Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Briggs Hill RR: GC after Stage 1

Eugene, OR
August 24, 2013

Part of the Briggs Hill RR

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 24, 2013 at 10:27 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 559 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:00:00 Ashland 2:38:00
2 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:07 Newport 2:38:07
3 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:11 Eugene 2:38:12
4 T9 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:23 Bend 2:38:23
5 4455 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:00:34 grants pass 2:38:35
6 668 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:01:26 Medford 2:39:27
7 3030 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:01:38 portland 2:39:39
8 354 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:01:45 Bend 2:39:46
9 3067 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 00:07:37 Clackamas 2:45:37
10 5256 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 00:13:34 Portland 2:51:35
11 T2 Jason Dykstra Kaladi/Subway 00:15:54 Alaska 2:53:54
12 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:16:25 Lake Oswego 2:54:25
13 7253 Greg Carroll 00:20:43 Portland 2:58:43

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 591 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:00 Bend 2:38:03
2 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:01:16 Bend 2:39:20
3 667 John Slawta Land Shark 00:03:16 Talent 2:41:19
4 425 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 00:07:44 Talent 2:45:47
5 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 00:13:52 Sherwood 2:51:55

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 4324 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 00:00:00 Bend 2:59:21

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:00 Portland 3:21:14.86
2 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 00:00:06 Eugene 3:21:21.01
3 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:01:17 Vancouver 3:22:31.58
4 100 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:27 Bend 3:22:41.89
5 T5 Kai Applequist Elite Protocol 00:01:34 Boise, ID 3:22:49.28
6 875 Rob English English Cycles 00:01:36 Eugene 3:22:51.33
7 T10 Kaler Marshall 00:01:43 Walla Walla, WA 3:22:57.86
8 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:01:55 Astoria 3:23:10.34
9 169 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:08 Corvallis 3:23:22.84
10 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:02:14 Portland 3:23:29.15
11 4463 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:02:26 Bend 3:23:40.38
12 946 roger worthington Worthy Brewing 00:02:32 Bend 3:23:46.43
13 783 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:02:36 Bend 3:23:51.12
14 835 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:02:37 Bend 3:23:51.55
15 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:02:55 Eugene 3:24:09.98
16 3024 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:02:57 Bend 3:24:11.36
17 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:02:59 Portland 3:24:13.67
18 108 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 00:04:30 Portland 3:25:44.75
19 157 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:08:02 Bend 3:29:17.24
20 132 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:09:54 Bend 3:31:08.96
21 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:10:50 Portland 3:32:05.06
22 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 00:11:34 Eugene 3:32:49.02
23 T4 Robb Floth Elite Protocol 00:15:14 Kuna, ID 3:36:29.31
24 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:24:11 Keizer 3:45:25.95
25 791 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 00:26:58 Eugene 3:48:12.52
26 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 00:30:29 Portland 3:51:43.36

Men 3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 4420 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:00 bend 2:39:23.33
2 3126 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:00:17 Eugene 2:39:40.35
3 548 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:00:43 Portland 2:40:06.00
4 3035 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:00:45 Portland 2:40:08.33
5 3020 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:01:05 Corvallis 2:40:28.56
6 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:01:07 Hillsboro 2:40:30.73
7 900 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:01:09 Bend 2:40:31.90
8 529 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:01:10 Corvallis 2:40:32.92
9 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:01:15 Happy Valley 2:40:38.82
10 T3 Josef Carlson 00:01:20 California 2:40:43.65
11 864 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 00:01:23 Eugene 2:40:46.12
12 371 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:01:23 Bend 2:40:46.65
13 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 00:01:27 Eugene 2:40:50.12
14 T11 Tim Richter 00:01:29 Boise, ID 2:40:52.04
15 608 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:01:38 Portland 2:41:01.44
16 3144 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 00:01:42 Bend 2:41:05.05
17 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 00:01:50 Eugene 2:41:13.37
18 641 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01:52 albany 2:41:15.82
19 547 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 00:02:02 Seattle 2:41:25.73
20 3032 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:03:01 Bend 2:42:24.05
21 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:10:44 Corvallis 2:50:06.88
22 353 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:16:57 Bend 2:56:20.28
23 556 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:29:29 Portland 3:08:52.77
24 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:09:13 Hillsboro 3:48:36.75

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 8005 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 Corvallis 2:47:32.53
2 8014 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:08 Eugene 2:47:40.43
3 9020 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:37 Happy Valley 2:48:09.32
4 4428 Matt Mallet 00:00:38 Corvallis 2:48:10.45
5 9021 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:47 eugene 2:48:19.23
6 5763 Paul Hynes 00:01:01 Bend 2:48:33.87
7 T8 Jeramy Martin 00:01:02 Klamath Falls 2:48:35.00
8 T15 Daniel Hough 00:01:10 Corvallis 2:48:42.91
9 4095 Benjamin Brainard 00:01:41 Ashland 2:49:13.51
10 T12 Mark Sorensen Adventure's Edge 00:01:49 Ashland, OR 2:49:21.22
11 5664 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:01:51 Beaverton 2:49:23.28
12 T6 Corley Samuel Mark 00:01:56 Eugene, OR 2:49:28.57
13 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:02:33 Corvallis 2:50:05.58
14 4406 jon burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:02:45 Central Point 2:50:17.48
15 4104 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:02 portland 2:50:34.63
16 5921 Adrian Bosch 00:04:07 Medford 2:51:39.08
17 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:04:09 Eugene 2:51:41.46
18 5585 Anthony DiSano Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:04:45 Clackamas 2:52:18.01
19 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:05:07 Eugene 2:52:39.32
20 5914 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Racing Team 00:05:45 Salem 2:53:17.32
21 T13 Stephen Harris 00:08:37 Eugene, OR 2:56:09.21
22 4113 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 00:15:46 PORTLAND 3:03:18.76
23 T16 Galen Blair Reed College 00:16:21 Durango 3:03:53.52
24 428 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:16:55 Corvallis 3:04:27.24
25 5009 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes 00:17:24 Redmond 3:04:56.04
26 5680 Ben Tankus 00:18:56 albany 3:06:28.30
27 4452 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 00:22:42 Newberg 3:10:14.70
28 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:24:06 Eugene 3:11:38.54

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:00 Portland 3:18:46.47
2 7055 Beth Ann Orton River City Bicycles Women's Team 00:00:06 Portland 3:18:52.61
3 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:14 Portland 3:19:00.78
4 8093 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:28 Bend 3:19:14.62
5 8110 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:33 Portland 3:19:19.03
6 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:34 Sherwood 3:19:20.00
7 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:00:52 Portland 3:19:38.15
8 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 00:00:55 Portland 3:19:41.37
9 213 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:01:04 Portland 3:19:50.59
10 207 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01:09 Bend 3:19:55.01
11 264 MacKenzie Madison West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:01:28 Eugene 3:20:14.28
12 8095 Molly MacGraw Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:01:34 Ashland 3:20:20.24
13 242 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:02:24 Portland 3:21:10.53
14 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:02:45 Beaverton 3:21:31.01
15 288 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:03:12 Bend 3:21:58.57
16 7053 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:03:46 Eugene 3:22:32.47
17 249 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:04:11 Bend 3:22:57.31
18 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:04:15 Portland 3:23:01.19
19 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:06:12 Hillsboro 3:24:58.86
20 7084 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 00:07:24 Portland 3:26:10.23

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 8021 Clara Honsinger 00:00:00 Ashland 2:03:31.34
2 8071 Danielle Curran Poplollies 00:03:03 Eugene 2:06:34.34
3 8103 Nicole Pressprich Nicole Pressprich 00:03:35 Bend 2:07:06.26
4 T17 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:06:09 Eugene 2:09:39.87
5 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 00:06:59 Portland 2:10:30.26
6 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:07:09 Portland 2:10:40.42
7 7100 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:07:15 Bend 2:10:45.93
8 7050 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 00:07:15 Portland 2:10:46.20
9 7201 Neisha Strait Poplollies 00:07:19 Eugene 2:10:50.57
10 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 00:12:28 Portland 2:15:59.63
11 7105 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:12:56 Portland 2:16:27.80
12 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:13:03 Eugene 2:16:34.03
13 7044 Deven Dmith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:14:07 Eugene 2:17:38.60
14 7215 Chloe Majlinda Conrad West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:23:34 Eugune 2:27:05.33
15 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 00:25:16 Eugene 2:28:47.83
16 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:25:22 Eugene 2:28:53.23
17 8114 Kristin Denmark Poplollies 00:26:20 Eugene 2:29:50.85
18 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:28:24 Corvallis 2:31:55.26
19 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 00:56:39 Eugene 3:00:10.10