 Liz Callicott 16
7 Nissy Cobb Bridgetown Velo 15
8 Anna Scalera Word-RCB 12
9 Alyssha Swanson 10
10 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 10
11 Karen Henry 9
12 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 8
13 Alanna Woods 8
14 Jennifer Woodruff 8
15 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 8
16 Marge Gale 7
17 Courtney Lower 6
18 Nanci Mayo Word-RCB 6
19 Devin Moeller Veloshop 5
20 Michele Chirgwin 5
21 Laura Cary bicycleattorney.com 4
22 Amanda Parrott 4
23 Tacia Miller 4
24 Emily Burkett 3
25 Mary Jean Filiberti 3
27 Zan Gibbs
28 Angel Cobb
29 Kemberlea Brainerd
30 Keven Farrell

Open Women

Name Team Points
1 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop 42
2 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 42
3 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 41
4 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte 26
5 Erin Playman Veloshop 23
6 Theresa Hallquist Sorella Forte 19
7 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 19
8 Jan Moss Team Group Health 17
9 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 16
10 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte 16
11 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching 12
12 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 11
13 Regan Wilson Nike Cycling 11
14 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 9
15 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 8
16 Karen Henry 7
17 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles 5
18 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 5
19 Laura Recko 4
20 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 4
21 Debra Stolt-Krichko 3
22 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 3
23 Joan Jasper Sorella Forte 2
24 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 2
25 Donna Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
27 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1
28 Debra Lambourn
29 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club
30 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower
31 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte
32 Joan Jasper Sorella Forte
33 Donna Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club