Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Three Summits Road Race

Hood River, OR
June 10, 2012

Part of the Mt. Hood Cycling Classic

Questions about OBRA race results should go to Terri Camp.
Questions about USAC race results should go to Stacia Hood.

Updated June 12, 2012 at 1:05 PM

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 523 Dan Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0 3:29:13
2 548 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 0 3:29:13
3 527 Kenneth Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3 3:29:16
4 538 Ian Auld Soul Sportif Racing 13 3:29:26
5 513 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 127 3:31:20
6 542 Hugo Fregoso Team Sandals Resorts 200 3:32:33
7 517 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 358 3:35:11
8 508 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 390 3:35:43
9 518 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 403 3:35:56
10 531 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 408 3:36:01
11 543 Tim Root Team Sandals Resorts 416 3:36:09
12 539 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 420 3:36:13
13 528 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 491 3:37:24
14 515 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 495 3:37:28
15 552 Tim Doelman 589 3:39:02
16 524 Patrick McClurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 598 3:39:11
17 546 Shawn Daly Trisports Cycling 635 3:39:48
18 520 Tom Cole Excel Sports 699 3:40:52
19 537 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 762 3:41:55
20 503 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 837 3:43:10
21 507 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 880 3:43:53
22 547 Mark Sherman 1 Error 890 3:44:03
23 554 Micheal JOHNSON 902 3:44:15
24 553 Karsten Hagen 961 3:45:14
25 519 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 1002 3:45:55
26 512 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 1036 3:46:29
27 549 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 1214 3:49:27
28 521 Gregory Kauper FareStart 1434 3:53:07
29 540 Tom Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing ... 3:53:07
30 511 Eric J MARTIN BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1549 3:55:02
31 526 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1558 3:55:11
32 535 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 1604 3:55:57
33 502 Eric Schuman Audi Cycling Team 1705 3:57:38
34 534 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1773 3:58:46
35 516 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team 1946 4:01:39
36 504 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2095 4:04:08
37 545 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2253 4:06:46
38 550 Corey Anderson ... 4:06:46
39 541 Chris Berry Team Sandals Resorts 2664 4:13:37
40 544 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2722 4:14:35
41 551 Joel Blatt 2903 4:17:36
42 510 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike ... 4:17:36
43 532 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles/Subway 3730 4:31:23
44 501 Matthew Graham 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 4777 4:48:50

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 583 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 0 3:33:08
2 585 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 155 3:35:43
3 577 Roger Worthington 160 3:35:48
4 586 Gary Porter Ogden One 657 3:44:05
5 588 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 678 3:44:26
6 582 Steven R Holland United Finance 862 3:47:30
7 581 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 876 3:47:44
8 597 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 1436 3:57:04
9 599 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1691 4:01:19
10 589 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1813 4:03:21
11 584 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 1892 4:04:40
12 590 David Jackson Hutch's-Co-Motion 2195 4:09:43
13 594 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 2429 4:13:37
14 593 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 2728 4:18:36
15 579 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 2897 4:21:25
16 578 Guy Fenner 3078 4:24:26
17 595 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3220 4:26:48

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 339 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Jr Development 0 3:31:47
2 362 Joshua Johnson 100 3:33:27
3 318 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 136 3:34:03
4 327 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 150 3:34:17
5 347 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 195 3:35:02
6 316 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 202 3:35:09
7 356 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 216 3:35:23
8 317 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/The Trek Store 217 3:35:24
9 349 Kyle Brown Team Western Bike Works 226 3:35:33
10 336 Tim Aiken San Jose Bicycle Club 234 3:35:41
11 354 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 246 3:35:53
12 333 Chris Taylor RMCC Express 355 3:37:42
13 305 Richard Scudney Asphalt Green Cycling Team 463 3:39:30
14 326 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 524 3:40:31
15 312 David Bangor Chica Sexy 748 3:44:15
16 348 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works 751 3:44:18
17 301 David Strasser Accent Inns p/b Russ Hays ... 3:44:18
18 329 Michael Girard Portland Velo 756 3:44:23
19 331 christopher brown River City Bicycles 812 3:45:19
20 365 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen 856 3:46:03
21 313 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 875 3:46:22
22 361 Brian Gumpert 896 3:46:43
23 342 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1064 3:49:31
24 309 ryan thompson Boise Cycling Development Team 1090 3:49:57
25 364 scott larson GS Boulder/The Trek Store 1113 3:50:20
26 315 Jed Barden FareStart 1176 3:51:23
27 341 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1212 3:51:59
28 308 Garrett Charlson Audi Cycling Team 1242 3:52:29
29 324 Nicholas Ostrovsky Nick Ostrovsky 1304 3:53:31
30 351 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 1426 3:55:33
31 343 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1456 3:56:03
32 346 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1523 3:57:10
33 302 Chris Baker Apex Racing Team 1553 3:57:40
34 321 michael trussell Infinite 1596 3:58:23
35 366 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1869 4:02:56
36 322 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 1993 4:05:00
37 306 Paul noyes Audi Cycling Team 2000 4:05:07
38 345 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2016 4:05:23
39 363 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 2109 4:06:56
40 335 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 2186 4:08:13
41 332 Jeff Perron RMCC Express ... 4:08:13
42 304 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 2367 4:11:14
43 311 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 2522 4:13:49
44 355 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2557 4:14:24
45 314 Nicholas Sells COTBR ... 4:14:24
46 367 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts 2856 4:19:23
47 319 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 3328 4:27:15
48 359 Stephen Warren Velomasters 3381 4:28:08
DNF 303 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team
DNF 325 Peter YOUNG Northern Rockies Orthopedic

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Time Down Bon/Pen Time
1 412 Kodey Myers Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 0 02:00 2:54:14
2 419 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 8 2:54:22
3 409 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 60 2:55:14
4 417 Tanner Robison SidLee Racing 61 2:55:15
5 410 Mike Trowbridge Jack's Bicycle Center 140 2:56:34
6 429 Andy Olsson 326 2:59:40
7 411 David Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 358 3:00:12
8 420 Brian Cadman The Church of the Big Ring 379 3:00:33
9 408 Philip Newman Hagens Berman/Lake Washington Velo 843 3:08:17
10 401 Matt Ewonusq Balance Point Racing 896 3:09:10
11 431 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 954 3:10:08
12 421 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1061 3:11:55
13 413 Daniel Poggi 1 Error 1067 3:12:01
14 422 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 1140 3:13:14
15 418 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1459 3:18:33
16 423 joe gallegos Volkswagen Boise 1547 3:20:01
17 404 greg heath BFF Cycling 1796 3:24:10
18 428 Steven Sprinkle 1805 3:24:19
19 403 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1824 3:24:38
20 407 Mark ROGERS Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1855 3:25:09
21 424 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 2217 3:31:11
22 430 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2311 3:32:45
23 402 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 2478 3:35:32
24 427 Jorge Kaufmann 3123 3:46:17
25 426 will carnley 4689 4:12:23
DNF 425 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 124 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 0 4:13:39
2 9 Nate WILSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 4:13:52
3 5 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 19 4:13:58
4 122 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 60 4:14:39
5 44 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team ... 4:14:39
6 17 Kirk Carlson Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 67 4:14:46
7 4 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 95 4:15:14
8 154 sam johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 181 4:16:40
9 137 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team 186 4:16:45
10 8 Torey PHILIPP California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 200 4:16:59
11 147 Lang Reynolds RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen 285 4:18:24
12 51 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 296 4:18:35
13 36 Erik SLACK Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ... 4:18:35
14 94 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 376 4:19:55
15 115 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 396 4:20:15
16 53 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 410 4:20:29
17 33 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 439 4:20:58
18 62 Manuel Fehlmann Rideokanagan 443 4:21:02
19 132 Alister Ratcliff Chipotle First Solar 444 4:21:03
20 34 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 495 4:21:54
21 6 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 699 4:25:18
22 41 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling Team 714 4:25:33
23 47 Griffin Easter Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling 718 4:25:37
24 149 Cortlan Brown Ski Utah-MarketStar 722 4:25:41
25 112 jake stocking Revolution Café Rio 736 4:25:55
26 74 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 745 4:26:04
27 152 Orion Berryman Spy Swamis DET 764 4:26:23
28 3 Robin ECKMANN California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 826 4:27:25
29 82 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team 864 4:28:03
30 128 Kyle Buckosky Garneau Evolution 934 4:29:13
31 125 Jon Moro 947 4:29:26
32 139 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 969 4:29:48
33 42 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling Team 1011 4:30:30
34 11 Jos LeRoux Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 1113 4:32:12
35 22 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson 1325 4:35:44
36 52 Jonathan TEETER Marc Pro - Strava ... 4:35:44
37 68 Michael VENDenHam Rideokanagan 1346 4:36:05
38 106 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance ... 4:36:05
39 81 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1361 4:36:20
40 145 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express 1399 4:36:58
41 65 Dan MCDONALD Rideokanagan 1448 4:37:47
42 111 Zach McDonald Rapha Focus 1523 4:39:02
43 144 Sean Crooks RMCC Express 1570 4:39:49
44 119 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew ... 4:39:49
45 151 shane buysse Spy Swamis DET 1688 4:41:47
46 121 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 1691 4:41:50
47 37 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1695 4:41:54
48 83 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team ... 4:41:54
49 25 Willy Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 1796 4:43:35
50 92 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1945 4:46:04
51 148 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar 1981 4:46:40
52 35 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2009 4:47:08
53 14 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear ... 4:47:08
54 24 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson 2018 4:47:17
55 10 Yannick ECKMANN California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2044 4:47:43
56 2 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 4:47:43
57 64 Marvin Guzman Rideokanagan ... 4:47:43
58 114 shawn rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes ... 4:47:43
59 113 Andy Goessling Team Mike's Bikes 2057 4:47:56
60 146 Scott Manktelow RMCC Express 2106 4:48:45
61 107 Roman Kilun Kenda 5 Hour 2119 4:48:58
62 59 Andrew Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 2150 4:49:29
63 143 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2164 4:49:43
64 126 Brett Peters 2245 4:51:04
65 49 Tobin Ortenblad Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling 2271 4:51:30
66 71 Hunter HUFFMAN Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2331 4:52:30
67 98 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2333 4:52:32
68 58 garrett Suydam Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 2378 4:53:17
69 16 Michael Larsen Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 2514 4:55:33
70 72 Tyler RIEDESEL Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2681 4:58:20
71 91 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2832 5:00:51
72 141 Ty Tuttle BOO Bicycles 2939 5:02:38
73 127 Paul Warner Trailhead Chiropractic 3230 5:07:29
74 23 Matt Pence Gateway Harley-Davidson 3448 5:11:07
75 153 Zac Davies Exergy Team TWENTY12 3463 5:11:22
76 61 Seth Cowie Rideokanagan 3972 5:19:51
77 138 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing ... 5:19:51
78 48 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling 4207 5:23:46
79 46 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling 4307 5:25:26
80 155 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com 4579 5:29:58
81 63 Dylan Harris Rideokanagan 4675 5:31:34
DNF 7 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF 12 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF 15 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF 18 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF 31 Daniel Bechtold Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 32 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 38 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 43 Julian Kyer Juwi Solar Cycling Team
DNF 45 Scott TIETZEL Juwi Solar Cycling Team
DNF 54 Dustin Hahn Marc Pro - Strava
DNF 57 Joseph Petrowski Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
DNF 66 Clayton MEISNER Rideokanagan
DNF 73 Garrett McAlister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF 76 Carl Decker Giant
DNF 84 Rob Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF 95 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 96 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 104 David Robinson
DNF 109 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
DNF 116 Patrick Means Team S+M
DNF 118 Matt Lyons University of Denver
DNF 129 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise
DNF 131 David Mesa Chica Sexy
DNF 133 mackenzie garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF 134 Patrick St John Lynch Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF 136 Winston David Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNF 156 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 205 Rhae Shaw Exergy Team TWENTY12 0 3:58:44
2 225 Kelli Emmett Giant 15 3:58:59
3 204 Alison Tetrick Exergy Team TWENTY12 621 4:09:05
4 215 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 637 4:09:21
5 217 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 659 4:09:43
6 218 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 694 4:10:18
7 223 Hilary Billington Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 716 4:10:40
8 224 Rebecca Rusch Specialized 744 4:11:08
9 201 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 777 4:11:41
10 216 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1043 4:16:07
11 202 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 1122 4:17:26
12 226 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 1140 4:17:44
13 207 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion ... 4:17:44
14 213 Lisa Turnbull Team Rep 1490 4:23:34
15 211 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1552 4:24:36
16 221 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1589 4:25:13
17 208 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2237 4:36:01

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 489 Eryn MARIS Peterson Racing 0 3:21:35
2 491 Janet Howard West End Bikes/Specialized 2 3:21:37
3 476 Beth kobza Volkswagen Boise 65 3:22:40
4 480 Mikayla Lyman Team Sandals Resorts 101 3:23:16
5 498 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team ... 3:23:16
6 487 Megan Cloward Revolution Café Rio 157 3:24:12
7 473 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 188 3:24:43
8 477 Laura Winberry Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 392 3:28:07
9 481 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 466 3:29:21
10 492 Monica Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 575 3:31:10
11 497 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 631 3:32:06
12 486 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 663 3:32:38
13 482 Tannille Stickley Tannille Stickley 827 3:35:22
14 483 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 874 3:36:09
15 499 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 946 3:37:21
16 488 Heather Zimchek Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 1140 3:40:35
17 485 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1164 3:40:59
18 475 Vanessa Johnson Volkswagen Boise 1180 3:41:15
19 479 Nicole Fortin TheCyclistLawyer.com 2008 3:55:03
20 472 Emily Paxson 2233 3:58:48
21 494 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Harlots 2344 4:00:39
22 474 lori buck 5459 4:52:34