Swan Island Criterium

Portland, OR
July 28, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 28, 2012 at 8:36 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 33
2 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 20
3 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 16
4 4531 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
5 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance 7
6 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
8 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 4
9 7327 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 4
10 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing 2
11 90 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 2
12 91 Cole Sprague Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
14 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
15 713 Joseph Boquiren
16 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized
17 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Warning Rule 15.7.1 Pushing between riders
19 336 Bryon Cline Bikesale.com
DQ 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 6 Rule 15.7.1 Pushing between riders

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team
1 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
2 5309 Davis Hand 1 Error
3 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo
6 4142 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com
7 5032 Alistair Corkett Guinness Cycling Team
8 5900 Dylan Carrico Rogers Guinness Cycling Team
9 5813 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
10 4231 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com
11 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
12 5414 Johnathan White Portland Velo
13 5161 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo
14 4052 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
15 5361 Justin Zimmerman
16 5786 Stephen Pechtol
17 5378 Don Bailey CAPA-Soraz Racing
18 4152 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com
19 5182 Andy Poorman CAPA-Soraz Racing
20 5131 Colin Ross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 5388 Jeremiah Hartley Team Endless Cycle

Junior 10-13

Num Name Team
1 92 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
2 5849 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 5199 Aaron King Capitol Velo
4 8021 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 548 Kyler Ervin Capitol Velo

Junior 14-18

Num Name Team
1 8023 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 99 Erik Hammerquist

Masters 1/2/3 35+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 819 Mark Krause Land Shark 31 0
2 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 10 0
3 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7 0
4 89 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale.com 7 0
5 7349 James Randall bicycleattorney.com 5 0
6 999 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 4 0
7 632 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4 0
8 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3 0
9 761 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 1 0
10 7324 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 0
11 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance 0
12 181 DL Byron Bike Hugger 0
13 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 0
14 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 0
15 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 0
16 713 Joseph Boquiren 0
17 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0
18 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0
19 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0
20 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0
21 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 0
22 336 Bryon Cline 0
23 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion -1
DNF 7316 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 0
DNS 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 0
DNS 699 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com 0
DNS 983 Rob Van Kirk Adventures Edge 0

Masters 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 24
2 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
3 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
4 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
6 7304 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com
7 3087 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
8 3061 Casey Patton
9 384 Mike Adams United Finance
10 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
11 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
12 90 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Num Name Team
1 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo
3 5711 Rick Boston
4 97 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale.com
5 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 94 Brian Zeek River City Bicycles
7 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
8 4151 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
9 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works
10 5021 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
11 4231 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com
12 4058 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
13 96 Alan Ehler Bikesale.com
14 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 93 Kevin Raymond Seattle
16 5161 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo
17 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 699 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com
19 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 92 Bradley Kehm Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
DNF 4152 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com

Senior Men

Num Name Team Points
1 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 12
2 966 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 11
3 86 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 11
4 913 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized 10
5 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 9
6 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion 8
7 396 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 8
8 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 6
9 798 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
10 88 Mike Robson Bikesale.com 5
11 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 5
12 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 5
13 170 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4
14 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 3
15 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 2
16 113 Nathan Coffey HPC/RPM Mortgage 2
17 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 2
18 996 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 1
19 719 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 1
20 982 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
21 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage
23 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 973 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
27 5805 Kolben Preble Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 870 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com
29 181 DL Byron Bike Hugger
30 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
31 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
32 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 87 Mike Rogers Bikesale.com
34 89 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale.com
35 3092 Scot Weeks Bikesale.com
36 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
38 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
39 850 Brandt Hueser
40 3023 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com
DNF 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNS 3049 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 350 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 30
2 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 28
3 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13
4 297 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 11
5 214 Lindsay Fox athletelounge.com 9
6 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 4
7 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
8 7178 Laura Winberry Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 1
9 602 Pam Massey Bikesale.com
10 7045 Stacy Westbrook
11 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Women Cat 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7384 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
2 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 95 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com
4 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team
5 7169 Heather Daniel
6 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade
7 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
8 7059 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
9 7234 Athena Salvador
10 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
11 476 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com
12 7396 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized
13 7019 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky