Revenge of the Disc: Race 2

Brownsville, OR
August 3, 2014

Part of the Revenge of the Disc

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 798 Billy Truelove 40 Eugene 20 45:34
2 498 Jason Penry 38 Corvallis 14 46:16
DNF 5 Shaun Sullivan

Eddy Women

Num Name Team City Points Time
1 4484 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Sprinfield 20 0:57:06
2 7124 Caroline Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 14 1:03:12

Masters Men 30+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 888 Carl Hoefer 34 Corvallis 20 39:15
2 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 35 Eugene 14 42:43
3 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36 Portland 12 50:26

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 Eugene 20 39:10
2 704 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Hillsboro 14 41:55
3 615 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 44 Portland 12 42:51
4 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 SALEM 10 43:08
5 5027 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 46 Portland 8 45:02

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 854 Dan Vrijmoet 55 Eugene 20 42:52
2 5149 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 54 Corvallis 14 44:56
3 5059 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 51 Portland 12 45:31
4 326 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Bio Racer 50 Oregon City 10 45:32
5 493 john nicholas DNR Cycling 59 Portland 8 48:11
6 3111 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 56 Bend 6 48:57
7 4214 David Smith 55 Portland 5 53:10
DNF 5136 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 59 Keizer
DNF 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 55 Ridgefield

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 61 Hillsboro 20 0:43:28
2 707 Steve Long Team ESC Bio Racer 61 Milwaukie 14 0:47:07
3 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63 Eugene 12 0:48:09
4 5064 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Albany 10 0:48:53
5 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 62 Portland 8 0:50:30
6 5122 Edward Lanton 64 Portland 6 1:00:22
DNF 5186 Loren Russell 72 Corvallis
DNS 5036 Tom Dean 65 SALEM

Masters Women 30+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 7055 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35 Portland 20 56:16

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 7061 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 Albany 20 46:05
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Racing 44 Hillsboro 14 50:54
3 7205 Anne Haddock Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 Albany 12 54:02

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 7066 Laura Wanker 55 Silverton 20 0:50:02
2 7099 Lisa George Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 51 Portland 14 0:54:33
3 7004 Lisa Campbell Beaverton Bicycle Club 55 Aloha 12 0:59:58
4 7242 Andriana 'Muffy' Kruger 53 Portland 10 1:01:13

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 7020 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 66 Keizer 20 56:18
DNS 7029 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 63 Corvallis
DNS 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 65 Happy Valley

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 20 Vancouver 20 38:35
2 725 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 32 Eugene 14 41:07

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 3136 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Albany 20 41:48
2 663 scott carroll 49 Corvallis 14 42:23
3 366 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis 12 43:37
4 395 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 52 Hillsboro 10 50:18
DNS 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 56 Vancouver

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 Eugene 20 44:07
2 5286 David Smith 45 Hillsboro 14 45:55
3 5268 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 45 Springfield 12 46:51
4 4051 Steven Basden Team 10 Barrel 49 Portland 10 47:53

Men Junior

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 8050 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland 20 54:27

Tandem

Num Name Age City Points Time
1 574 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 59 Sumner 20 42:38

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 216 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25 Corvallis 20 44:34
2 267 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad Cycling Team 25 Corvallis 14 45:26
3 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland 12 48:09

Women 3

Num Name Team Age Points Time
1 7054 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 20 46:19
2 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 14 47:04

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 7105 Diane Smith 44 Hillsboro 20 48:08
2 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 38 Portland 14 51:10
3 7123 julie Leffler 44 Milwaukie 12 53:30

Women Junior

Num Name Team Age Points Time
1 8022 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 20 1:13:39
2 8031 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 14 1:24:05