Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway: Junior Cyclocross Series

Portland, OR
October 24, 2010

Part of the Portland International Raceway

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Boys 11-12

Num Name Team Points
1 167 Jett Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy 30
2 170 Keelan Ontiveros 28
3 56 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 26
4 151 Chase Jamieson 529 Legion 24
5 102 Linus Clark 22
6 49 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 20
7 108 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass 18
8 112 Nicholas Paesler 17
9 172 Sean Grealish 16
10 120 Grayson Szczukowski Cyclepath Racing 15
11 168 Harrison Smith 14

Boys 13-14

Num Name Team Points
1 66 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 30
2 129 Massimo Larsen Sunnyside Sports 28
3 95 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 26
4 9 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 24
5 84 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
6 18 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 20
7 13 Tyler Jones 18
8 28 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB 17
9 52 Izaak King Veloce Racing 16
10 80 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 15
11 96 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 14
12 83 Zachary Jossy Bike City Racing 13
13 27 Bryce Croucher Tireless Velo 12
14 125 Tyler Labatte Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
15 155 Bailey Duncan 10
16 23 Miles Scheuering 9
17 156 Brady Stotts 8
18 152 Danny Marquez 7
19 68 Thomas Wimberly 6

Boys 15-16

Num Name Team Points
1 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 30
2 1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 28
3 94 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 26
4 5 Riley McCammon 24
5 78 Ian Jackson Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
6 106 Javier Colton 20
7 40 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 18
8 154 Connor Dunn Mountain View Cycles 17
9 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
10 65 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 15
11 82 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
12 135 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 13
13 165 Justice Wallace Roseburg Step Up 12
14 166 Levi Riley Roseburg Step Up 11
15 123 Chrstian Jamieson 10
16 159 Frankie Virgen Bend Endurance Academy 9
17 37 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles 8
18 117 Eli Skeggs 7
19 164 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg Step Up 6
20 153 Patrick Wallin Jelly's Pirates 5
21 171 Matthew Salvador 4
22 58 Larry Meyers Mapleton High School 3
23 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 2
24 163 Dale Wolfe Roseburg Step Up 1
25 77 Jake Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 1

Boys 17-18

Num Name Team Points
1 110 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 30
2 90 Jordan Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 28
3 137 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 26
4 158 Jerome Stretch Team High High 24
5 99 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
6 8 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 20
7 43 Andy Su Hutch's-Eugene 18
8 6 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
9 87 Joe Gulley Existential Velo 16
10 157 Zach Colton 15
11 22 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
12 30 Esteban Vasquez Word-RCB 13
13 35 Mark Van Bergen 12
14 75 Johnny Hergert Existential Velo 11
15 53 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 10
16 74 Zach Vergillo 9
17 162 Aaron Brownfield Roseburg Step Up 8
18 161 Kiona Siewell Roseburg Step Up 7

Girls 11-12

Num Name Team Points
1 322 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 30
2 311 Eva Duncan Cyclepath Racing 28
3 332 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 26
4 308 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 24

Girls 13-14

Num Name Team Points
1 321 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 30
2 323 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 28
3 307 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 26

Girls 15-16

Num Name Team Points
1 334 Perrin Falkner 30
2 316 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 28
3 300 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 26
4 309 Maddy Cripe 24
5 333 Taysie Savage 22
6 301 Jennifer Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 20
7 319 Marisa Reid 18
8 306 Flora Field 17

Girls 17-18

Num Name Team Points
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 30
2 318 Kara Helgren 28
3 317 Kara Doescher 26
4 324 Anna Weymann 24
5 304 Amalia Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 22
6 315 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 20