Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Briggs Hill RR

Eugene, OR
August 24, 2013

Part of the Eugene Celebration Stage Race

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 25, 2013 at 7:40 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time Down Penalties City Time
1 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:00 00:00:30 Eugene 2:25:56
2 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:00 Newport 2:25:56
3 559 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:00:02 Ashland 2:25:58
4 4455 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:00:02 grants pass 2:25:58
5 T9 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:02 Bend 2:25:58
6 354 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:36 Bend 2:26:32
7 668 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:00:36 Medford 2:26:32
8 3030 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:01:13 portland 2:27:09
9 3067 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 00:06:12 Clackamas 2:32:08
10 5256 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 00:11:50 Portland 2:37:46
11 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:12:54 Lake Oswego 2:38:50
12 T2 Jason Dykstra Kaladi/Subway 00:13:20 Alaska 2:39:16
13 7253 Greg Carroll 00:18:39 Portland 2:44:35

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time Down Penalties City Time
1 591 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:00 Bend 2:25:58
2 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:00 00:00:30 Bend 2:25:58
3 667 John Slawta Land Shark 00:01:56 Talent 2:27:54
4 425 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 00:06:10 Talent 2:32:08
5 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 00:11:48 Sherwood 2:37:46
DNF 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Bend

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 4324 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 00:00:00 Bend 2:45:05
DNF 5731 Garth McKay Eugene

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Penalties City Time
1 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:00 Portland 3:09:56
2 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 00:00:00 Eugene 3:09:56
3 835 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:01:45 Bend 3:11:41
4 169 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:10 Corvallis 3:12:06
5 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:02:10 Portland 3:12:06
6 783 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:02:10 Bend 3:12:06
7 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:02:10 Portland 3:12:06
8 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:02:10 Vancouver 3:12:06
9 3024 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:02:10 Bend 3:12:06
10 T10 Kaler Marshall 00:02:10 Walla Walla, WA 3:12:06
11 T5 Kai Applequist Elite Protocol 00:02:10 Boise, ID 3:12:06
12 946 roger worthington Worthy Brewing 00:02:10 Bend 3:12:06
13 100 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:10 Bend 3:12:06
14 4463 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:02:10 Bend 3:12:06
15 875 Rob English English Cycles 00:02:10 Eugene 3:12:06
16 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:02:10 Astoria 3:12:06
17 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:02:38 Eugene 3:12:34
18 108 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 00:03:16 Portland 3:13:12
19 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:10:27 Portland 3:20:23
20 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 00:11:16 Eugene 3:21:12
21 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:21:56 Keizer 3:31:52
22 791 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 00:26:34 Eugene 3:36:30
23 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 00:29:34 Portland 3:39:30
24 157 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:15:00 Bend 3:03:09
25 132 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:15:00 Bend 3:04:46
26 T4 Robb Floth Elite Protocol 00:15:00 Kuna, ID 3:08:39
DNF T7 Daniel Kurylo Rogue River
DNF 173 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland

Men 3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 T3 Josef Carlson 00:00:00 California 2:28:08
2 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 00:00:00 Eugene 2:28:08
3 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 00:00:00 Eugene 2:28:08
4 3126 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:00:00 Eugene 2:28:08
5 864 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 00:00:00 Eugene 2:28:08
6 641 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 albany 2:28:08
7 4420 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:00 bend 2:28:08
8 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:00 Happy Valley 2:28:08
9 529 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 Corvallis 2:28:08
10 547 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 00:00:00 Seattle 2:28:08
11 548 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:00:00 Portland 2:28:08
12 371 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:00 Bend 2:28:08
13 3035 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:00:00 Portland 2:28:08
14 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 Hillsboro 2:28:08
15 900 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:00:00 Bend 2:28:08
16 3020 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 Corvallis 2:28:08
17 T11 Tim Richter 00:00:00 Boise, ID 2:28:08
18 3144 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 00:00:26 Bend 2:28:34
19 608 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:00:26 Portland 2:28:34
20 3032 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01:20 Bend 2:29:28
21 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:07:48 Corvallis 2:35:56
22 353 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:14:16 Bend 2:42:24
23 556 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:25:45 Portland 2:53:53
24 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:02:31 Hillsboro 3:30:39
DNF T1 Spencer Newell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 4095 Benjamin Brainard 00:00:00 Ashland 2:35:58
2 5664 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:00:02 Beaverton 2:36:00
3 9020 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:02 Happy Valley 2:36:00
4 5763 Paul Hynes 00:00:02 Bend 2:36:00
5 T8 Jeramy Martin 00:00:02 Klamath Falls 2:36:00
6 T15 Daniel Hough 00:00:02 Corvallis 2:36:00
7 9021 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:02 eugene 2:36:00
8 8005 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:02 Corvallis 2:36:00
9 8014 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:02 Eugene 2:36:00
10 4428 Matt Mallet 00:00:02 Corvallis 2:36:00
11 T12 Mark Sorensen Adventure's Edge 00:00:11 Ashland, OR 2:36:09
12 4406 jon burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:00:48 Central Point 2:36:46
13 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:50 Corvallis 2:36:48
14 4104 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:50 portland 2:36:48
15 T6 Corley Samuel Mark 00:00:50 Eugene, OR 2:36:48
16 5921 Adrian Bosch 00:01:20 Medford 2:37:18
17 5585 Anthony DiSano Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:01:20 Clackamas 2:37:18
18 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:52 Eugene 2:37:50
19 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:02:12 Eugene 2:38:10
20 5914 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Racing Team 00:03:52 Salem 2:39:50
21 T13 Stephen Harris 00:06:32 Eugene, OR 2:42:30
22 4113 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 00:13:10 PORTLAND 2:49:08
23 T16 Galen Blair Reed College 00:14:13 Durango 2:50:11
24 5680 Ben Tankus 00:14:13 albany 2:50:11
25 5009 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes 00:14:17 Redmond 2:50:15
26 428 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:14:17 Corvallis 2:50:15
27 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:19:46 Eugene 2:55:44
28 4452 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 00:19:46 Newberg 2:55:44
DNF 5052 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 207 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 Bend 3:05:43
2 7055 Beth Ann Orton River City Bicycles Women's Team 00:00:00 Portland 3:05:43
3 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:00 Portland 3:05:43
4 8110 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 Portland 3:05:43
5 242 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00:00 Portland 3:05:43
6 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:00 Sherwood 3:05:43
7 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:00 Portland 3:05:43
8 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 00:00:00 Portland 3:05:43
9 8093 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 Bend 3:05:43
10 213 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:00:00 Portland 3:05:43
11 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:00:00 Portland 3:05:43
12 8095 Molly MacGraw Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 Ashland 3:05:43
13 264 MacKenzie Madison West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:00:47 Eugene 3:06:30
14 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:01:02 Beaverton 3:06:45
15 288 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01:05 Bend 3:06:48
16 249 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01:48 Bend 3:07:31
17 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:01:50 Portland 3:07:33
18 7053 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:01:50 Eugene 3:07:33
19 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:03:27 Hillsboro 3:09:10
20 7084 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 00:05:10 Portland 3:10:53

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 8021 Clara Honsinger 00:00:00 Ashland 1:49:54
2 8071 Danielle Curran Poplollies 00:01:27 Eugene 1:51:21
3 8103 Nicole Pressprich Nicole Pressprich 00:01:27 Bend 1:51:21
4 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 00:05:11 Portland 1:55:05
5 7050 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 00:05:11 Portland 1:55:05
6 7100 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:05:26 Bend 1:55:20
7 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:05:26 Portland 1:55:20
8 T17 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:05:26 Eugene 1:55:20
9 7201 Neisha Strait Poplollies 00:05:36 Eugene 1:55:30
10 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:10:08 Eugene 2:00:02
11 7044 Deven Dmith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:10:08 Eugene 2:00:02
12 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 00:10:08 Portland 2:00:02
13 7105 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:10:08 Portland 2:00:02
14 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 00:19:22 Eugene 2:09:16
15 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:19:22 Eugene 2:09:16
16 7215 Chloe Majlinda Conrad West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:20:28 Eugune 2:10:22
17 8114 Kristin Denmark Poplollies 00:21:21 Eugene 2:11:15
18 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:22:32 Corvallis 2:12:26
19 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 00:48:42 Eugene 2:38:36