Portland Cup (USGP) UCI races

Portland, OR
December 7, 2008

Part of the Portland Cup (USGP)

Updated May 20, 2009 at 5:36 AM

Elite Junior

Name Team
1 Zach MCDONALD Classic Cycles
2 Gavin MANNION Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
3 Eric EMSKY Rad Racing NW
4 Ian TERRY Rad Racing NW
5 Nathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Team Inc.
6 Andrew BARKER Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
7 Chris Wallace KCCX/VERGE
8 Conner OLEARY FFKR Architects
9 Robin ECKMANN Team 5280 Magazine
10 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11 Benjamin Swedberg Rad Racing NW
12 Morgan RYAN Team CICLE
13 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC
14 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery
16 Cole CUTRIGHT Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
17 Taylor Stewart Bicycle Trip Santa Cruz
18 Joshua Kaneg Bicycle Trip
19 Kyle Vanderstoep Bike Trip
DNF Cody COX Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
DNF Kevin Strawn W.A.R.
DNF Luke KEOUGH CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
DNF Dylan Macdonald bike trip santa cruz
DNF Robby Milazzo Bicycle Trip
DNF Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
DNF Danny Hiller Team 5280 Magazine

Elite Masters

Name Team Laps Time
1 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 43.44
2 Michael Wissink Specialized 00.07
3 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 00.52
4 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
5 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
6 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 01.12
7 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing
8 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 01.17
9 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 01.31
10 Scott Bradway Team S+M 01.48
11 Clay Harris Red Rocks Velo
12 Richard McClung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
13 Jeff Bannink HUP United 02.27
14 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 02.54
15 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02.57
16 Jerry LONG Htfu/Gt Bicycles 03.00
17 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 03.08
18 Doug Evans
19 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 03.09
20 Maxwell Kullwasi HUP United 03.20
21 Damon Pettinger Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03.35
22 Chad Berg Redline Bicycles 03.38
23 Todd MorseTucker Bicycle Centers/Collision One
24 Brian Andriot 03.59
25 Brian Frykman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsic Architecture 04.04
26 Bill HUGGINS Cucina Fresca
27 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 04.13
28 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04.15
29 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing 04.19
30 Doug Karet 04.39
31 Mike Martin Sunnyside/Guinness 04.42
32 Karl Haunold GSC United 04.50
33 Mark Mastoras ActiveAthlete/SquadraOvest 04.53
34 Matt Jordan HRS/Rock Lobster 08.04
35 Alec Duxbury Gin Optics 05.10
36 James Johnson Second Ascent
37 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth 05.12
38 Michael Risner Word-RCB 05.17
39 Scott Barker 05.33
40 Kurt Brown ByrneInvent 06.09
41 David Prause Super Relax Concept 06.14
42 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 06.23
43 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
44 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 06.38
45 Paolo Dabbeni Biciclista.it
46 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 07.18
47 LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing 07.32
48 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 07.40
49 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing 08.23
50 David Pedersen Altezza 40 Racing 08.33
51 Rory Shackles Turin 09.13
52 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 09.42
53 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 10.10
54 Jason Dudek Second Ascent 10.48
55 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo -1
56 John Radakowski -1
57 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles -1
58 Jay Downs Fort Factory Team/Wvu Healthcare -1
DNF Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
DNF Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
DNF Scott Keiper Ragnarok Racing
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
DNF Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo
DNF Matthew Hill Redline Bicycles
DNF Brad Collins Sugoi

Elite Men

Name Team Laps Time
1 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 01.03
2 Todd Wells Team Gt 00.31
3 Tim JOHNSON Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 00.41
4 Jeremy POWERS Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 02.15
5 Troy WELLS Team Clif Bar 03.14
6 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 03.22
7 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 03.42
8 Nicholas WEIGHALL Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 04.08
9 Daniel Summerhill Team Clif Bar 05.01
10 Dan Timmerman Reynolds/Swan Cycles 05.32
11 Chance NOBLE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 05.46
12 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz/Giro/Easton 05.57
13 Carl Decker Giant 06.09
14 Adam McGrath VanDessel 06.15
15 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers 06.40
16 Joachim Parbo Ccv Leopard Cycles 06.52
17 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 07.15
18 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers
19 Giacarlo Angelini Rulle Team Redline 07.40
20 Justin ROBINSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
21 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 07.43
22 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 08.11
23 Bjorn SELANDER Ridley Factory Team 08.12
24 Mitchell PETERSON Mona-Vie/Cannondale 08.32
25 Kevin Bradford-Parishe Redline Bikes 08.43
26 Spencer Paxson Team S+M
27 Sean Babcock Team S+M 08.48
28 Drew Mckenzie Straight Up Cycles/Argon18 09.35
29 Jeremy FERGUSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
30 Russell Stevenson Redline Bikes -1
31 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW -1
32 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale -1
33 David HACKWORTHY Ridley Factory Team -2
34 Kris Holden Vertical Earth/Rotor -2
35 Ben Popper HRS/Rock Lobster -2
36 Joseph Brenner Eschelon Elite -2
37 Ryan Iddings Lapierre USA -2
38 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling -2
39 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes -2
40 Joshua Berry Team BODE -3
41 Andrew LLEWELLYN Calistoga Racing Team -3
42 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team -3
43 Nathan Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision One -3
44 Steven Hunter Veloshop -3
45 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles -3
46 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling -3
47 Scotty Carlile Tai Cycling/Hammer Nutrition -3
48 Benjamin Dodge Sugarcrm -4
DNF Jesse ANTHONY Team Jamis Bikes
DNF Matt SHRIVER Uci Ct: The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Jones Sonic/Louis Garneau/Jittery Joes
DNF Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team
DNF Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team

Elite Women

Name Team Laps Time
1 Katerina Nash Luna Women's MTB Team 43.50
2 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 00.08
3 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 01.18
4 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02.06
5 Wendy Simms Kona Factory Team 02.22
6 Kelli Emmett Giant 03.00
7 Maureen Bruno Roy Mm Racing P/B Seven Cycles 03.08
8 Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Alto Velo 03.42
9 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 04.20
10 Josie Jacques-MaynesBeggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 04.50
11 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 05.04
12 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles 05.18
13 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 05.21
14 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 05.57
15 Barbara HOWE Velo Bella 07.01
16 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 07.33
17 Coryn Rivera Kahala LaGrange 07.35
18 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 08.16
19 Joele Guynup Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law 08.45
20 Kari Studley Velo Bella 10.10
21 Shannon GIBSON Velo Bella 10.29
22 Maria STEWART Velo Bella 11.56
23 Marne Smiley -1
24 Shannon Holden Velo Bello -1
25 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers -1
26 Lianna Miller Spike -2
27 Angela MYSLIWIEC TiCycles/Avanti Racing -2
DNF Alice Pennington