Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series

Portland, OR
July 31, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 1752 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 26
2 2820 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland 25
3 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo Beaverton 25
4 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland 22
5 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham 19
6 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 18
7 1473 Patrick Jacks Aloha 16
8 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 15
9 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Battle Ground 14
10 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 13
11 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 12
12 1388 Jay Brown Portland Velo Portland 11
13 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers Portland 10
14 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo Portland 9
15 480 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers Portland 9
16 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland 9
17 169 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 9
18 303 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City Beaverton 8
19 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 8
20 o T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 7
21 2141 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer Portland 6
22 2234 Matthew Walp Happy Valley 6
23 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin 5
24 1322 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
25 1751 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 4
26 687 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 4
27 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 3
28 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 2
29 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 1

Category 4

Num Name Team City Points
1 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 28
2 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Beaverton 17
3 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 17
4 2191 George Carder Team Beer Portland 13
5 1755 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 10
6 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Portland 9
7 2359 Steve Black Wild Stallions Portland 8
8 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 8
9 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 8
10 2090 Scott Sloat Portland 7
11 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers Portland 7
12 1521 Ruben Markstrom Portland 6
13 32 Mark Peters Vitesse Phoenix 6
14 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance Portland 6
15 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 5
16 2301 John Howe Team Beer Portland 5
17 881 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare Redding 5
18 1173 Alex Lightman Word-RCB Portland 4
19 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
20 34 Josh Bell 2
21 1147 David Bisers Veloshop Portland 2
22 1002 Adrian Black Portland 2
23 1054 Jon DeShirley Portland 2
24 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 2

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 29
2 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 28
3 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 25
4 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 23
5 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Portland 23
6 Michael Hutchison morgan Stanley San Jose 14
7 2820 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland 14
8 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland 14
9 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 13
10 899 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team Portland 13
11 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo Beaverton 13
12 1473 Patrick Jacks Aloha 13
13 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 12
14 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 12
15 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 11
16 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Portland 9
17 342 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 9
18 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo Portland 8
19 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8
20 868 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers Portland 8
21 169 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 8
22 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 7
23 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 6
24 687 Patrick Hartigan United Finance Portland 6
25 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 6
26 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland 5
27 1322 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
28 1751 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 3
29 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton 3
30 395 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland 2
31 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 2
32 1471 Curtis Bergquist Aloha 1
33 2141 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer Portland 1
34 1607 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM Boulder 1

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 2815 Kristin McCarthy Portland 7
2 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 4
3 980 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 3
4 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 2