Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals

Portland, OR
June 24, 2010

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated July 21, 2010 at 6:45 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 818 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling portland 25
2 987 James Adamson Gentle Lovers Portland 22
3 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling Portland 19
4 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling Portland 16
5 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB Beaverton 14
6 890 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 14
7 985 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 12
8 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 11
9 928 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 10
10 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 8
11 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Beaverton 7
12 826 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 7
13 342 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
14 1371 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer Portland 5
15 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 5
16 161 Brian Abers Bike Central aloha 4
17 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland 4
18 289 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling Portland 2

Category 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 1329 George Carder Portland State University Portland 15
2 762 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 12
3 70 Jake Hansen Word-RCB Portland 11
4 1081 Patrick Jacks Meg's Maniacs 11
5 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 10
6 1497 kevin mansker Portland 10
7 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 9
8 107 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 9
9 1047 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
10 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
11 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 6
12 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
13 380 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team Portland 5
14 304 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
15 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham 2

Category 4

Num Name Team City Points
1 2043 Todd Fleischmann Portland 22
2 929 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 16
3 1390 Kyle Murphy Veloshop Portland 14
4 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 13
5 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 13
6 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 12
7 762 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 12
8 1116 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
9 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 10
10 2686 Ryan King Weir's Cyclery Portland 9
11 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 9
12 1241 Sam Taylor 1 Error Portland 8
13 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
14 1229 Troy Sexton Portland 7
15 808 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 6
16 1138 Julian Deiss Portland 6
17 1129 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
18 2575 Jacques Lafortune 3
19 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 2
20 1140 Jon DeShirley Portland 2
21 1116 Alexander Birman BRIHOP Cycling 1
22 2367 Sean Kellogg Rusckus 1

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 494 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling Portland 14
2 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling Portland 11
3 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 8
4 1984 Susannah Nelson Portland State University Portland 6
5 447 Nissy Cobb Veloforma 5
6 1780 Elena Larson BRIHOP Cycling Portland 5
7 1985 Erin Glover 3
8 1903 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
9 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 2
10 479 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 1