WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series

Bend, OR
September 30, 2010

Part of the WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kevin Gorman.

Updated October 11, 2010 at 8:57 PM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 8653 pia oravetz 39 Bend 4
2 Liz Book 30 bend 4
3 Shellie Heggenberger 0 bend 4
4 Kate Dunning Pine Mountain Sports 43 bend 4
5 6666 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 43 Bend 4
6 Caitlin Mastenbroek 24 Bend 4
7 Mika Mast 27 bend 3
8 Marny Musielak 0 Redmond 3

Junior/HS

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 7056 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18 Bend 5
2 6736 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13 Bend 4
3 2985 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 15 Bend 4
4 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 12 bend 4
5 Zach Colton Summit High School 17 bend 4
6 Thomas Wimberly 14 bend 4
7 8520 Javier Colton MBSEF Cycling Team 14 bend 4
8 8873 Keenan Reynolds 13 bend 4
9 8889 Frankie Virgen 13 bend 3
DNF 3774 Massimo Larsen Sunnyside Sports 12 bend 2
DNF Annika Johannesen 17 bend
DNF 5221 Jack Mahler 14 bend

Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 7278 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
2 908 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
3 553 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 5
4 407 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 51 Bend 5
5 296 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 5
6 4709 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 5
7 5754 Don Wright 53 Bend 5
8 1886 Chad Lowe WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
9 8460 David Taylor 40 Bend 5
10 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports 40 bend 5
11 7673 Kevin English WebCyclery.com 47 bend 5
12 867 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41 bend 5
13 7280 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 57 Bend 5
14 2665 rick hanson 43 bend 5
15 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 50 bend 5
16 162 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 41 Bend 5
17 739 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 5
18 7221 Scott Meredith 48 Bend 5
19 George Wescott Ryders Eyewear 0 bend 5
20 531 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 52 Bend 5
21 5252 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 49 Bend 5
22 7733 Rob Kerr 44 Bend 5
23 6834 Whit Bazemore 47 Bend 5
24 765 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend 5
25 1353 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 53 bend 5
26 Walter McKnight 0 bend 5
27 2232 Mike Reightley 53 Bend 4
28 1437 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 4
29 Brad Sall 48 Bend 4
30 8535 Dave Pickhardt 42 bend 4
31 72 Amory Cheney 59 Bend 4
32 2888 Scott Barker 42 Bend 4
33 Mario Fennerl Boneyard Cycling 47 Portland 4
34 Michael McLandress 49 bend 4
35 2248 Jeff Monson 57 bend 4
36 8088 Hiroji McKinstry 47 Bend 4
37 David Anderson 44 Madras 4
38 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 45 bend 3
DNF 1317 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Hood River 4
DNF 6650 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 54 bend 3
DNF Scott Peterson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 46 Bend 1
DNF 6660 Patrick Hansen Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 50 Bend 1
DNF 2076 Mike Murphy Murphy Stout 44 Bend 1

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 509 Ben Thompson Trek Mtn Co-Op 34 Bend 5
2 6830 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 22 Bend 5
3 6266 Cody Peterson 31 Bend 5
4 1283 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 5
5 1905 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 5
6 135 James Williams Trek Mtn Co-Op 30 bend 5
7 1714 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 5
8 2604 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40 Bend 5
9 8298 Sloane Anderson Pro Air 39 Bend 5
10 2803 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 27 Bend 5
11 139 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 33 Bend 5
12 158 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 37 Bend 5
13 6768 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 35 Bend 5
14 6747 Luke Mason Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 36 Bend 5
15 2025 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 5
16 Brian Myers HODALA! 33 5
17 Mitchell Thompson Rebound/Footzone/Columbia 41 bend 5
18 111 Ian Eglitis www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 28 POWELL BUTTE 5
19 7318 Ben Bronson 31 Bend 5
20 824 mike olson 5 Nines Data 34 Bend 5
21 898 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 30 Bend 5
22 1944 Michael Dennis Boneyard Cycling 35 bend 5
23 5837 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 5
24 1116 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 61 BEND 5
25 5006 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 27 Bend 4
DNF 6730 Bruce Cole-Baker Sunnyside Sports 30 Redmond 4
DNF Garrett McAllister 25 bend 3
DNF 1627 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 39 Bend 2
DNF 2753 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 39 Bend 2

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5648 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Bend 5
2 2002 Matt Russell www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 30 bend 5
3 2440 Joshua Johnston Rescue 30 Portland 5
4 6571 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 21 sunriver 5
5 855 Brian Jorgensen 20 Bend 5
6 8403 Peter Vraniak 32 Bend 5
7 Adam Carroll 38 bend 5
8 5629 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend 5
9 Lauren McCarthy 36 bend 5
10 Aaron Ogorzalek Pine Mountain Sports 30 bend 5
11 5163 Seth Graham Cog Wild's BCC 38 bend 5
12 3466 Brook Gardner 33 bend 5
13 6733 Aaron Edwards Bloom Racing 27 Sisters 5
14 8837 Anthony Broadman 32 Seattle 5
15 7850 Patrick Miller 37 Bend 5
16 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 32 bend 5
17 Ken Simms 39 bend 5
18 5010 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 32 bend 5
19 3917 Blair Deaver WebCyclery.com 35 Bend 5
20 8845 Greg Miranda Team WM 39 Bend 5
21 8544 Ralph Tolli 59 Bend 4
22 Robert Knoth Portello Racing 0 bend 4
23 8518 Daniel Baumann 30 Bend 4
24 1292 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36 bend 4
25 7982 Jeff Merwin 39 bend 4
26 David Thomason WebCyclery.com 38 4
27 4707 Andrew Vaughn 31 bend 4
28 1309 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend 4
DNF 6369 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 2
DNF 4349 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 Bend 2
DNF 8202 Ben Hoover Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 29 Bend 1

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 Ryan Sperring 30 Bend 4
2 Brian Crosby Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 27 bend 4
3 8771 Ryan Altman FootZone 37 Bend 4
4 3302 devin mast 34 Bend 4
5 Kyle Gomez Mountain View Cycles 37 4
6 2102 Zachary Horn 31 bend 4
7 2504 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 24 Bend 4
8 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 15 bend 4
9 Judd Rush 23 4
10 Shawn Rockie Ind 30 bend 4
11 Billy Farwig Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 52 bend 4
12 Eric Blankenship 35 4
13 8240 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 24 Redmond 4
14 Bradley Pfeiffer Bloom Racing 42 4
15 732 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 4
16 8455 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 42 Bend 4
17 Steve Rollins 33 bend 4
18 7672 Nathan Boddie Chattahoochee Cycling Club 38 Bend 4
19 Aron Yarmo 0 Bend 4
20 Craig Snyder 38 bend 3
21 Robert Winnenberg 39 4
22 Stephen Helt 0 Bend 4
23 William Myers 41 4
24 JR Radant 60 bend 4
25 933 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 4
26 8376 David Sarmiento 0 bend 4
27 Michael Kerkmann 36 bend 4
28 John Livingston Clydesdale Div 37 bend 4
29 Stephen McCorkle 32 Bend 4
30 David Dodge 42 Bend 4
31 Jody Vance 30 bend 4
32 Tad Hodgert 65 Bend 4
33 Charlie Schrader-Patton 0 Bend 4
34 Christian Thorn 23 Bend 4
35 8456 Colonel Reynolds 52 Bend 3
36 150 Shawn Gerdes 51 Bend 3
37 Adam Engstrom CoCC 26 Bend 3
DNF Brian Holland 38 1

Tandem

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 7789 Amy Brewster Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 30 4
2 564 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com 39 4
3 8772 Mark/Melanie Campbell/Nelson Pine Mountain Sports 43 4

Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5624 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 31 Bend 5
2 3567 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 5
3 8353 Becky Bjork Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend 4
4 941 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32 Bend 4
5 447 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 4
6 877 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 4
7 Laura Winberry 26 4
8 5838 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 41 bend 4
9 angelina salerno Pine Mountain Sports 36 bend 4
10 1030 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 50 Bend 4
11 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 43 bend 4
12 265 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling 38 Bend 4
13 Kelly O'Brien 0 4
14 Laura Hagen 42 bend 4
15 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 27 bend 4
DNF Beth Orton Staccato Gelato 30 2