Mid-Summer Criterium Series

Portland, OR
August 5, 2009

Part of the Mid-Summer Criterium Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 12, 2009 at 2:30 AM

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 842 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
2 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
3 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Eugene
4 813 Sal Collura VELO Television 40 Springfield
5 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 47 Tigard
6 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 38 Portland
7 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 37 Portland
8 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Sherwood
9 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland
10 2712 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 34 Portland
11 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37 portland

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 2491 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland
2 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Salem
3 2945 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 37 Hillsboro
4 73 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 46

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 1695 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20 Salem
2 1867 Geoffrey Green Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 44 Beaverton
3 1364 Patrick Jacks Meg Maniacs 23 Aloha
4 3031 Dan Hewitt 31 Sandy
5 1856 Tony Coca 46 Sandy
6 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 38 Portland
7 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 34 Portland
8 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 34 Hillsboro
9 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 21 Eugene
10 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 35 Lake Oswego
11 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland
12 2158 Kris Laats Portland Velo 27 Portland
13 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Aloha
14 1229 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 36 clackamas
15 78 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Eugene
16 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance 47 Tualatin
17 1854 Steven Case 22 Portland
18 70 Isaiah Hogberg 30 Portland
19 1634 Jonathan Czerniak 27 Beaverton
20 79 Matt Cline 32 Portland
21 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team 30 Beaverton
22 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland
23 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland
24 16 Michael Kamansky 31 Issaquah

Master Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 41 Portland
2 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 lake oswego
3 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 50 Hillsboro
4 767 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 42 Hillsboro
5 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 38 Hillsboro
6 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Sherwood
7 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland
8 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 39 Hillsboro
9 133 Ron Magnus 60 Portland
10 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland
11 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 50 Forest Grove
12 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 49 Portland
13 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 57 North Plains
14 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland
15 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 52 Hillsboro

Master Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 48 Portland
2 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 56 Hillsboro
3 2978 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer 41 Forest Grove

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Eugene
2 2780 Lisa Reeve 26 Portland
3 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 28 Portland