Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 5, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 5, 2011 at 9:56 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 21
2 849 Brian Forbes Team Highlander 16
3 958 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW 10
4 3199 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 8
5 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 7
6 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 7
7 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 6
8 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 5
9 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 4
10 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 2
11 935 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 2
12 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 2
13 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
15 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 3141 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
19 3001 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 3162 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
21 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
22 172 Yann Blindert Isabel
23 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
24 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
25 139 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles
26 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
27 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized
28 3149 Colin O'Brady
29 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
30 3161 Casey Patton
31 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
32 366 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized
33 823 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
34 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo
35 781 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error
36 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
37 3230 Mico Macri
38 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
39 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
40 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
41 15 James Newman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
42 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
43 unable to read number
44 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW
45 16 Tom Simon West End Bikes/Specialized
46 900 Austin Arguello Yahoo! Cycling Team
47 13 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
48 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
49 4301 Richard Ensworth Warning for number on wrong side
50 8 Rob Frechette
DNF 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
DNF 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
DNF 380 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4463 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 18
2 5068 Kyle Medlin 16
3 12 Stephen Fitzgerald Close2myart Cycling Team 13
4 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team 8
5 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 7
6 4295 James Blair Hammer Velo 6
7 4085 bryan richardson Portland State University 5
8 3140 Tyler Fought 4
9 4308 David Boerner 3
10 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 2
11 3157 Steve DeHaart Close2myart Cycling Team 2
12 3079 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
13 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
14 9 Nathan Gibson
15 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army
16 317 Steve Swanson
17 4323 Tony Curtis North River Racing
18 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
19 3033 Michael Cooper
20 14 brett boyles United Finance
21 4462 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
22 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 4355 Danny Lopez West End Bikes/Specialized
24 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
25 3139 Matthew Benti
26 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
27 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
28 4366 Kevin Driscoll bicycleattorney.com
29 4055 Cliff Allen

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 15
2 5075 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad 12
3 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo 10
4 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 8
5 5874 Jens MacAller 7
6 10 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 5531 Andrew Hodges 3
10 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 2
11 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
12 5079 Lorne Cross Team Poseur
13 5473 John Hartnett
14 4461 tim dodson Endorphin
15 5441 Brian Hansen Red Lizard
16 5483 Russell Mantifel
17 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
18 4460 Carl Dreyer Portland Velo
19 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
20 5564 Robert K Brown
21 5477 Edward DeLisle
22 5873 Ken Luke
23 5351 Adam Engelmeyer
24 5125 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized
25 4017 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 5872 Fidel Ducloux
27 5367 Tucker Mortensen
28 4103 Nils Tillstrom
29 5017 Bill Valenta
30 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club