Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 18, 2014

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated August 20, 2014 at 6:55 AM

Category 1/2/3+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 4.0 25.0 25.0 54
2 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10.0 15.0 15.0 40
3 390 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 18.0 18.0 36
4 82 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 25.0 6.0 31
5 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 12.0 12.0 24
6 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 18.0 18
7 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 8.0 8.0 16
8 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 15.0 15
9 850 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 12.0 12
10 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 4.0 10
11 842 Terry McLeod 10.0 10
12 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10.0 10
13 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 8.0 8
14 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
15 502 Michael Medina Team Rokform 4.0 4
16 584 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 2.0 2
17 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1.0 1.0 2
18 629 David Godfrey 2.0 2
19 335 David Rosen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2.0 2
20 3065 Michael Woodburn Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 1

Category 4/5+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 25.0 25.0 75
2 5208 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 12.0 18.0 18.0 48
3 5691 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 15.0 15.0 40
4 5954 Pearce Beissinger 1.0 8.0 12.0 21
5 5089 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 10.0 10.0 20
6 406 David Baldwin 18.0 18
7 81 Joseph Laro 15.0 15
8 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.0 12
9 452 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8.0 8
10 4357 Guy Lorshbaugh Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 8
11 5717 Steven Masters 6.0 6
12 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
13 4160 John Porter 6.0 6
14 9040 Faber Austin Portland Velo Racing Team 4.0 4
15 4260 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 4.0 4
16 5418 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 2.0 2.0 4
17 5350 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
18 4027 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 2.0 2
19 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 1
20 4058 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 1.0 1

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5838 Carlos Moreno 18.0 15.0 10.0 43
2 70 Brian Dessinger 15.0 10.0 18.0 43
3 85 Matt White 25.0 15.0 40
4 78 Simon Bee 6.0 25.0 31
5 74 Chris Barker 25.0 25
6 84 Chris Barker 18.0 18
7 72 Kyle Pitts 12.0 12
8 87 Paul Nguyen 12.0 12
9 907 Doug Malnati 6.0 6.0 12
10 93 greg congreves 12.0 12
11 3080 Brad Tanner 10.0 10
12 71 Colleen Kawamoto 1.0 8.0 9
13 76 Rick Francisco 8.0 8
14 9075 Robert Hayes 4.0 4.0 8
15 5985 Andrew Alvarez 8.0 8
16 820 Eric Hagen 4.0 4
17 79 Matt White 2.0 2
18 9023 Jason deVries 2.0 2
19 98 White Paul 2.0 2
20 5141 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.0 1
21 84 Nghia Phuong 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5581 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 25.0 25.0 75
2 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 15.0 7.0 32
3 7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.0 4.0 19
4 55 Kelley Smith 18.0 18
5 7041 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0.0 18.0 18
6 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 18.0 18
7 7059 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4.0 10.0 2.0 16
8 4467 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 8.0 8.0 16
9 7164 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.0 15
10 7066 Laura Wanker 12.0 12
11 7035 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 12.0 12
12 94 Amanda zayas 12.0 12
13 7246 Jacquelyn O'Grady 10.0 10
14 7038 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8.0 8
15 5990 Joelle Rowley 6.0 1.0 7
16 7055 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6