Monday PIR: June Series

Portland, OR
June 30, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 55
2 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 52
3 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 43
4 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27
5 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27
6 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 26
7 Jeff Wade 24
8 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 23
9 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
10 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 17
11 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 17
12 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club 15
13 Anthony ONeal 14
14 William Zale 13
15 Ivan Meadors United Finance 13
16 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 10
17 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 9
18 Kirk Willett 8
19 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 8
20 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 8
21 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
22 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 7
23 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 6
24 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 5
25 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 5
26 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 4
27 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team 4
28 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 2
29 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 2
30 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers 2
31 Anthoney
32 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
33 Justine Harvey
34 Phil de la Motte
35 Nathan Hobson ZteaM
36 Jason Hobson
37 James Randall

Masters 30+ 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 65
2 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 29
3 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 23
4 Christopher Osolin 19
5 Steven Burger 18
6 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 18
7 Mike Berta Ironclad Performance Wear 17
8 Ryan Elting 16
9 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 16
10 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 15
11 Shaun Lindsay 15
12 Jeff Talbot 15
13 Mike Gossett 14
14 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 12
15 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 12
16 Shaun Conley 8
17 Jake Rosenfeld 8
18 Justin Serna Word-RCB 8
19 Dave Williams 8
20 Ryan Van Dusen NoMad Sports Club 8
21 Jon Ragsdale 7
22 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 7
23 benjamin weaver Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 7
24 Philippe Andre 6
25 Matthew Rider 6
26 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 6
27 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 6
28 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 6
29 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
30 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 4
31 James Harrah Caroma 3
32 Jesse Lea Hopworks Brewery 3
33 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 3
34 Darren Pennington 3
35 Michael Szwaya 2
36 Dave Wingard 2
37 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 1
38 Eddie Wang 1
39 Mike Gossett
40 Ken Lee Skyline Velo

Masters Novice

Name Points
1 Tyrone Miles 36
2 Will Harden 30
3 Matt Radich 27
4 Marty Sutten 25
5 Thane Hubbard 20
6 Peter Seelig 18
7 quinn jackson 16
8 john nicholas 15
9 Skye Fitzgerald 15
10 steve popp 14
11 Mike Berta 12
12 Greg Kowalsky 12
13 Leland Jossy Jr 12
14 Matthew Roberts 11
15 Jimmy Candelaria 10
16 matthew cordeiro 10
17 David Hall 8
18 Mike Davis 8
19 Steve Johnson 8
20 steve kenoyer 7
21 Aijiro Suzuki 7
22 Eric Lanners 6
23 Kevin O'Connell 5
24 Chad Schraufnagel 4
25 Charles Carlson 4
26 christopher smith 4
27 Chris Benjamin 3
28 Paul Kovacevic 3
29 Gary Smith 2
30 Shawn Dimke 2
31 Jefferson Vowell 2
32 Paul Malokas 2
33 Frank Stevens 2
34 Nathan Briggs 2
35 John Hall 2
36 Devin Kelly 2
37 Joe Cadwell 2

Novice Women

Name Team Points
1 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 54
2 Tera Cushman 30
3 Janet Gillis 26
4 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 19
5 Margi Lifsey 17
6 Christine Feehan 16
7 Leigh Wheeler 15
8 Anne Hartgerink 15
9 Katie Gilmer 12
10 Jill Josselyn 11
11 Elaine Wells-Gray 9
12 Mary Jean Filiberti 9
13 Sharon Anderson 8
14 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo 8
15 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 7
16 Michelle Kunec Armed Forces Cycling 6
17 Michelle Tchikawa 6
18 Lori Lane 5
19 Karen Roberts 2
20 Marylynn King Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
21 Allison Hammond

Open Women

Name Team Points
1 Elle Anderson 34
2 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 32
3 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 31
4 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 28
5 Debra Stolt-Krichko 26
6 Michelle Lichtenfels 25
7 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 23
8 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 22
9 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 18
10 Jan Moss Team Group Health 18
11 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 17
12 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 17
13 fiona graham 1 Error 16
14 Catherine Diviney 12
15 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 12
16 Karleta Reierson Bridgetown Velo 12
17 Elise Huggins Tsunamis 8
18 Judy Richardson Veloce Racing 8
19 Jennifer Woodruff 8
20 Jacki Thornton 6
21 Erica Luder 5
22 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 5