Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
June 24, 2010

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 25, 2010 at 9:24 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling Portland 20
2 818 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling portland 15
3 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB Beaverton 14
4 987 James Adamson Gentle Lovers Portland 12
5 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling Portland 7
6 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 3
7 928 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 3
8 985 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 3
9 890 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 2
10 826 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 1
11 342 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
12 1371 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer Portland
13 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland
14 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Beaverton
15 161 Brian Abers Bike Central aloha
16 289 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling Portland

Category 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 762 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 19
2 70 Jake Hansen Word-RCB Portland 13
3 1497 kevin mansker Portland 12
4 107 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 7
5 1329 George Carder Portland State University Portland 3
6 1081 Patrick Jacks Meg's Maniacs
7 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham
8 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland
9 304 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
10 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
11 380 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team Portland
12 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham

Category 4

Num Name Team City Points
1 929 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 17
2 3178 Walton Brush MASH-SF Portland 10
3 2043 Todd Fleischmann Portland 10
4 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 8
5 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
6 1390 Kyle Murphy Veloshop Portland
7 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
8 2686 Ryan King Weir's Cyclery Portland
9 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
10 1229 Troy Sexton Portland
11 1138 Julian Deiss Portland
12 1129 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 1241 Sam Taylor 1 Error Portland
14 2575 Jacques Lafortune
15 1140 Jon DeShirley Portland
16 2367 Sean Kellogg Rusckus

Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling 11 2
1 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling 11 2
2 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 14 1
2 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 14 1
3 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 2
3 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 2
4 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
4 Peter Drach 2
5 George Carder Portland State University 2
5 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling 2
6 Elena Larson BRIHOP Cycling 2 -1
6 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling 2 -1

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 494 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling Portland 17
2 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling Portland 14
3 1984 Susannah Nelson Portland State University Portland 11
4 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 8
5 1780 Elena Larson BRIHOP Cycling Portland 3
6 1985 Erin Glover 1
7 479 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
8 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland