Return on the Jedi XC

Grants Pass, OR
June 6, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email John Raedeke.

Updated June 8, 2010 at 12:37 PM

Category 1 Junior U18

Num Name Team Age Time
1 792 Kendal Johnson Cyclesales/Sage Brush Cyles 18 2:49:35
2 786 Kolben Preble Hummer Velo 17 3:10:53
DNF 787 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age Time
1 789 Ryan Evans Pistis 29 2:55:59
2 781 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 27 3:03:38
3 836 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing 32 3:06:22
4 832 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 22 3:16:18
5 782 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 21 3:24:10
6 793 Adam DeMarzo 30 3:25:39

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age Time
1 834 David Cloninger Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 41 2:46:04
2 785 William Sullivan 44 3:01:45
3 788 Tom Keller Pistis 36 3:08:02
4 833 Mark Rasmussen www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 42 3:18:00
5 835 Mike Ripley Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 43 3:42:00

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 829 Scott Carroll Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 45 2:59:35
2 780 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 49 3:17:37
3 791 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 50 3:21:54
4 830 James HELLINGTON Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 51 3:22:48
5 779 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 45 3:25:59
6 831 Michael Romasco www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 50 4:12:00

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 784 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 45 4:26:00

Category 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1740 Aaron Edwards Bloom Racing 26 2:04:40
2 1729 Trevor Pratt 21 2:09:57
3 1753 Loren Mason-Gere 26 2:11:20
4 1719 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 23 2:20:26
5 1756 Ryan Garner HTFU 28 2:22:39
6 1748 Brian Buskirk Pistis 25 2:31:02
7 1724 Steven Carlino Pistis 30 2:45:10
8 1747 Derreck KLEINER 33 2:46:49

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1714 Dave Cockburn 37 2:07:34
2 1744 Seth Barnard 35 2:08:10
3 1732 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 2:10:06
4 1745 Paul Hart Pistis 43 2:18:22
5 1739 Nolan Rubus 35 2:18:28
6 1711 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 39 2:18:44
7 1723 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery 40 2:20:32
8 1746 Chad Thorson 35 2:22:54
9 1731 Brad HAEGER 37 2:30:01
10 1735 Richard Bush Pistis 41 2:33:37
11 1726 Aaron KARL 36 2:40:51

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1738 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 49 2:11:37
2 1754 Jim Miller Cyclepath Racing 50 2:16:01
3 1718 Jack Sullivan Cycle Sport 48 2:16:04
4 1710 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 2:27:57
5 1755 Donald Scott Pistis 53 2:28:44
6 1736 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 51 2:32:46
7 1712 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene 47 2:35:01
8 1749 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 47 2:35:19
9 1709 Steve Law Pistis 52 2:59:24
10 1734 Ed Schneider 45 3:40:36

Category 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1742 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 2:18:19
2 1713 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 56 2:24:07
3 1716 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 58 3:02:47

Category 2 Men U18

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1728 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 2:30:29

Category 2 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1757 Lindsay Jones HTFU 29 2:28:35
2 1727 Taylor Shekell 25 2:30:12
3 1715 Amy Smith Turbo Skirts 31 2:32:52
4 1750 Amber Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 2:43:45
5 1737 Britney Wimberly Pistis 15 2:45:11
6 1752 Natalie Evans Pistis 28 3:56:00

Category 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1720 Jodi Line-Bailey Sunnyside Sports 40 2:19:29
2 1743 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 40 2:32:38
3 1733 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 46 3:03:25
4 1741 Renee Pype Team S+M 52 3:25:56
5 1722 Beth Dayton 50 3:26:19

Category 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age Time
1 2636 Zachary Perrin 15 1:40:13
2 3607 Chris Mellelo Pistis 16 1:44:34
3 2635 Greg Vermeer 15 1:48:42
4 3652 Andrew Scott 15 1:49:34
5 2632 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 1:58:34

Category 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age Time
1 2650 Daniel Brewster Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 29 1:35:25
2 3654 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 20 1:38:45
3 2648 Eriz TURK 23 1:45:49
4 3653 Ian Taylor 19 1:47:24
5 3715 Trevor Goff Half Fast Velo 26 1:56:16
6 3655 Nick McDaniel 27 1:56:18
7 2646 TIM KRUPP 34 2:15:55

Category 3 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age Time
1 3718 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 38 1:40:10
2 2653 Ken Lynn 44 1:44:26
3 2633 Nathan Stiewig Pistis 35 1:45:44
4 2638 Fred Reyes Pistis 41 1:53:15
5 2640 Trevor WHORLEY 37 3:01:39

Category 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 2651 Don HENDRICKS Pistis 52 1:43:58
2 3656 Paul Nordling 45 1:44:55
3 2631 Cory Fawcett Pistis 48 1:58:43
4 2634 Ed Barker 64 2:00:42
5 2637 Robert Jaynes Pistis 44 2:01:00
6 3719 David Gustafson 65 2:15:04
7 2654 david scott 52 2:16:36

Category 3 Men U14

Num Name Age Time
1 2642 Jon McCann 13 1:58:50
2 3657 Peyton Logue 11 2:04:49
3 2639 Evander Reyes 13 2:11:55

Category 3 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Age Time
1 3714 Ellene Smith Portland State University 30 1:47:28
2 2644 Natalie McGowan 26 1:47:06
3 2645 Constance CLARK 25 2:18:09

Category 3 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 2655 Janis Morgan Pistis 48 1:51:25
2 2652 Mallory Pierce 47 1:55:22
3 3716 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 2:07:27

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1725 Scott Pierce Pistis 44 2:42:31
2 1751 Brian Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 37 3:10:30

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 257 Adam Craig 29 2:29:52
2 261 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab 30 2:31:26
3 265 Matt Russell www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 30 2:33:26
4 267 Sloane Anderson Pro Air 39 2:34:14
5 266 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 43 2:43:54
6 262 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 23 2:45:42
7 268 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 42 2:47:59
8 259 Bear Perrin Pistis 40 2:48:05
DNF 260 Timmy Evans 6/S 31

Pro Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 256 Heidi Faller WebCyclery.com 36 3:21:40

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age Time
1 955 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37 1:59:44
2 968 Luke DEMUE HTFU 2:03:42
3 966 Ian Eglitis www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 27 2:04:44
4 958 Scott Barker 40 2:12:00
5 965 Christian VEDDIER River City Bicycles 42 2:14:02
6 967 James Philp Marty's Cycle & Moore 40 2:18:19
7 964 Andrew MESESAU 33 2:22:10
8 957 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 30 2:26:21
9 963 Brian Long 37 2:34:11