Vanport Kermesse Series

Portland, OR
February 3, 2008

Part of the Vanport Kermesse Series

Updated May 12, 2009 at 8:17 AM

Beginner Men CX

Num Name Team Age
1 2183 Mark Armstrong 38
2 2049 Jason Borum 30
3 2138 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard 43
4 242 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 27
5 258 Darren Pennington 48
6 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 40
DNF 2118 Reid Baldwin Word-RCB 23

Beginner Women

Num Name Age
1 233 Laura McGraw 36
2 226 Ariel Chilton 23

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age
1 2113 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 15
2 937 Camden Morey ZteaM 11
3 936 Julian Roden The Bike Gallery 11
4 938 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 12
DNF 906 Georgann Shinn NRR/Gateway Bicycles 11

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age
1 954 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 16
2 942 Ali Austin 14

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 51
2 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 56
3 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 57
4 541 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 63
5 977 Myron Burr 51
6 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M 59
7 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 54
DNF 2093 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing 53

Masters Men A

Num Name Team Age
1 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 48
2 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 45
3 534 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 46
4 395 Michael Risner Word-RCB 35
5 1048 Jake Rosenfeld 40
6 548 Paul Riso 44

Masters Men B

Num Name Team Age
1 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 37
2 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 42
3 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 35
4 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 38
5 1139 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club 46
6 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 47
7 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club 38
8 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 40
9 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 36
10 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 39
11 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 42
12 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43
13 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 57
14 1151 David Miller Team Rose City 47
15 537 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 45
16 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 51
17 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 56
DNF 539 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 36
DNF 1074 Matthew Klahn 35

Masters Men C

Num Name Team Age
1 67 Jay Woodruff Caroma 41
2 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 57
3 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 42
4 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 46
5 2508 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 45
6 1874 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 44
7 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 42
8 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 37
9 1150 Keith Willis Team Bike Tires Direct 36
10 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 56
11 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 38
12 2104 James Harrah Caroma 40
13 1101 Eric McMurtry 43
DNF 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 51
DNF 1151 David Miller Team Rose City 47
DNF 1137 John Rodakowski 42
DNF 2013 Bill Hall 41

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team
1 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
2 243 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo
3 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Men A

Num Name Team Age
1 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing 29
2 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 20
3 161 Christian Tresser adidas 40
4 162 Jason Sager Mona Vie
5 107 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 36
6 536 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 29
7 63 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore 28
8 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 25
9 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 30
DNF 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43
DNF 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 45
DNF 868 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 28
DNF 2534 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 31

Men B

Num Name Team Age
1 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 37
2 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 41
3 500 Jonathan Long 23
4 2116 josh bartlemay Beer Powered Bike 24
5 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 38
6 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 42
7 535 Sean Thielen 35
8 543 Jerroll Lackey 39
9 1146 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 35
10 1138 Brent Casady 37
DNF 1152 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 35
DNF 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 34
DNF 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 25

Men C

Num Name Team Age
1 1038 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 42
2 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 34
3 2119 Jim Miller Cyclepath Racing 47
4 369 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 37
5 1105 Jesse Lea Hopworks Urban 35
6 1099 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 34
DNF 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance 29
DNF 2118 Reid Baldwin Word-RCB 23

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age
1 2105 Brandon Meinke 24
2 1104 Joe Partridge Founders Ale 38
3 1080 Ryan Elting 35
4 537 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 45
5 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 41
6 1261 Larry Holzman NRR/Gateway Bicycles 44
7 1140 John Dorfer Veloshop 30

Women A

Num Name Team Age
1 219 Georgann Shinn NRR/Gateway Bicycles 44
2 64 Susan Sherman 39

Women B

Num Name Team Age
1 244 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 31
2 248 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 26
3 246 Carolyn Goodbrake Ironclad Performance Wear 26