Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race: GC after Stage 1

Baker City, OR
June 29, 2012

Part of the Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 337 Brian Gumpert 00:00:00 3:06:34
2 303 ryan thompson Boise Cycling Development Team 00:00:00 3:06:34
3 310 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:00 3:06:34
4 306 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 00:00:00 3:06:34
5 316 Eric Hinderager LRCC 00:00:00 3:06:34
6 300 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 00:00:00 3:06:34
7 308 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 00:00:00 3:06:34
8 338 kenny mcdaniel 00:00:00 3:06:34
9 331 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:00 3:06:34
10 332 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:00 3:06:34
11 313 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00:00 3:06:34
12 323 Steve Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00:00 3:06:34
13 334 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 3:06:34
14 320 Perry Hall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 00:00:00 3:06:34
15 318 christopher brown River City Bicycles 00:00:00 3:06:34
16 321 Tyler Southard Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 00:00:00 3:06:34
17 329 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:00 3:06:34
18 319 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:00:00 3:06:34
19 305 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 00:00:00 3:06:34
20 302 andrew harris Boise Cycling Development Team 00:00:00 3:06:34
21 301 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 3:06:34
22 326 Zane Dees Team Sandals Resorts 00:00:00 3:06:34
23 328 Derek L Brown Team Sandals Resorts 00:00:02 3:06:36
24 317 peter young Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:00:14 3:06:48
25 315 David Carter Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 00:04:11 3:10:45
26 322 Brooks Stevenson Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 00:04:11 3:10:45
27 304 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 00:07:27 3:14:01
28 327 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts 00:08:51 3:15:25
29 324 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:08:51 3:15:25
30 312 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 00:08:51 3:15:25
31 339 Nate Pitts 00:11:00 3:17:34
32 309 Rory Jack Husky Cycling/University of Washington 00:11:00 3:17:34
33 307 Joe Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwd by Monster 00:11:42 3:18:16
34 335 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:11:42 3:18:16
35 333 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:14:04 3:20:38
36 330 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:15:22 3:21:56
37 336 Alex Turpin Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:15:22 3:21:56
38 325 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:20:23 3:26:57
39 314 benjamin weaver Ironclad Performance Wear 00:21:35 3:28:09
40 311 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 00:59:24 4:05:58

Cat 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 222 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00:00 3:22:29
2 228 Beth kobza Volkswagen Boise 00:05:03 3:27:32
3 230 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:07:21 3:29:50
4 227 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:07:21 3:29:50
5 229 Vanessa Johnson Volkswagen Boise 00:08:13 3:30:42
6 226 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 00:12:25 3:34:54
7 224 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 00:15:50 3:38:19
8 225 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 00:20:02 3:42:31
9 221 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 00:21:44 3:44:13
DNS 223 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 246 mallory tyler 00:00:00 3:27:32
2 247 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:05:10 3:32:42
3 245 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:06:12 3:33:44
4 242 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 00:06:18 3:33:50
5 244 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 00:07:42 3:35:14
6 248 Erica Zaworski Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:07:48 3:35:20
7 249 Shane Allen 00:33:31 4:01:03
8 243 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 00:38:31 4:06:03

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 404 Seth Merriman Boise Cycling Development Team 00:00:00 3:13:54
2 419 Kevin Thonney Wheatland Wheelers 00:01:12 3:15:06
3 405 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 00:01:12 3:15:06
4 415 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 00:01:12 3:15:06
5 402 jeff coffman Boise Cycling Development Team 00:01:12 3:15:06
6 410 Christopher Carter Herriot Sports Performance 00:01:22 3:15:16
7 420 Cameron Clark 00:02:39 3:16:33
8 416 Jordan Muller 00:03:20 3:17:14
9 401 jake armstrong Boise Cycling Development Team 00:03:34 3:17:28
10 412 Gregory Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 00:04:28 3:18:22
11 417 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:06:24 3:20:18
12 413 Brady Callahan Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelmen 00:06:24 3:20:18
13 411 Ye Tian Husky Cycling/University of Washington 00:12:42 3:26:36
14 407 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 00:13:18 3:27:12
15 403 Jesus Sanchez Boise Cycling Development Team 00:14:54 3:28:48
16 409 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 00:15:35 3:29:29
17 421 Jason Hardrath 00:15:35 3:29:29
18 418 joe gallegos Volkswagen Boise 00:17:59 3:31:53
19 414 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:22:24 3:36:18
20 408 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 00:26:41 3:40:35
21 406 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 00:33:41 3:47:35
22 422 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 00:37:31 3:51:25
23 400 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:51:57 4:05:51

Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 509 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 2:57:59
2 512 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 00:00:00 2:57:59
3 524 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 00:00:00 2:57:59
4 522 Mark Schaefer Harmony Homes Cycling 00:00:00 2:57:59
5 521 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes Cycling 00:00:00 2:57:59
6 518 Tom Cole Excel Sports 00:00:00 2:57:59
7 516 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 00:00:00 2:57:59
8 514 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 00:00:00 2:57:59
9 526 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:00 2:57:59
10 531 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:00:00 2:57:59
11 528 Gary Porter Ogden One 00:00:00 2:57:59
12 520 Johnathan Edwards Harmony Homes Cycling 00:00:00 2:57:59
13 504 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:00:00 2:57:59
14 517 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 00:00:00 2:57:59
15 507 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 2:57:59
16 506 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 2:57:59
17 500 Rob Van Kirk Adventures Edge 00:00:00 2:57:59
18 530 Mick Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 00:01:34 2:59:33
19 535 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:02:33 3:00:32
20 536 Mike Rushton 00:02:33 3:00:32
21 534 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:02:40 3:00:39
22 532 Charles Collins Team JH 00:03:54 3:01:53
23 519 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:03:54 3:01:53
24 537 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 00:03:54 3:01:53
25 510 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 00:05:07 3:03:06
26 525 John Slawta Land Shark 00:05:07 3:03:06
27 501 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 00:06:24 3:04:23
28 523 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes Cycling 00:07:37 3:05:36
29 502 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 00:07:56 3:05:55
30 533 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:08:49 3:06:48
31 527 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft 00:08:49 3:06:48
32 513 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team 00:10:07 3:08:06
33 508 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:10:07 3:08:06
34 529 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:10:07 3:08:06
35 503 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 00:11:36 3:09:35
36 515 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 00:14:38 3:12:37
37 505 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:18:23 3:16:22
DNS 511 Nathan Hobson Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM

Masters Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 454 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 3:15:06
2 458 Peter Burrows Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:27 3:16:33
3 462 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:03:16 3:18:22
4 459 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:03:25 3:18:31
5 468 Joel Blatt 00:03:41 3:18:47
6 452 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 00:08:09 3:23:15
7 457 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:11:32 3:26:38
8 453 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:12:04 3:27:10
9 467 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 00:12:10 3:27:16
10 451 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 00:13:17 3:28:23
11 461 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:14:29 3:29:35
12 465 Loren Henry Team Bella 00:21:03 3:36:09
13 466 Chris Haskell Team Reel theatre 00:25:36 3:40:42
14 464 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:26:08 3:41:14
15 455 Burton Palmer Cucina Fresca 00:53:59 4:09:05
DNF 460 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNS 463 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 137 Erik Slack Volkswagen Boise 00:00:00 2:49:28
2 144 Sam Krieg ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 00:00:00 2:49:28
3 108 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:01:14 2:50:42
4 145 Colin Joyce Hot Tubes 00:04:08 2:53:36
5 102 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:04:08 2:53:36
6 127 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:04:08 2:53:36
7 121 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:04:08 2:53:36
8 138 Paul Warner 00:04:08 2:53:36
9 111 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:04:08 2:53:36
10 134 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:04:08 2:53:36
11 117 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:04:08 2:53:36
12 143 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:04:08 2:53:36
13 126 Stephen O'Mara Team Mike's Bikes 00:04:08 2:53:36
14 146 Max O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 00:04:08 2:53:36
15 147 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com 00:04:08 2:53:36
16 105 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:04:08 2:53:36
17 115 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:05:07 2:54:35
18 114 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 00:05:07 2:54:35
19 130 Tim Root Team Sandals Resorts 00:05:07 2:54:35
20 109 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:05:07 2:54:35
21 106 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:05:07 2:54:35
22 133 Greg Tyler 00:05:07 2:54:35
23 118 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional 00:05:39 2:55:07
24 142 Rhae Shaw Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:05:39 2:55:07
25 123 Ben Monoghan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06:42 2:56:10
26 132 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:06:45 2:56:13
27 107 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 00:06:45 2:56:13
28 113 Jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 00:08:48 2:58:16
29 101 Shawn Ongers Audi Cycling Team 00:08:48 2:58:16
30 141 Patrick Means Team S+M 00:09:49 2:59:17
31 110 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:09:49 2:59:17
32 128 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts 00:09:49 2:59:17
33 131 Hugo Fregoso Team Sandals Resorts 00:09:49 2:59:17
34 124 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:09:49 2:59:17
35 103 Garrett McAllister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:09:49 2:59:17
36 120 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 00:09:54 2:59:22
37 119 Qayam Jetha Garage Racing 00:14:30 3:03:58
38 129 Jeremy Ward Team Sandals Resorts 00:17:57 3:07:25
39 116 Devin Zoller L'Ecu Bicycles 00:24:51 3:14:19
40 135 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:25:41 3:15:09
41 140 Grahm Keller 00:25:41 3:15:09
42 122 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:35:38 3:25:06
43 125 Cameron Tongier Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:40:38 3:30:06
DNS 104 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles
DNS 112 Cory Custer Herriott Sports Performance
DNS 136 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise
DNS 139 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 211 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:00:00 3:21:59
2 214 Kari Studley 00:00:00 3:21:59
3 212 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:00 3:21:59
4 213 Jane Despas Sydney Cycling Club 00:00:00 3:21:59
5 208 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 00:00:00 3:21:59
6 205 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00:00 3:21:59
7 200 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 00:00:00 3:21:59
8 210 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 00:00:32 3:22:31
9 207 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00:32 3:22:31
10 206 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 00:05:30 3:27:29
11 203 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:07:51 3:29:50
12 202 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:10:43 3:32:42
13 209 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 00:11:51 3:33:50
DNS 204 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion