Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series

Portland, OR
August 28, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Cat 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 1755 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 18
2 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 16
3 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham 13
4 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 13
5 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Beaverton 9
6 2820 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland 9
7 1752 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 8
8 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland 8
9 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance Portland 8
10 2191 George Carder Team Beer Portland 7
11 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
12 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 6
13 1473 Patrick Jacks Meg's Mauraders Aloha 5
14 226 Andrea Fisk Vela Vella Portland 4
15 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Battle Ground 4
16 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo Beaverton 3
17 2301 John Howe Team Beer Portland 3
18 1751 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 2
19 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 2
20 357 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 1

Cat 4

Num Name Team City Points
1 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 15
2 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles Portland 7
3 2301 John Howe Team Beer Portland 7
4 522 Robert Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland 5
5 2191 George Carder Team Beer Portland 5
6 2359 Steve Black Wyld Satallions Portland 4
7 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 4
8 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 2
9 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Hood River 2
10 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance Portland 2
11 1521 Ruben Markstrom Portland 1
12 1090 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling Beaverton 1

Sr Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 33
2 2820 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland 28
3 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 27
4 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 25
5 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 24
6 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 18
7 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 15
8 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo Portland 14
9 617 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 14
10 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 13
11 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland 13
12 George Carder Team Beer Portland 12
13 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 11
14 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 9
15 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 8
16 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 8
17 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 8
18 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Portland 7
19 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 7
20 899 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
21 868 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers Portland 6
22 342 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
23 1473 Patrick Jacks Meg's Mauraders Aloha 5
24 538 Karl Choltus GSC United Portland 4
25 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 3
26 77 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Beaverton 2
27 615 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 2
28 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club Hillsboro 1
29 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 1

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland 18
2 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 11
3 2815 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 9
4 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 8
5 480 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers Portland 5
6 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Seattle 4
7 980 Carolyn Cartwright Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Buxton 4
8 1751 Darien Curl Portland 3
9 1437 Ariella Odierna 1