Spring Thaw MTB XC

Ashland, OR
May 14, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated May 25, 2011 at 4:02 PM

Cat 1 Junior Men 18 & Under

Num Name Team City Time
1 115 Timothy Jaynes Mrazek GRANTS PASS 1:59:35

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 111 Ben Cruz NOVATO, CA 1:46:34
2 135 Seth Patla HILLSBORO 1:53:32
3 113 Marshall Eames LAFAYETTE, CA 1:55:48
4 138 Austin Riba ASHLAND 1:56:53
5 176 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team SPRINGFIELD 1:58:17
6 182 Joel Palanuk Greenridge/Infocus SISTERS 1:58:19
7 199 Matt Cline PORTDBELLO BICYCLE RACING PORTLAND 1:59:06
8 100 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare REDDING, CA 1:59:36
9 174 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling EUGENE 2:00:15
10 189 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA ASHLAND 2:00:17
11 128 Loren Mason-Gere Mountain View Cycles HOOD RIVER 2:00:55
12 106 Ben Bronson Pistis BEND 2:01:57
13 116 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes REDMOND 2:02:58
14 186 luke todd PRP ASHLAND 2:05:00
15 114 Ryan Evans Pistis GRANTS PASS 2:05:59
16 179 Eric Brockway Windsor Bicycle Center SANTA ROSA, CA 2:07:28
17 136 Jed Pope COTTONWOOD, CA 2:14:42
18 142 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports BEND 2:18:14
19 180 Zach Gilmour KLAMATH FALLS 2:19:43
20 178 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes BEND 2:20:18
21 139 Jeremy Rollins REDDING, CA 2:26:13

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 131 Trevor Norland CORVALLIS 1:50:31
2 188 James Shingleton Capitol Velo SALEM 1:56:53
3 110 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com MILWAUKIE 1:58:18
4 196 Dan Shepherd ASHLAND 2:00:56
5 107 Joe Chaves ASHLAND 2:04:15
6 102 Seth Barnard ASHLAND 2:04:42
7 184 Andrew Sargent BEND 2:06:11
8 183 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 2:13:28
9 101 David Baker Sunnyside Sports BEND 2:13:31
10 151 Benjamin Webster titus MESA, AZ 2:14:08
11 175 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions PHOENIX 2:15:55
12 192 Mike Ripley Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events MONROE 2:21:05
13 185 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events PHILOMATH 2:21:06
14 187 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes BEND 2:28:56
15 193 Brian Bertolini HARBOR 2:33:07

Cat 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 146 William Sullivan ONE GHOST IND/HAMMER NUTRITION/MAXXIS/CYCLEOPS LAKE OSWEGO 1:50:21
2 119 Chris Kovash Land Shark ASHLAND 1:55:57
3 112 Brian Dwyer ASHLAND 1:57:12
4 177 david hill www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA DALLAS 1:59:11
5 122 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare REDDING, CA 1:59:37
6 134 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com MCCALL, ID 2:09:08
7 143 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles GRESHAM 2:09:27
8 145 Jack Sullivan Cycle Sport ASHLAND 2:10:32
9 191 Glen Gann Land Shark MEDFORD 2:19:35
10 149 Scott Toll ASHLAND 2:23:55
11 195 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles MEDFORD 2:31:35
12 194 KARL BURKHAUSER COTATI, CA 3:06:55

Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 181 Shawna Palanuk Greenridge/Infocus SISTERS 2:12:57
2 129 FERNANDA MEJIA VELOCIRRANAS ASHLAND 2:19:47
3 132 Melissa Norland CORVALLIS 2:19:48
4 109 Heather Clark BEND 2:23:10
5 170 Lindsay Jones Tensegrity PT Cycling EUGENE 2:24:06
6 105 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery PORTLAND 2:25:10
7 169 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing YREKA, CA 2:28:57
8 123 Jodi Line-Bailey Sunnyside Sports BEND 2:41:20
9 167 Michelle Hannaford Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events PHILOMATH 3:06:50

Cat 2 Junior Men 18 & Under

Num Name Team City Time
1 268 Nicholas Hannan Pistis GRANTS PASS 1:58:57
2 201 Andrew Blocher VUELTA ASHLAND 2:01:43
3 287 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene EUGENE 2:10:25

Cat 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 215 Zane Houshour ASHLAND 1:37:44
2 273 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes REDMOND 1:39:34
3 224 Troy McCrae ASHLAND 1:40:45
4 219 James Kerr BEND 1:42:30
5 203 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes PORTLAND 1:44:37
6 244 RYAN THYM RENO, NV 1:46:47
7 208 JOEL FORTY SAN JUAN 1:46:58
8 204 Matthew Cook CORVALLIS 1:48:25
9 220 DERRICK KLEINER GRANTS PASS 1:52:04
10 235 Jeff Rubin MEDFORD 1:54:25
11 262 Jake Wixon-Genack ASHLAND 1:59:49
12 228 Gary Nagle RENO, NV 2:15:34
13 211 Trevor Goff EUREKA, CA 2:18:07

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 282 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions ASHLAND 1:39:33
2 267 Mark Williams Cycle Sport MEDFORD 1:39:33
3 269 Barton Carter www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA SALEM 1:39:34
4 294 Jason Peters MEDFORD 1:39:35
5 226 John Miller ASHLAND 1:39:39
6 238 Anthony Smith JACKSONVILLE 1:41:31
7 202 Scott Brennan BEND 1:43:11
8 241 MICHAEL STINGER ASHLAND 1:43:15
9 205 Michael Davis TALENT 1:44:25
10 299 Brian Davis Cycle Sport MEDFORD 1:45:47
11 275 Chad Thorson GRANTS PASS 1:51:17
12 216 Eric Iversen TITANIUM MOTORS MEDFORD 1:54:41
13 209 CHRIS GLATTE CENTRAL POINT 1:54:56
14 281 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo PORTLAND 1:55:20
15 218 Matthew Karre ASHLAND 1:55:27
16 234 Justin Rinefort ASHLAND 1:58:40
17 243 David Szymanski WARRENTON 1:59:21
18 222 Shawn Logue Pistis GRANTS PASS 2:00:00
19 207 John Fargason MEDFORD 2:03:23
20 295 Jason Anderson MEDFORD 2:11:32
21 200 Josh Barnes ASHLAND 2:13:24
22 292 GREG YECHONT MEDFORD 2:15:31
23 240 Marcus Stones SALEM 2:24:43
DNF 296 Jon Dahlin MEDFORD
DNF 266 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing YREKA, CA

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team City Time
1 263 Marty Cochran ASHLAND 1:39:35
2 213 Paul Hart Pistis GRANTS PASS 1:44:22
3 264 William Roussel Ashland Mountain Adventures ASHLAND 1:44:37
4 261 Michael Kender Portland Velo PORTLAND 1:48:13
5 272 Tim Tidball Team Wanna B MEDFORD 1:49:32
6 280 Bill Meyers ASHLAND 1:53:59
7 242 ADAM SWALL Mountainview PORTLAND 1:58:24
8 297 Doug Headrick Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes BEND 1:58:49
9 245 David Walker CENTRAL POINT 1:59:37
10 233 GREG REDFERN GRANTS PASS 2:03:49
11 223 Cliff McCann Pistis GRANTS PASS 2:05:03
12 229 Jonathan Pierce SHERIDAN 2:12:58
13 237 Ed Schneider MONTAGUE, CA 2:49:12
DNF 277 Ken Jerin GRANTS PASS 1:47:07

Cat 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team City Time
1 212 Dave Goodier www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA SALEM 1:43:12
2 284 Cosmic Miller Double Check LAKE STEVENS, WA 1:44:10
3 221 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports BEND 1:46:17
4 227 Mark Miller CORVALLIS 1:48:57
5 246 Cameron Wogan KLAMATH FALLS 1:53:42
6 288 PAUL BEGBIE Team Chico MAGALIA, CA 1:58:27
7 285 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com BEND 2:00:39
8 206 ROB EWING ASHLAND 2:22:15
DNF 291 Terry Knight VANCOUVER, WA

Cat 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team City Time
1 210 MELYSSA GLATTE CENTRAL POINT 1:58:01
2 300 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team BEND 1:58:29
3 289 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com BEND 1:58:55
4 239 Tiffani Snyder Bloom Racing BEND 1:59:00
5 230 Mallory Pierce ASHLAND 2:14:39
6 283 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls KLAMATH FALLS 2:18:36
7 217 Kathleen Kane ASHLAND 2:18:50
8 290 Sara Yellich Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo BEND 2:22:56
9 214 Linda Hopkins ASHLAND 2:23:48
10 271 Janis Morgan Pistis GRANTS PASS 2:25:02
11 232 Renee Pype PORTLAND 2:40:53

Cat 2 Women Up To 34

Num Name Team City Time
1 40 Britney Wimberly Pistis CENTRAL POINT 1:52:57
2 286 Laurel Genzoli ASHLAND 2:11:13
3 265 Natalie Evans Pistis GRANTS PASS 2:30:33

Cat 3 Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team City Time
1 25 Peyton Logue Pistis GRANTS PASS 0:51:45.00
2 24 William Lamer HOOD RIVER 0:58:26.00
3 34 IAN RINEFORT ASHLAND 1:04:19.19
4 22 BRYAN KANE ASHLAND 1:04:19.48
5 20 RUSSEL GRIM HOOD RIVER 1:07:49.00
6 85 Evander Reyes Pistis GRANTS PASS 1:09:14.00
7 82 ETHAN ELMORE ASHLAND 1:10:39.00
8 33 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy BEND 1:11:10.00
9 19 JONAS GLATTE TALENT 1:19:34.00

Cat 3 Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 90 Zachary Perrin Pistis GRANTS PASS 0:48:13
2 88 Andrew Scott Pistis GRANTS PASS 0:49:15
3 17 Keith Fawcett Pistis GRANTS PASS 0:49:37
4 87 Greg Vermeer Pistis GRANTS PASS 0:54:54
5 29 Brandon Moore CO-PAY ROSEBURG 1:09:29

Cat 3 Junior Women 18 & Under

Num Name City Time
1 28 WILLA MOEN ASHLAND 1:32:46

Cat 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 14 Nick Dunbar EUGENE 0:49:36
2 81 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling PORTLAND 0:54:01
3 23 TIM KRUPP MEDFORD 0:58:17
4 89 DAVID RATTY Team Falcon MEDFORD 0:59:46
5 91 DAMLEY OLIVER MARTY'S CYCLE & MOORE/LOD MEDFORD 1:00:42

Cat 3 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 99 JASON SNEE PHOENIX 0:54:09
2 86 Fred Reyes Pistis GRANTS PASS 0:54:54
3 36 Nathan Stiewig Pistis MERLIN 0:55:00
4 31 Mark Moore CO-PAY ROSEBURG 1:22:57

Cat 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 18 ERIK GLATTE TALENT 0:57:40
2 21 Robert Jaynes Pistis GRANTS PASS 0:58:39
3 84 Ty Katibah TALENT 1:01:36
4 83 Russell Holtsberg ASHLAND 1:01:40
5 35 MILO SHUBAT ASHLAND 1:03:46
6 32 CONLONEL REYNOLDS Boneyard Cycling BEND 1:04:44
7 16 Cory Fawcett Pistis GRANTS PASS 1:04:45
8 80 Larry Henninger REDDING, CA 1:13:36
9 27 PAUL MOEN ASHLAND 1:57:10
10 38 Carlyle Stout ASHLAND 3:37:18
11 11 Art Buck ASHLAND EUROS ASHLAND 3:37:42

Cat 3 Women 19-34

Num Name City Time
1 13 Constance CLARK MEDFORD 1:14:50
2 37 Sarah Stiewig MERLIN 1:32:18

Cat 3 Women 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 12 Teri Callison YREKA, CA 1:17:09
DNF 30 Jacklyn Moore CO-PAY ROSEBURG

Cat 3 Women 45+

Num Name City Time
1 10 Melissa Boyd CORVALLIS 1:07:36
2 98 Deanie Hanlon HARBOR 1:21:09

Clydesdale

Num Name City Time
1 231 Scott Pierce GRANTS PASS 1:59:19
2 298 Curtis Burrill MEDFORD 2:10:47
3 293 Chad Atkinson JACKSONVILLE 2:15:30

Pro Men (Open)

Num Name Team City Time
1 141 Chris Sheppard BEND 1:37:43
2 198 Aaron Bradford FamilyCycling/SRAM/Specialized SANTA CRUZ 1:39:13
3 197 SCOTT CHAPIN SANTA CRUZ/FOX/EASTON SANTA CRUZ 1:42:45
4 190 Nathan Riddle SRAM/SANTA CRUZ/DAKINE ASHLAND 1:43:34
5 152 Mark Weir WTB/CANNONDALE/SHIMANO/FOX RACING SHOX NEVATO, CA 1:44:15
6 140 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team BEND 1:46:18
7 148 Aren Timmel Team Chico CHICO, CA 1:46:32
8 154 Kenny Burt WTB/Ibis FOLSOM, CA 1:47:01
9 137 Shawn Rader Team Bike Tires Direct HILLSBORO 1:47:17
10 173 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com BEND 1:47:29
11 172 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside BEND 1:49:22
12 130 Jonathan Myers PORTLAND 1:50:26
13 103 Marcus Benton Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events CORVALLIS 1:51:20
14 117 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized EL DORADO HILLS, CA 1:51:35
15 126 Jordan Lopez NORTHSTAR-AT-TAHOE/GIANT BICYCLES/FOX HEAD RACING LINCOLN, CA 1:51:59
16 171 Bear Perrin Pistis GRANTS PASS 1:52:40
17 166 Tseiro Alleyne Marin Bikes OAKLAND, CA 1:53:14
18 168 Jared Kessler THE HUB/WTB AUBURN, CA 1:53:38
19 108 Nate Byrom NORTHSTAR/WTB PENN VALLEY, CA 1:55:23
20 127 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling SALEM 1:57:36

Pro Women (Open)

Num Name Team Time
1 104 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 2:17:32
2 133 Pia Oravetz 2:18:27

Single Speed Open

Num Name Team City Time
1 118 Tom Keller Pistis GOLD HILL 1:51:44
2 125 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing ASHLAND 1:53:14
3 279 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA DALLAS 2:02:30
4 144 Doug Striley Cycle Sport MEDFORD 2:02:48
5 120 PHILLIP LEGAULT BEND 2:07:51
6 274 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling PORTLAND 2:22:02
7 124 Brian Long ASHLAND 2:39:14
DNF 276 Dax Turner EUGENE
DNF 270 Page Morgan Pistis GRANTS PASS
DNF 278 Jace Ives ASHLAND
DNF 153 Roger Wimberly Pistis CENTRAL POINT