Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 13, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 13, 2013 at 10:05 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 733 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 21
2 730 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 16
3 749 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 14
4 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 8
5 748 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 7
6 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
7 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
8 672 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 4
9 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 3
10 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
11 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
12 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 2
13 3114 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio 1
14 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1
15 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 3127 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
17 3146 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
18 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
19 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
20 3023 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
21 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
22 395 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
23 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
24 574 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
25 3009 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar
26 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
27 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
29 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
30 534 Joe Hamilton
31 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
32 3018 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
33 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
34 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
35 544 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
36 610 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
37 3124 Jerry Inscoe HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DQ 5581 David Chipchase 4 Rule 15.7.1 Pushing between riders

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4121 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17
2 4130 Andi Greisel Bridgetown Velo 14
3 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 14
4 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 11
5 461 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 10
6 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
7 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
8 5161 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 4
9 5291 Greg Stokes 3
10 5145 Keyon Maljai Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
11 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 1
12 5322 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 4050 Jonathan Polonsky Plaid Pantry
14 5158 Rod Mitchell
15 4161 Bartholomew Martin
16 4122 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Cycling
17 430 John Porter Bellovaci United
18 5324 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
19 411 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
20 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar
21 5169 Thomas Orth BriHOP Cycling
22 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar
23 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 5700 Jeremy Hudson
25 5172 Ryan Paddock
26 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5586 Terry Kindschuh 15
2 5229 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 12
3 5117 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One 10
4 5732 John Prada John Prada 8
5 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One 7
6 5 Aaron Kravitz 6
7 5462 Gerardo Perez 5
8 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 4
9 5063 Rob Chapman Metropolis Cycle Repair 3
10 8018 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 58 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15
2 7105 Meghan Fischer 12
3 7223 Jillian Noe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 10

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 21
2 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 16
3 258 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13
4 256 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12
5 250 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7
6 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
7 203 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 5
8 236 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima 4

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7147 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 15
2 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 15
3 7036 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11
4 7109 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10
5 7212 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 7
6 7140 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team 6
7 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5
8 59 Kristy Huffman 4
9 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
10 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 2
11 4200 Catherine Cooper
12 7269 Leanne Marinace Trailhead Coffee Roasters
13 8025 Caroline Gentry
14 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
15 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
16 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
17 7224 Dee Ann Burton