Icebreaker Criterium

Eugene, OR
April 16, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated April 17, 2011 at 7:03 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 8007 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark
2 7091 stephen gann Land Shark
3 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme
4 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
5 8019 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 5262 Aaron King Capitol Velo

Men Cat 1/2

Num Name Team
1 3103 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene
2 924 Brendon Gallant
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
4 939 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata
5 39 Connor McCutcheon Rebound SPL/Bear Valley Bikes

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 3190 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
2 36(2) Denny Rowe III Westwood Velo/Vertebrata
3 3188 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team
4 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
6 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
8 335 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 40 Brady Cottle
10 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
11 703 Jim Allen Capitol Velo
12 3058 Nathan R Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team
DNF 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear

Men Cat 4/5

Num Name Team
1 4463 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad
2 4051 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 5473 John Hartnett
4 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 36 Seth May
6 4237 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo
7 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
8 4039 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle
9 5037 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 5200 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 4295 James Blair Hammer Velo
12 4156 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo
13 4129 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
14 5369 Dylan Pan
15 4289 Patrick Miller
16 5472 Justin Etzel Willamette Cycling Club
17 4030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
18 5114 Ted Sweeney University of Oregon Cycling Club
19 5012 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 4464 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad
21 5075 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad
22 5482 Winslow Lewis Capitol Velo
23 579 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
24 5085 Tim Christie
25 8007 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark
26 7091 stephen gann Land Shark
27 5423 Jeremy Cantrell Life Cycle Bike Shop
28 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
29 5267 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 5212 Alexander Chow
DNF 5561 Kenny Prowse
DNF 4166 Nick Glazener

Men Masters 35+

Num Name Team
1 939 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata
2 837 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized
4 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
5 5 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
6 3098 James Jorgenson Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
8 335 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
10 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
11 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team
12 867 eric kytola Hutch's-Eugene
13 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 763 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo
15 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized
16 124 Glen Gann Land Shark
DNF 3047 Jason Ford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF 858 Brian Abers Bike Central

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
2 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
3 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo
DNF 380 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team

WOMEN CAT 1/2/3 MAS 35+

Num Name Team
1 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central

WOMEN CAT 4 MAS 35+

Num Name Team
1 7082 Kim Frank
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 202 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 7301 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 37 Javan Bailey Willamette Cycling Club