Rose Garden Circuit Race Series: Overall Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Rose Garden Circuit Race Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Steven Beardsley.

Updated April 26, 2013 at 1:00 PM

Master Men 4/5 40+

Name Team Points
1 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 86
2 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 68
3 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 45
4 Bartholomew Martin 36
5 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 32
6 Scott McKnight crank 26
7 Andrew Springer 18
8 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
9 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 14
10 stephen Holmes 12
11 Steve Holmes crank 12
12 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 10
13 Troy Cross 9
14 Greg Stokes 6
15 Steven Potter Hammer Velo 5
16 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
17 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3
18 Andy Leritz Team S+M 2
19 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 1
20 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1
21 Neill Campbell 1

Master Men 4/5 50+

Name Team Points
1 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 65
2 Judd Eustice Team S+M 61
3 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team 54
4 Kevin Raymond 50
5 Merritt Raitt 15
6 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 12
7 scott stuart 12
8 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 6

Master Men 4/5 60+

Name Team Points
1 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 100
2 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 18
3 Donald Coker 15

Master Men 40+

Name Team Points
1 David Masuda crank 86
2 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 60
3 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42
4 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 30
5 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 28
6 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 25
7 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 25
8 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
9 Alex Accetta HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
10 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 8
11 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 6
12 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
13 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized 5

Master Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 50
2 Terry Knight 25
3 Casey Patton 18
4 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 18
5 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 15

Master Women 4/5 40+

Name Team Points
1 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50
2 Caroline Gentry 18
3 Ann Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
4 Libby North 15
5 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15

Master Women 40+

Name Team Points
1 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 100
2 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 54
3 Bre Rue Planet X p/b On One 15

Master Women 50+

Name Team Points
1 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 100

Men 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Michael Palmer Dark Horse 66
2 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43
3 dave davis Ironclad/Yakima 40
4 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37
5 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
6 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 25
7 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 22
8 Peter Buco 18
9 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 18
10 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 16
11 Mark Porcella 15
12 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
13 Davis Hand 12
14 Adam Branfman 11
15 Michael Benno Dark Horse 10
16 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 8
17 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 8
18 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth 5
19 Joel Fletcher 5
20 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 4
21 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 2
22 Ben Johnson 1
23 Marcel J Delisser 1
24 Zach Rotstein 1

Men 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 58
2 Daniel Lincoln 50
3 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
4 Jeff Condry 35
5 Scott Kocher Planet X p/b On One 25
6 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 24
7 Nick Wood Team Dirt 18
8 Tim Simundza 18
9 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18
10 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
11 Jake Szymanski 15
12 Andi Greisel Bridgetown Velo 13
13 Paul LaCava 12
14 Eben Horacek 12
15 Jeff Crawford 10
16 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 9
17 Sidney Walters 8
18 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 6
19 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
20 Phil Webster 6
21 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
22 Matt Edler crank 2
23 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling 2
24 Derek Swanson 2
25 Eric Zugor 1
26 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Women 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 75
2 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 55
3 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 52
4 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43
5 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 36
6 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 30
7 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 23
8 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 6
9 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5

Women 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 75
2 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45
3 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36
4 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 35
5 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25
6 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 18
7 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
8 Vicky Hanson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 15
9 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12
10 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 11
11 Ann Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
12 Amanda Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
13 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
14 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
15 Caroline Gentry 6