Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 18, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Masters Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 51
2 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 41
3 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 38
4 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 21
5 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 17
6 27 Craig Douchet 14
7 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
8 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 10
9 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
10 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 10
11 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 9
12 631 James Randall Southtown Velo 8
13 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 8
14 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 7
15 157 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 7
16 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
17 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 3
18 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM 2
19 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
20 0 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2
21 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 2
22 159 Todd Fawcett 1
23 563 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 1

Masters Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 26
2 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB 19
3 2336 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 19
4 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 17
5 1270 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 16
6 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 15
7 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 11
8 2117 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 11
9 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 11
10 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 11
11 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 9
12 1411 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 8
13 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 3
14 2545 Mike Emerson 3
15 2410 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 2
16 1333 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 2
17 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 1
18 42 david davies 1
19 2295 Rob Crocker La Vie Boue Racing 1

Novice Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 2413 Ben Litton 28
2 2519 Gary Smith 18
3 1655 Stanley Bercovitz 16
4 2447 Skye Fitzgerald 15
5 1657 Steve Gatto 15
6 1890 Ryan Liverman 15
7 2741 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 12
8 1658 Brian Hansen 11
9 2360 matthew cordeiro 10
10 1664 brian echerer 10
11 1526 Nate Vitagliano 8
12 2385 Peter Casey 8
13 19 Mike Davis 7
14 2444 Paul Kovacevic 7
15 30 brian echerer 6
16 2646 Martin Shellard 6
17 2335 Kevin O'Connell 6
18 1656 Scott Hoelscher 5
19 2752 Thane Hubbard Portland Velo 4
20 37 Joel Schuldeisz 3
21 1653 Matthew Johnson 2
22 2346 Jay Henke Cat 6 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1652 Alice Chang 28
2 1908 Heather Campbell Team Beer 24
3 1651 Sara Fletcher 22
4 2421 Anna Vaughn 20
5 2888 Heather Radke 15
6 35 Jenn Levo 15
7 2829 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 15
8 2443 Janet Gillis 14
9 2902 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 10
10 2470 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Vixens 10
11 2437 Katie Gilmer 10
12 90 Lindsay Quinn 6
13 2472 Sallyanne Ellis 6
14 36 Nell Kolden 5
15 31 Laurie Daley 4
16 2899 Michelle Kunec 3
17 43 Casey Arendt 3
18 2473 Laurel Tanner Sorella Forte 2
19 41 Carolyn Bahman 2
20 2889 Betty Farrier Sorella Forte 2

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 35
2 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 28
3 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 26
4 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 24
5 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 14
6 480 Anita Dilles Portland State University 12
7 258 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 12
8 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 10
9 1923 Jennifer Pullen 9
10 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 9
11 2888 Heather Radke 8
12 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 8
13 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 8
14 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 6
15 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 5
16 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 5
17 291 Jennifer Woodruff 4
18 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 3