PIR: May Series

Portland, OR
May 29, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 872 John Leonard Casa Bruno 64
2 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 57
3 892 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48
4 817 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 38
5 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 31
6 611 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 28
7 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 26
8 180 Matt Brandt Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 17
9 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
10 198 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 16
11 183 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 16
12 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13
13 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11
14 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
15 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 10
16 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
17 103 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 10
18 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
19 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 7
20 1337 Zach Winter 6
21 108 Molly Cameron Veloshop 5
22 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 4
23 741 Christophe Cavazzana Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
24 1302 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3
25 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 2
26 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 2
27 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 2
28 818 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1155 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 61
2 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 55
3 96 Matt Lichtenfels 47
4 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo 20
5 1056 John Schmidt Team Bridge City 19
6 1729 Matt Brownfield TO 16
7 601 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower 16
8 1301 Zach Yeager Portland Velo 15
9 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 13
10 750 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 13
11 1083 Scott McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
12 92 David Mezera SCV 12
13 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 11
14 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 10
15 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 9
16 1933 John Crawford CU Cycling 8
17 2050 Robert King Portland Velo 7
18 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 6
19 2695 Drew Meisel Portland State University 6
20 1098 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear 5
21 86 Jeffrey McKillip Tuesday 5
22 1996 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 5
23 531 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 4
24 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 3
25 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 3
26 1342 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 2
27 318 Ty Lambert Portland Velo 2
28 1991 John Acevedo Casa Bruno 2
29 1050 Ken Lee 2

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 979 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 50
2 966 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 23
3 1100 Bryant Howard 18
4 2234 Sam Taylor 15
5 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle 13
6 2634 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling 12
7 2092 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 12
8 87 Michael Malone Portland Velo 11
9 2365 Michael Lehman Multnomah Athletic Club 10
10 829 Nicholas Wilson Team WM 8
11 1946 Nick Engerran River City Bicycles 8
12 1934 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
13 2436 Bill Dolan 7
14 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Splash Pools 7
15 1937 Devin Riley Ironclad Performance Wear 6