Franz Criterium

Portland, OR
August 4, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk.

Updated August 4, 2012 at 10:51 PM

Master 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 45 portland 47 1
2 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 43 Portland 24
3 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland 23
4 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Portland 19
5 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 43 Camp Adair 17
6 7324 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 13
7 632 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Salem 13
8 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Portland 11
9 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 41 Portland 7
10 30 Kevin Boje Team Body Sync 43 Okotoks 5
11 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 46 Lake Oswego 3
12 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Hillsboro 2
13 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt 46 Portland 2
14 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Portland 1
15 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 45 Portland
16 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance 45 Lake Oswego
17 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 43 Portland
18 747 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 43 Portland
19 24 Michael Lilly Metal Mountain 41 Thousand Oaks
DNF 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48 Portland
DNF 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland

Master 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 53 Vancouver 40 1
2 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 53 Portland 4
3 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 55 Sherwood 2
4 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 53 Hillsboro
DNF 3087 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 52 Aloha

Men 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26.0 54
2 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 30.0 27
3 5272 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 34.0 23
4 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 26.0 22
5 4273 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing 26.0 19
6 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 36.0 17
7 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 41.0 15
8 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36.0 13
9 3449 Jeremy Dunn 32.0 13
10 4605 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab 29.0 13
11 4595 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing 26.0 7
12 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 29.0 6
DNF 368 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters 31.0
DNF 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 39.0
DNF 4163 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 43.0
DNF 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing 30.0
DNF 3058 Nathan R Frechen Cyclesport.com 29.0
DNF 7319 Michael Wise Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 30.0
DNF 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear 43.0
DNF 3035 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 42.0
DNF 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance 45.0
DNF 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43.0

Men 4-5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 5309 Davis Hand 1 Error 26 Portland 42
2 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 33
3 5277 Robert K Brown 31 Portland 31
4 4299 Justin Tutor Trailhead cycling 28 Portland 24
5 4229 Geoff Grummon Team Western Bike Works 37 Portland 19
6 4058 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 45 Portland 15
7 551 Will Hawkins 1 Error 23 Portland 13
8 5813 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One 25 Newport 11
9 4309 Simon Robins 39 Portland 9
10 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 25 Newberg 7
11 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 38 Lake Oswego 6 -1
12 4627 Brian Zeck River City Bicycles 39 Portland 5
13 5333 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 36 Portland 4
14 5734 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team 24 Portland 3 -1
15 58 Aubrey Edwards 1 Error 23 Portland 1 -1
16 4628 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 43 Portland -1
DNF 5733 Bronson Shafer 24 Portland
DNF 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 41 Portland
DNF 5345 david baker Para-Team Sunnyside 45 Bend
DNF 5368 Jorge Kaufmann 37 portland
DNF 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 47 Portland
DNF 5238 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling 37 Portland
DNF 5711 Rick Boston 46 Portland
DNF 4345 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 18 Portland
DNF 5091 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 31 Newport
DNF 4227 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 34 Newport
DNF 4151 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack 42 Portland
DNF 5910 Mark Mandigo Hammer Velo 44 Portland
DNF 5378 Don Bailey Barleyrye 41 McMinnville
DNF 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 50 Hillsboro
DNF 5161 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 36 Salem
DNF 5368 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Portland
DNF 5605 Jake Gartland 28 Hillsboro
DNF 4248 Thomas McCain 29 Salem
DNF 4240 Brian Stalnaker CAPA-Soraz Racing 25 Portland
DNF 5052 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 33 Portland
DNF 5533 Neil Friedrich 29 Portland
DNF 4610 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 38 Portland
DNF 4102 Christopher Kessler Cyclesport.com 32 Portland
DNF 4180 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Points Laps Notes
1 900 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21.0 42
2 913 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 35
3 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 42.0 22
4 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 39.0 21
5 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 27.0 21
6 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34.0 19
7 977 Clint Culpepper Team Embrocation 32.0 15
8 706 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 24.0 13
9 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28.0 13
10 731 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 33.0 9
11 693 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 26.0 8
12 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 35.0 7
13 337 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 25.0 5
14 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 36.0 4
15 659 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team 38.0 2
16 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 34.0 2
17 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 27.0 2
18 170 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22.0 2
19 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion 33.0 1
20 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32.0
21 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 31.0
22 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 45.0
23 850 Brandt Hueser 38.0
24 3035 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 42.0 -1
25 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 30.0 -2
DNF 397 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31.0
DNF 769 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 - Sanofi 36.0
DNF 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 28.0
DNF 121 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 32.0 *** Warning for illegal pit ***
DNF 396 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 30.0
DNF 843 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team 41.0
DNF 684 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 40.0
DNF 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42.0
DNF 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 43.0
DNF 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 43.0
DNF 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 43.0
DNS 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47.0

Senior Women

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 27.0 64
2 261 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31.0 25
3 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29.0 22
4 297 Erin Goodall Showers Pass 23.0 19
5 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51.0 17
6 252 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters 41.0 15
7 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 29.0 13
8 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters 25.0 11 -1
DNF 534 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 30.0
DNF 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 37.0
DNF 764 Amy Campbell Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 33.0
DNF 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 28.0 8
DNF 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 43.0
DNF 461 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com 27.0

Women 4-5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Portland 36
2 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45 Portland 31
3 7169 Heather Daniel 29
4 7384 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 22 Tigard 22
5 7234 Athena Salvador 19
6 7289 Kristi Carver 15
7 7138 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com 32 Portland 17 -1
8 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42 Portland 11 -1
9 27 Chloe Majlinda Conrad 9 -1
DNF 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 24 Portland
DNF 825 Jennifer Collins