Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 18, 2014

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated August 19, 2014 at 10:08 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 30
2 390 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 28
3 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 16
4 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 15
5 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10
6 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 7
7 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
8 502 Michael Medina Team Rokform 5
9 335 David Rosen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3
10 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2
11 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 2
12 489 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 2
13 597 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
14 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 773 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
16 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
17 669 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 322 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
19 3115 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts
20 706 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 578 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
22 3065 Michael Woodburn Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 3122 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
24 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
25 638 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental
26 527 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 670 Larry Hiday Ironclad Cycling Team
28 713 Joseph Boquiren
29 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 516 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
31 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
32 4004 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 4216 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar
34 3055 Brent Casady
35 870 Chris Wright
DNF 95 Eric Romney

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 27
2 5208 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 20
3 5691 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
4 5954 Pearce Beissinger 11
5 5089 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 10
6 4357 Guy Lorshbaugh Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
7 4160 John Porter 6
8 5350 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
9 5418 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 5
10 4058 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 4
11 684 Stan Gardner Portland Velo Racing Team 4
12 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
13 5443 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
14 230 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 5604 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
17 5717 Steven Masters
18 4214 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
19 68 Kiksey Neumeyer
20 5844 Danny Pettit

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 92 Simon Bee 15
2 70 Brian Dessinger 12
3 97 Matt White 10
4 93 greg congreves 8
5 5838 Carlos Moreno 7
6 5985 Andrew Alvarez 6
7 907 Doug Malnati 5
8 9075 Robert Hayes 4
9 98 White Paul 3
10 84 Nghia Phuong 2
11 9073 Yalcin Erhan
12 5984 Cliff Theisen
13 5552 Dipendra Rana
14 29 Lisa DiTommaso
15 91 Tod Mortensen
16 911 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 5402 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team
DNF 99 Colleen Kawamoto
DNF 96 Chris Barker

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5581 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team 15
2 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12
3 7164 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10
4 94 Amanda zayas 8
5 7246 Jacquelyn O'Grady 7
6 4467 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 6
7 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
8 7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4
9 7059 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 3
10 5990 Joelle Rowley 2