Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR

Portland, OR
March 31, 2013

Part of the Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR

Questions about results should go to Jordan Staples.

Updated May 22, 2013 at 3:30 PM

Eddy Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 585 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC 26:58.46
2 3045 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 26:59.57
3 385 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 27:03.07
4 5002 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 27:16.60
5 3025 Cristian Fuentes crank 27:48.97
6 627x Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 27:53.83
7 5178 David Prats Unattached 28:02.84
8 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 28:11.93
9 421 Geoff Grummon crank 28:15.20
10 428 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:17.27
11 5084 Judd Eustice Team S+M 28:36.18
12 4041 Chuck Woosley Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 30:19.74
13 5128 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 30:20.44
14 5011 Michael Hopkins (blank) 30:21.13
15 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 30:21.98
16 5228 Tim White Scout Troopers of Vader's Fist 31:02.80
17 5169 Thomas Orth BriHOP Cycling 31:26.08
18 5476 Jeremy Ewing 31:49.93
19 5166 Chris Nichols Camas Bike and Sport 32:15.11
20 5409 Martin Stabler 32:58.66
21 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One 33:14.65
22 329 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 33:59.45
23 5482 Lester Luallin 41:43.89

Eddy Senior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 7186 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 31:20.26
2 7151 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 33:11.65
3 95 colleen nichols 38:20.67
4 97 Erica Rinella 39:05.51

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Time
1 94 Kalen Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 38:12.67

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:30.33

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Time
1 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 26:48.68

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Time
1 9038 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 40:36.34
2 9000 Anika Havlik Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50:53.38

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 9037 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 39:23.15

Masters Men 30+

Num Name Team Time
1 387 John Banks HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 24:08.63
2 888x Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24:33.95
3 5058 Sean A Carline Zing3 28:31.97
4 4099 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 29:30.11
5 5181 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 29:31.86

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 876x Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 24:03.68
2 139 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 24:19.33
3 704 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24:28.80
4 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 25:02.94
5 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 25:09.62
6 522 Rob Annen 25:17.55
7 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 25:17.99
8 311 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas 25:19.15
9 769 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com 25:41.51
10 727 Eric Schuman Tete de la Course 25:51.62
11 444X Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 26:38.76
12 741 Allen Kraft crank 26:45.50
13 4071 kevin short loco moco 27:05.86
14 3018 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 27:55.45
15 96 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28:48.92
16 5056 Rob Burton Planet X p/b On One 31:39.65
17 4084 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon 34:54.64

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 3063 Dean Anderson crank 25:55.38
2 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 26:03.02
3 5101 Dan Gilden Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 26:29.81
4 4017 Allen Neel TEAM ICO 26:36.75
5 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 27:07.44
6 304 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 27:14.19
7 5338 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 27:21.08
8 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 27:35.43
9 5305 Mark Campillo Team Ruby Cat 28:17.58
10 5170 Andrew Osborn bicycleattorney.com 28:50.33
11 5160 Don Moote Unattached 28:59.96
12 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29:39.23
13 5147 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 29:51.83
14 3 Scott Saukburg 30:04.39
15 5176 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 31:31.09

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 26:02.39
2 319 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 26:24.41
3 458 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 26:31.23
4 5036 Ray Anderson Unattached 26:44.08
5 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 26:48.38
6 707 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 27:32.49
7 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 28:06.34
8 429 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 28:32.37
9 5119 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 28:34.66
10 5007 Tom Dean 28:39.85
11 5296 Rod Wanker 29:41.64
12 5155 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 30:53.32
13 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 31:43.97
14 5371 Donald Coker Hutch's/Bend Dental 31:46.52
15 5134 Edward Lanton 33:31.06

Masters Women 30+

Num Name Team Time
1 7039 Heather Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 37:27.75

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 27:29.78
2 1 gina kavesh Bikesale.com 28:24.27
3 214 Alice Chang 29:46.70
4 7183 Kathryn Beattie Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 31:49.63
5 444 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing 39:15.12

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 221 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club 29:02.53
2 7015 Susan Moote RAO/Imperial River Racing 29:27.41
3 7016 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 30:15.57
4 7013 Laura Wanker Unattached 30:57.27
5 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 33:33.55
6 7080 lori loesche 35:06.02

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 7004 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 32:09.60
2 7103 Shirley Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38:11.67

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 24:21.21
2 3020 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 24:33.80
3 548 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 25:02.90
4 3019 David Masuda crank 25:50.39
5 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 25:50.81
6 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26:13.32
7 648 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26:41.20
8 627 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26:46.67
9 510 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 26:47.55
10 3007 Nick Blacklock crank 27:26.85
11 5 Tim Rich Team Rose City 27:50.70
12 7 Ian Penner 27:52.38
13 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 31:10.84

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 5289 Daniel Lincoln 24:17.19
2 4 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 25:35.05
3 98 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc 26:17.29
4 5030 Christopher Joy-Webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26:43.41
5 420 Spencer Follen Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 26:46.37
6 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 27:12.12
7 4048 Michael Cole Unattached 27:13.57
8 99 Matt Mallet (blank) 27:29.81
9 5329 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 27:43.45
10 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 28:01.45
11 6 Larry Holzman 28:10.94
12 5327 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 28:24.05
13 2 Christopher Dixton 28:44.12
14 4051 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28:44.53
15 8 Kristopher Celtnieks 28:57.67
16 5490 matt upshaw 29:00.95
17 5488 Barrett Reiner 29:04.62
18 5271 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29:15.76
19 4118 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 29:33.26
20 5337 Michael Richardson Unattached 30:03.46
21 5448 Jason Schuman Tete de la Course 38:01.30

Senior Men (Pro/1/2)

Num Name Team Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22:50.43
2 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 23:44.82
3 746 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 23:53.74
4 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 24:00.98
5 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 24:20.92
6 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24:22.79
7 174 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 24:33.82
8 185 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 24:57.06

Senior Women (Pro/1/2)

Num Name Team Time
1 208 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 25:41.40
2 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 27:50.17

Tandem

Num Name Time
1 785 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 24:30.54

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 228 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 26:44.09
2 219 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 29:02.49
3 225 Sandra Clark Hammer Velo 29:23.05

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 7048 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 29:36.14
2 7050 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 30:20.35
3 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 32:24.48