Rose Garden Circuit Race

Portland, OR
April 24, 2014

Part of the Rose Garden Circuit Race

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 25, 2014 at 11:56 AM

Category 1/2/3 Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 598 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Hillsboro
2 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 43 Portland
3 760 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 47 portland

Category 1/2/3 Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 52 Gresham

Category 1/2/3 Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 4068 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 61 Portland

Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 3024 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 36 Portland
2 187 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 29 Portland
3 722 Peter Buco 27
4 4037 Martin Acosta 26
5 617 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 portland
6 154 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 28 Portland
DNF 667 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling 24 Hillsboro

Category 4/5 Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 5208 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
2 5911 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 4137 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 Portland
4 5109 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Portland
5 5027 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 46 Portland
6 5089 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
7 5287 Jeff Chochon 49 Portland
8 5680 Keith Wolff
9 5902 Charles Barrett
10 5936 Sean Witacre

Category 4/5 Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 5415 Merritt Raitt Team S+M 55 Portland
2 90 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 Portland
3 5355 Donald Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Category 4/5 Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age
1 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 62
2 5220 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 71

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 4172 Andrew Warren Team S+M 21 Portland
2 4229 Billy Wherley Team S+M 30 Portland
3 8057 Keelan Ontiveros 14 Portland
4 4170 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32 Portland
5 5349 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Portland
6 5230 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 31 Portland
7 5112 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 5113 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland
9 5916 Stephen Laurent 30 Portland
10 4019 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 31 Portland
11 4151 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 33 Portland
12 4134 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33 Portland
13 5375 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
14 92 james putnam
15 5668 Edmundo Rea
DNF 8019 Thomas Ring 18 Portland

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team City
1 456 Christine A Holland Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 237 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 27 portland
2 236 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF 229 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Women 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7136 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 7181 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 7227 Amanada Thomas Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team